92 LINKEDINMORE

SATURDAY

BASEBALL

1 Texas at New York Yankees, MLB

4 Milwaukee at Atlanta, FS1

7 Los Angeles Angels at Boston, Fox

10 Detroit at San Diego, FSD/97.1

10 Colorado at Los Angeles Dodgers, MLB

COLLEGE BASEBALL

3 College World Series, Oregon State vs. LSU, ESPN

8 College World Series, Florida vs. TCU, ESPN

EXTREME SPORTS

8 Nitro Games, NBC

FOOTBALL

10 CFL, Edmonton at British Columbia, ESPN2

GOLF

8 a.m. Europe, BMW International Open, GC

1 PGA, Travelers Championship, GC

3 PGA, Travelers Championship, CBS

3 Champions, American Family Championship, GC

5 LPGA, NW Arkansas Championship, GC

HORSE RACING

8:30 a.m. Royal Ascot, NBCSN

MOTOR SPORTS

9 a.m. Formula One, Azerbaijan Grand Prix, qualifying, CNBC

2:30 NASCAR, Toyota/Save Mart 350, qualifying, FS1

3 AMA Pro Motocross, Tennessee National, NBCSN

8:30 NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Ethanol 250, FS1

NHL

10 a.m. Draft, NHL

SAILING

1 America’s Cup, Oracle Team USA vs. Emirates Team New Zealand, NBC

SOCCER

11 a.m. Confederations Cup, Mexico vs. Russia, Fox

11 a.m. Confederations Cup, New Zealand vs. Portugal, FS1

1:30 MLS, New York City at New York Red Bulls, Fox

TRACK & FIELD

4 USATF Outdoor Championships, NBC

WNBA

7 Los Angeles at Indiana, NBA

SUNDAY

BASEBALL

2 Texas at N.Y. Yankees, MLB

4:30 Detroit at San Diego, FSD, 97.1

4:30 Colorado at Los Angeles Dodgers, MLB

8 Pittsburgh at St. Louis, ESPN

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

6 AVP Pro Beach Tour, NBCSN

FOOTBALL

4 CFL, Hamilton at Toronto, ESPN2

GOLF

6:30 a.m. Europe, BMW International Open, GC

1 PGA, Travelers Championship, GC

3 PGA, Travelers Championship, CBS

3 Champions, American Family Championship, GC.

5 LPGA, NW Arkansas Championship, GC

MOTOR SPORTS

8:30 a.m. Formula One, Azerbaijan Grand Prix, NBCSN

1 IndyCar, Kohler Grand Prix, NBCSN

3 NASCAR, Toyota/Save Mart 350, FS1

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

9 UFC, Chiesa vs. Lee, FS1

SAILING

1 America’s Cup, Oracle Team USA vs. Emirates Team New Zealand, NBC

SOCCER

11 a.m. Confederations Cup, Germany vs. Cameroon, Fox

11 a.m. Confederations Cup, Chile vs. Australia, FS1

10 MLS, Seattle at Portland, ESPN

TRACK & FIELD

4 USATF Outdoor Championships, NBC

WNBA

4:30 Connecticut at Dallas, NBA

7 San Antonio at Minnesota, NBA

92 LINKEDINMORE