Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions
LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

FRIDAY

Catholic League

Allen Park Cabrini 42, Grosse Pointe Woods Liggett 30

B.H. Cranbrook-Kingswood 49, Macomb Lutheran North 27

Clarkston Everest 23, Waterford Lakes 13

Dearborn Divine Child 14, A.A. Gabriel Richard 13

Detroit Catholic Central 20, Orchard Lake St Mary’s 3

Charter

Warren Michigan Collegiate 57, Romulus Summit 8

Detroit PSL

Detroit Cass Tech 28, Detroit Mumford 6

Detroit Cody 14, Detroit Henry Ford 0

Detroit Delta Prep 20, Detroit Southeastern 14

Detroit Denby 22, Detroit Renaissance 12

Detroit East English 37, Detroit Osborn 0

Detroit Edison 28, Detroit Collegiate Prep 18

Detroit King 46, Detroit Central 34

Detroit Western 43, Detroit CMA 0

Downriver

Allen Park 31, Lincoln Park 12

Gibraltar Carlson 49, Taylor Truman 20

Melvindale 49, Taylor Kennedy 0

Woodhaven 27, Trenton 14

Wyandotte Roosevelt 45, Southgate Anderson 6

Huron

Flat Rock 28, Monroe Jefferson 26

Milan 51, Grosse Ile 21

Monroe SMCC 36, Carleton Airport 6

Riverview 20, New Boston Huron 0

Temperance Bedford 38, Monroe 21

Independent

R.H. Lutheran Northwest 60, Dearborn Heights Star Int’l 6

Southfield Christian 1, Detroit Cesar Chavez 0 (Forfeit)

KLAA

Brighton 20, Westland John Glenn 7

Hartland 21, Livonia Stevenson 13

Livonia Churchill 21, Grand Blanc 9

Livonia Franklin 10, Plymouth 7

Northville 49, Wayne Memorial 24

Lakes Valley

Walled Lake Northern 26, Walled Lake Central 24

Walled Lake Western 38, South Lyon East 17

Waterford Mott 35, South Lyon 7

White Lake Lakeland 55, Milford 13

MAC

Clawson 21, St Clair Shores Lakeview 7

Clinton Township Chippewa 37, Macomb Dakota 7

Eastpointe 23, St Clair Shores South Lake 20

Fraser 42, Utica Ford 17

Grosse Pointe North 56, Sterling Heights 14

Grosse Pointe South 31, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 20

M.H. Lamphere 28, Clinton Township Clintondale 20

Madison Heights Madison 23, Warren Fitzgerald 12

Marine City 34, Warren Woods Tower 20

Port Huron 28, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 13

Port Huron Northern 42, Marysville 28

Romeo 34, Warren Mott 13

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 23, St. Clair 20

Utica 42, L’Anse Creuse North 28

Utica Eisenhower 34, Sterling Heights Stevenson 7

Metro

Detroit University Prep 28, Harper Woods 24

Hamtramck 34, Detroit Community 0

OAA

Birmingham Groves 31, Rochester 13

Bloomfield Hills 23, Southfield A&T 22

Farmington Hills Harrison 17, Oak Park 14

Ferndale 42, Pontiac 6

Lake Orion 31, Oxford 0

Rochester Adams 21, Clarkston 14

R.H. Stoney Creek 21, Berkley 7

Royal Oak 44, Farmington 23

Troy 13, Birmingham Seaholm 2

West Bloomfield 48, Troy Athens 20

Western Wayne

Belleville 69, Garden City 0

Dearborn Edsel Ford 34, D.H. Crestwood 13

Dearborn Fordson 31, Dearborn 12

D.H. Robichaud 20, Livonia Clarenceville 6

Romulus 39, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0

Other

Ann Arbor Skyline 41, Ann Arbor Huron 0

Benton Harbor 21, Detroit Country Day 6

Birmingham Brother Rice 24, Stevensville Lakeshore 20

Erie Cathedral Prep (Pa.) 33, Warren De La Salle 23

Pontiac Notre Dame 17, Waterford Kettering 0

Saline 49, Ann Arbor Pioneer 7

Ypsilanti Lincoln 35, Auburn Hills Avondale 14

SATURDAY

Catholic League

Detroit U-D Jesuit 31, Detroit Loyola 12

Charter League

H.W. Chandler Park 54, Southfield Bradford 0

Independent

Lutheran Westland 22, Detroit Public Safety 20

KLAA

Salem 34, Novi 14

MAC

Center Line 34, New Haven 20

Roseville 24, Warren Cousino 14

Other

Climax-Scotts 1, Mount Clemens 0 (forfeit)

SUNDAY

Catholic League

Riverview Gabriel Richard at Royal Oak Shrine, 2 p.m.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE