LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Here are matchups for this week’s district finals in the Michigan high-school football playoffs.

DIVISION 1

Region 1

Rockford (7-3) at Holland West Ottawa (9-1), 7 Friday

Clarkston (8-2) at Davison (9-1), 7 Saturday

Region 2

Detroit Catholic Central (6-4) at White Lake Lakeland (7-2), 7 Friday

Canton (9-1) at Belleville (10-0), 7 Friday

Region 3

Macomb Dakota (7-3) at Clinton Township Chippewa Valley (9-1), 7 Friday

Detroit Cass Tech (7-2) at Dearborn Fordson (9-1), 7 Friday

Region 4

West Bloomfield (8-2) at Waterford Mott (9-1), 7 Friday

Rochester Adams (9-1) at Utica Eisenhower (10-0), 7 Friday

DIVISION 2

Region 1

Traverse City Central (7-3) at Traverse City West (9-1), 7 Friday

Muskegon Mona Shores (9-1) at Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (10-0), 7 Friday

Region 2

Flushing (8-2) at Fenton (9-1), 7 Friday

Livonia Franklin (8-2) vs Livonia Churchill (8-2), 7 Friday

Region 3

Ypsilanti Lincoln (8-2) at Wyandotte Roosevelt (10-0), 7 Friday

Detroit East English (9-1) at Detroit King (9-1), 5 Friday

Region 4

Birmingham Brother Rice (7-3) at Oak Park (8-2), 6 Friday

Warren De La Salle (8-2) at Port Huron Northern (9-1), 7 Friday

DIVISION 3

Region 1

Zeeland West (7-3) vs. Muskegon (10-0) at Grand Haven, 7 Friday

Cedar Springs (7-3) at DeWitt (9-1), 7 Friday

Region 2

Stevensville Lakeshore (9-1) at Battle Creek Harper Creek (10-0), 7 Friday

Haslett (8-2) at East Lansing (8-2), 7 Friday

Region 3

Redford Thurston (7-3) at Dearborn Divine Child (9-1), 7 Friday

Riverview (9-1) at Gibraltar Carlson (9-1), 7 Friday

Region 4

Ortonville-Brandon (7-3) at Linden (8-2), 7 Friday

Farmington Hills Harrison (7-3) at Warren Woods Tower (8-2), 7 Friday

DIVISION 4

Region 1

Alma (8-2) at Escanaba (8-2), 7 Friday

Williamston (6-4) at Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (8-2), 7 Friday

Region 2

Comstock Park (7-3) at Belding (8-2), 7 Friday

Grand Rapids Catholic Central (10-0) at Wyoming Kelloggsville (10-0), 7 Friday

Region 3

Three Rivers (8-2) at Edwardsburg (9-1), 7 Friday

Lansing Sexton (7-3) at Plainwell (8-2), 7 Friday

Region 4

River Rouge (8-2) at Chelsea (9-1), 7 Friday

Detroit Mumford (7-3) at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood (9-1), 2 Saturday

DIVISION 5

Region 1

Menominee (7-3) at Kingsford (8-1), 6:30 Friday

Clare (9-1) at Reed City (9-1), 7 Friday

Region 2

Grant (7-3) at Muskegon Oakridge (8-2), 7 Friday

Carrollton (7-3) at Saginaw Swan Valley (9-1), 7 Friday

Region 3

Kalamazoo Hackett (8-2) at Grand Rapids West Catholic (8-2), 7 Friday

Lansing Catholic (8-2) at Portland (9-1), 7 Friday

Region 4

Marine City (8-2) at Frankenmuth (10-0), 7 Friday

Ida (8-2) at Algonac (9-1), 1 Saturday

DIVISION 6

Region 1

Maple City Glen Lake (7-2) vs Traverse City St Francis (9-1), at Thirlby Field, 1 Saturday

Houghton Lake (7-3) at Millington (9-1), 7 Friday

Region 2

Kent City (10-0) at Montague (10-0), 7 Friday

Laingsburg (8-2) at Ithaca (10-0), 7 Friday

Region 3

Delton Kellogg (6-4) at Watervliet (10-0), 7 Friday

Michigan Center (9-1) at Jackson Lumen Christi (8-1), 7 Friday

Region 4

Blissfield (6-4) at Brooklyn Columbia Central (7-3), 7 Friday

Detroit Central (8-2) vs. Warren Michigan Collegiate (10-0), at Madison Heights Bishop Foley, 7 Friday

DIVISION 7

Region 1

Ishpeming Westwood (9-1) at Lake City (10-0), 1 Saturday

St. Louis (6-4) at Breckenridge (9-1), 7 Friday

Region 2

Pewamo-Westphalia (9-1) at New Lothrop (10-0), 7 Friday

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker (9-1) at Cass City (9-1), 7 Friday

Region 3

Vermontville Maple Valley (6-4) at Saugatuck (7-3), 7 Friday

Reading (8-2) at Cassopolis (9-1), 7 Friday

Region 4

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (6-4) at Hudson (9-1), 7 Friday

Riverview Gabriel Richard (9-1) at Madison Heights Madison (10-0), 7 Friday

DIVISION 8

Region 1

Norway (9-1) at Iron River West Iron County (9-1), 6 Friday

Frankfort (7-2) at Gaylord St. Mary (10-0), 3 Saturday

Region 2

Hillman (6-4) at Lincoln Alcona (8-2), 7 Friday

Harbor Beach (9-1) at Saginaw Nouvel (10-0), 7 Friday

Region 3

Muskegon Catholic Central (8-1) at Mendon (10-0), 1 Saturday

Climax-Scotts (8-2) at Pittsford (9-1), 7 Friday

Region 4

Petersburg-Summerfield (7-3) at Ottawa Lake Whiteford (10-0), 7 Friday

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian (7-2) at Clarkston Everest Collegiate (8-2), 7 Friday

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE