Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions
LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Here are the matchups for the regional round in the Michigan high school football playoffs. Games are Friday at 7 p.m. unless noted.

Division 1

Clarkston (9-2) at Holland West Ottawa (10-1), Saturday 1 p.m.

Detroit Catholic Central (7-4) at Canton (10-1)

Detroit Cass Tech (8-2) at Clinton Township Chippewa Valley (10-1)

West Bloomfield (9-2) at Utica Eisenhower (11-0)

Division 2

Traverse City Central (8-3) at Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (11-0)

Flushing (9-2) at Livonia Franklin (9-2)

Ypsilanti Lincoln (9-2) at Detroit King (10-1), Friday 6 p.m.

Oak Park (9-2) vs. Warren De La Salle (9-2), at Wayne State

Division 3

DeWitt (10-1) vs. Muskegon (11-0), at Grand Haven, Saturday 1 p.m.

East Lansing (9-2) at Battle Creek Harper Creek (11-0)

Riverview (10-1) at Dearborn Divine Child (10-1)

Farmington Hills Harrison (8-3) at Linden (9-2)

Division 4

Williamston (7-4) at Escanaba (9-2)

Belding (9-2) at Grand Rapids Catholic Central (11-0)

Lansing Sexton (8-3) at Edwardsburg (10-1), Saturday 1 p.m.

River Rouge (9-2) at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook (10-1), Saturday 1 p.m.

Division 5

Menominee (8-3) at Reed City (10-1), Saturday 6 p.m.

Muskegon Oakridge (9-2) at Saginaw Swan Valley (10-1), Saturday, 1:30 p.m.

Grand Rapids West Catholic (9-2) at Portland (10-1)

Algonac (10-1) at Frankenmuth (11-0), Saturday, 1 p.m.

Division 6

Traverse City St. Francis (10-1) at Millington (10-1)

Ithaca (11-0) at Montague (11-0), Saturday 1 p.m.

Jackson Lumen Christi (9-1) at Watervliet (11-0), Saturday 1 p.m.

Blissfield (7-4) at Warren Michigan Collegiate (11-0)

Division 7

Breckenridge (10-1) at Lake City (11-0), Saturday 1 p.m.

Pewamo-Westphalia (10-1) at Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker (10-1), Saturday 1 p.m.

Saugatuck (8-3) at Cassopolis (10-1)

Monroe SMCC (7-4) at Madison Heights Madison (11-0)

Division 8

Frankfort (8-2) at Iron River West Iron County (10-1), Saturday, 12:30 p.m.

Lincoln Alcona (9-2) at Saginaw Nouvel (11-0)

Climax-Scotts (9-2) at Mendon (11-0), Saturday, 1 p.m.

Clarkston Everest Collegiate (9-2) at Ottawa Lake Whiteford (11-0), Saturday, 1 p.m.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE