LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

OLYMPICS TV SCHEDULE

(ALL TIMES EST)

SATURDAY, FEB. 17

5 a.m.

NBCSN – Men’s Curling: Canada vs. Sweden

OLY CHANNEL – Medal Ceremonies (LIVE) USA – Men’s Curling: Switzerland vs. Norway

7:10 a.m.

NBCSN – Men’s Ice Hockey: United States vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia (LIVE); Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Aerials

10:30 a.m.

NBCSN – Cross Country: Women’s 4x5km Relay Gold Medal Final; Biathlon: Women’s 12.5km Mass Start Gold Medal Final; Short Track Speedskating: Women’s 1500 and Men’s 1000 Gold Medal Finals

1:30 p.m.

NBCSN – Skeleton: Women’s Gold Medal Final Runs; Ski Jumping: Men’s Individual Large Hill Gold Medal Final

3 p.m.

NBC – Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Aerials; Biathlon: Women’s 12.5km Mass Start Gold Medal Final; Cross Country: Women’s 4x5km Relay Gold Medal Final

5 p.m.

CNBC – Women’s Curling: United States vs. Canada

7 p.m.

NBCSN – Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Slopestyle (LIVE)

7:10 a.m.

USA – Men’s Ice Hockey: Slovakia vs. Slovenia (LIVE)

8 p.m.

NBC – Alpine Skiing: Men’s Giant Slalom, First Run (LIVE); Short Track Speedskating: Women’s 1500 and Men’s 1000 Gold Medal Finals; Skeleton: Women’s Gold Medal Final Runs; Ski Jumping: Men’s Individual Large Hill Gold Medal Final

10:10 p.m.

NBCSN – Men’s Ice Hockey: Germany vs. Norway (LIVE)

11:30 p.m.

NBC – Alpine Skiing: Men’s Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final Run (LIVE); Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Slopestyle Gold Medal Final

12:30 a.m. (Sunday)

NBCSN – Men’s Curling: United States vs. Japan

2:40 a.m. (Sunday)

NBCSN – Men’s Ice Hockey: Czech Republic vs. Switzerland (LIVE) –-

SUNDAY, FEB. 18

5 a.m.

NBCSN – Women’s Curling: Canada vs. Switzerland

OLY CHANNEL – Medal Ceremonies (LIVE) 7 a.m.

USA – Men’s Ice Hockey: Canada vs. South Korea (LIVE)

7:10 a.m.

NBCSN – Men’s Ice Hockey: Sweden vs. Finland (LIVE); Two-Man Bobsled

10:15 a.m.

NBCSN – Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Aerials Gold Medal Final; Speedskating: Women’s 500m Gold Medal Final, Men’s Team Pursuit; Biathlon: Men’s 15km Mass Start Gold Medal Final

1 p.m.

NBCSN – Cross Country: Men’s 4x10km Relay Gold Medal Final;

3 p.m.

NBC – Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Aerials Gold Medal Final; Speedskating: Men’s Team Pursuit; Biathlon: Men’s 15km Mass Start Gold Medal Final

4 p.m.

CNBC – Men’s Curling: United States vs. Norway

7 p.m.

NBC – Figure Skating: Ice Dancing Short Dance (LIVE); Freestyle Skiing: Women’s Halfpipe (LIVE); Speedskating: Women’s 500m Gold Medal Final; Two-Man Bobsled; Cross Country: Men’s 4x10km Relay Gold Medal Final

NBCSN – Figure Skating: Ice Dancing Short Dance (LIVE)

10:15 p.m.

NBCSN – Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Aerials Gold Medal Final; Women’s Ice Hockey: Semifinal (LIVE)

12:35 a.m. (Monday)

NBC – Snowboarding: Women’s Big Air

1:30 a.m. (Monday)

NBCSN – Women’s Curling: United States vs. Denmark

4:30 a.m. (Monday)

NBCSN – Men’s Curling: United States vs. Canada

MONDAY, FEB. 19

1:30-4:30 a.m.

NBCSN – Women’s Curling: United States vs. Denmark

5-7 a.m.

OLY – Medal Ceremonies (LIVE)

4:30-7:10 a.m.

NBCSN – Men’s Curling: United States vs. Canada

7:10-11 a.m.

NBCSN – Women’s Hockey: Semifinal (LIVE); Ski Jumping: Men’s Team Large Hill Gold Medal Final

11 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

NBCSN – Bobsled: Two-Man Gold Medal Final Runs; Speedskating: Men’s 500m Gold Medal Final, Women’s Team Pursuit

3- 5 p.m.

NBC – Ski Jumping: Men’s Team Large Hill Gold Medal Final; Speedskating: Men’s 500m Gold Medal Final, Women’s Team Pursuit

5-8 p.m.

CNBC – Women’s Curling: United States vs. China

8-11:30 p.m.

NBC – Figure Skating: Ice Dancing Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Freestyle Skiing: Women’s Halfpipe Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Bobsled: Two-Man Gold Medal Final Runs

10:10 p.m.-12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

NBCSN – Men’s Hockey: Elimination Round (LIVE)

12:05-1 a.m. (Tuesday)

NBC – Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Halfpipe (LIVE)

12:30-2:40 a.m. (Tuesday)

NBCSN – Men’s Curling: Canada vs. Japan

12:30-3:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

NBCSN – Men’s Curling: United States vs Canada

TUESDAY, FEB. 20

2:40-5 a.m.

NBCSN – Ice Hockey: Men’s Elimination Round (LIVE)

5-7 a.m.

OLY – Medal Ceremonies (LIVE)

5-7:10 a.m.

NBCSN – Women’s Curling: United States vs. South Korea

7:10-9:30 a.m.

NBCSN – Ice Hockey: Men’s Elimination Round (LIVE)

7-9:30 a.m.

USA – Ice Hockey: Men’s Elimination Round (LIVE)

7:10-10:45 a.m.

NBCSN – Ice Hockey: Men’s Quarterfinal (LIVE); Bobsled: Women’s Gold Medal Final Runs

9:30 a.m.-Noon

NBCSN – Nordic Combined: Men’s Individual Large Hill/10km Gold Medal Final; Biathlon: Mixed Relay Gold Medal Final

10:45 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

NBCSN – Speedskating: Men’s & Women’s Team Pursuit Gold Medal Finals; Cross Country: Men’s & Women’s Team Sprint Gold Medal Finals

Noon-5 p.m.

NBCSN – Nordic Combined: Men’s Individual Large Hill/10km Gold Medal Final; Short Track Speedskating: Women’s 3000 Relay Gold Medal Final; Women’s Curling: United States vs. South Korea

1:30-5 p.m.

NBCSN – Men’s Curling: United States vs. Britain

3-5 p.m.

NBC – Biathlon: Mixed Relay Gold Medal Final; Nordic Combined: Men’s Individual Large Hill/10km Gold Medal Final

5-8 p.m.

CNBC– Men’s Curling: United States vs. Switzerland

7-10:45 p.m.

NBCSN – Figure Skating: Ladies’ Short Program (LIVE)

8 p.m.-12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NBC – Alpine Skiing: Women’s Downhill Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Figure Skating: Ladies’ Short Program (LIVE); Women’s Bobsled; Snowboarding: Men’s Big Air (LIVE)

10 p.m.-12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

CNBC – Ice Hockey: Men’s Quarterfinal (LIVE)

10:45 p.m.-2:40 a.m. (Wednesday)

NBCSN – Women’s Curling: Canada vs. Britain; South Korea vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia

1:05-2 a.m. (Wednesday)

NBC – Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Ski Cross Gold Medal Final; Short Track Speedskating: Women’s 3000 Relay Gold Medal Final

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 21

2:40-5 a.m.

NBCSN – Ice Hockey: Men’s Quarterfinal (LIVE)

5-7 a.m.

OLY – Medal Ceremonies (LIVE)

5-7:10 a.m.

NBCSN – Men’s Curling: United States vs. Britain

3-5 p.m.

NBC – Speedskating: Team Pursuit Gold Medal Finals; Cross Country: Men’s Team Sprint Gold Medal Final

8-11 p.m.

NBC – Alpine Skiing: Men’s Slalom, First Run (LIVE); Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Halfpipe Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Bobsled: Women’s Gold Medal Final Runs; Cross Country: Women’s Team Sprint Gold Medal Final

11:35 p.m.-12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

NBC – Alpine Skiing: Men’s Slalom Gold Medal Final Run (LIVE)

7-10:45 p.m.

NBCSN – Women’s Curling: Canada vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia

10:45 p.m.-2 a.m. (Thursday)

NBCSN – Ice Hockey: Women’s Gold Medal Game (LIVE)

2:30-5 a.m. (Thursday)

USA – Ice Hockey: Women’s Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)

5-7:10 a.m. (Thursday)

USA – Men’s Curling: Sweden vs. Norway

7:10-9:30 a.m. (Thursday)

USA – Ice Hockey: Men’s Quarterfinal (LIVE)

5-8 a.m. (Thursday)

CNBC – Women’s Curling: United States vs. Sweden

THURSDAY, FEB. 22

2-5:20 a.m.

NBCSN – Snowboarding: Men’s & Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom; Nordic Combined: Men’s Team Large Hill/4x5km Gold Medal Final; Curling: Men’s & Women’s Tiebreaker

5-7 a.m.

OLY – Medal Ceremonies (LIVE)

5:20-7:45 a.m.

NBCSN – Biathlon: Women’s 4x6km Relay Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Nordic Combined: Men’s Team Large Hill/4x5km Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

7:45-10:45 a.m.

NBCSN – Short Track Speedskating: Men’s 500, Women’s 1000, Men’s 5000 Relay Gold Medal Finals

10:45 a.m.-1:45 p.m.

NBCSN – Curling: Men’s & Women’s Tiebreaker

1:45-4:45 p.m.

NBCSN– Curling: Men’s Semifinal

3-5 p.m.

NBC – Biathlon: Women’s 4x6km Relay Gold Medal Final; Nordic Combined: Men’s Team Large Hill/4x5km Gold Medal Final

5-8 p.m.

CNBC – Curling: Men’s Semifinal

7-10 p.m.

NBCSN – Figure Skating: Ladies’ Free Program (LIVE)

8 p.m.-Midnight

NBC – Figure Skating: Ladies’ Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Alpine Skiing: Women’s Combined, Downhill Run (LIVE); Snowboarding: Women’s Big Air Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Short Track Speedskating: Men’s 500, Women’s 1000, Men’s 5000 Relay Gold Medal Finals

10 p.m.-2 a.m.

NBCSN – Curling: Men’s Semifinal (replay); Short Track Speedskating: Men’s 500, Women’s 1000, Men’s 5000 Relay Gold Medal Final

12:35-2 a.m.

NBC – Alpine Skiing: Women’s Combined, Slalom Gold Medal Run (LIVE); Freestyle Skiing: Women’s Ski Cross Gold Medal Final

FRIDAY, FEB. 23

2-5 a.m.

NBCSN – Ice Hockey: Men’s Semifinal (LIVE)

5-6:30 a.m.

NBCSN– Speedskating: Men’s 1000m Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

5-7 a.m.

OLY – Medal Ceremonies (LIVE)

6:30-9:30 a.m.

NBCSN– Ice Hockey: Men’s Semifinal (LIVE)

9:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

NBCSN– Men’s Curling: Bronze Medal Match

12:30-4 p.m.

NBCSN– Curling: Women’s Semifinal

3-5 p.m.

NBC – Biathlon: Men’s 4×7.5km Relay Gold Medal Final; Figure Skating: Ladies’ Review

5-8 p.m.

CNBC– Curling: Women’s Semifinal

8-11 p.m.

NBC – Alpine Skiing: Team Event Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Snowboarding: Men’s Big Air Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Four-Man Bobsled; Speedskating: Men’s 1000m Gold Medal Final

8 p.m.-Midnight

NBCSN – Biathlon: Men’s 4×7.5km Relay Gold Medal Final; Curling: Women’s Semifinal (replay)

11:35 p.m.-1 a.m. (Saturday)

NBC – Snowboarding: Men’s & Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom Gold Medal Finals

Midnight-3 a.m. (Saturday) 

NBCSN – Cross Country: Men’s 50km Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

SATURDAY, FEB. 24

3-6:30 a.m.

NBCSN– Curling: Men’s Gold Medal Final

5-7 a.m.

OLY– Medal Ceremonies (LIVE)

6:30-9:30 a.m.

NBCSN – Ice Hockey: Men’s Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)

9:30-11 a.m.

NBCSN – Speedskating: Men’s and Women’s Mass Start Gold Medal Finals

11 a.m.-2 p.m.

NBCSN – Curling: Women’s Bronze Medal Match

3-6 p.m.

NBC – Speedskating: Men’s and Women’s Mass Start Gold Medal Finals; Cross Country: Men’s 50km Gold Medal Final

4-7 p.m.

NBCSN – Curling: Men’s Gold Medal Final (replay)

7-10:30 p.m.

NBCSN – Curling: Women’s Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

8-11 p.m.

NBC – Figure Skating Gala (LIVE); Bobsled: Four Man Gold Medal Final Runs (LIVE)

10:30 p.m.-2 a.m. (Sunday)

NBCSN – Ice Hockey: Men’s Gold Medal Game (LIVE)

SUNDAY, FEB. 25

2-4 a.m.

NBCSN – Cross Country: Women’s 30km Gold Medal Final

3-6 p.m.

NBC – Cross Country: Women’s 30km Gold Medal Final

8-10:30 p.m.

NBC – Closing Ceremony

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE