Skip to main content
Find your local elections

2020 Washington Election Results

Election Date: Aug. 4, 2020 | Updated 8:39 PM EDT Aug. 12, 2020

Washington Governor

97% Est. Vote Counted
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Loren Culp (R)422,16917.3%
Jay Inslee (D) *1,230,76650.3%
Joshua Freed (R)218,9299.0%
Tim Eyman (R)157,1806.4%
Raul Garcia (R)133,0465.4%
Phil Fortunato (R)97,9804.0%
Don Rivers (D)25,1381.0%
Leon Lawson (R)22,7160.9%
Liz Hallock (GR)21,0340.9%
Cairo D'Almeida (D)14,3130.6%
Anton Sakharov (R)13,7020.6%
Nate Herzog (R)11,1020.5%
Gene Hart (D)10,4140.4%
Omari Tahir-Garrett (D)8,5530.3%
Ryan Ryals (UN)6,1240.3%
Henry Dennison (O)5,7950.2%
Goodspaceguy (R)5,5420.2%
Richard Carpenter (R)4,8900.2%
Elaina J. Gonzalez (I)4,6570.2%
Matthew Murray (R)4,4160.2%
Thor Amundson (I)3,5700.1%
Bill Hirt (R)2,8180.1%
Martin Wheeler (R)2,6300.1%
Ian Gonzales (R)2,4930.1%
Joshua Wolf (O)2,2550.1%
Cregan Newhouse (O)2,2490.1%
Brian Weed (O)2,1250.1%
Alex Tsimerman (O)1,6880.1%
Tylor Grow (R)1,4810.1%
Dylan Nails (I)1,4350.1%
Craig Campbell (O)1,1600.0%
William Miller (O)1,1210.0%
Cameron Vessey (O)7070.0%
Winston Wilkes (O)6930.0%
David Blomstrom (O)5080.0%
David Voltz (O)4690.0%

County-By-County Results Map

Democratic Lead
Republican Lead
Other Lead
Tied / Runoff
No Election
No Results
Mail-in and early votes may not be included.

Washington U.S. House

District 1 Other Primary

58.41% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jeffrey Beeler (R)84,01832.1%
Suzan DelBene (D) *145,19355.5%
Derek Chartrand (R)15,5085.9%
Justin Smoak (O)7,5522.9%
Steven Skelton (LB)7,0752.7%
Matthew Heines (O)1,2900.5%
Robert Mair (O)7910.3%

District 2 Other Primary

92.89% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Timothy Hazelo (R)35,93014.9%
Rick Larsen (D) *117,20148.7%
Jason Call (D)33,70814.0%
Tim Uy (R)23,6709.8%
Cody Hart (R)13,6685.7%
Carrie Kennedy (R)8,5603.6%
James Golder (R)5,2042.2%
Kari Ilonummi (R)2,7701.2%

District 3 Other Primary

91.58% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Carolyn Long (D)95,06639.8%
Jaime Herrera Beutler (R) *134,46456.3%
Martin Hash (O)3,8481.6%
Davy Ray (D)3,4771.5%
Devin Gray (D)1,9460.8%

District 4 Other Primary

92.55% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Douglas McKinley (D)45,29626.2%
Dan Newhouse (R) *99,42357.5%
Sarena Sloot (R)11,5216.7%
Tracy Wright (R)8,8695.1%
Ryan Cooper (LB)3,9612.3%
Evan Jones (I)3,7162.2%

District 5 Other Primary

91.26% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Dave Wilson (D)55,74324.4%
Cathy McMorris Rodgers (R) *120,75252.8%
Chris Armitage (D)27,77412.1%
Stephen Major (R)19,6118.6%
Brendan O'Regan (I)4,8972.1%

District 6 Other Primary

94.79% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Elizabeth Kreiselmaier (R)70,84527.1%
Derek Kilmer (D) *123,90047.4%
Rebecca Parson (D)35,15013.5%
Chris Welton (R)14,6465.6%
Stephan Brodhead (R)9,6573.7%
Johny Alberg (R)7,0852.7%

District 7 Other Primary

40.34% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Craig Keller (R)24,3368.2%
Pramila Jayapal (D) *239,09680.1%
Rick Lewis (I)13,7874.6%
Scott Sutherland (R)11,2603.8%
Jack Hughes-Hageman (D)9,9653.3%

District 8 Other Primary

49.25% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jesse Jensen (R)48,73520.0%
Kim Schrier (D) *105,45243.4%
Keith Swank (R)42,29317.4%
Dave Saulibio (R)28,54611.7%
Corey Bailey (I)6,4742.7%
James Mitchell (D)6,0812.5%
Keith Arnold (D)4,0571.7%
Ryan Burkett (O)1,4310.6%

District 9 Other Primary

26.63% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Doug Basler (R)30,75715.7%
Adam Smith (D) *144,80973.8%
Joshua Campbell (R)15,8828.1%
Jorge Besada (LB)4,7522.4%

District 10 Other Primary

90.05% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Beth Doglio (D)32,98915.1%
Marilyn Strickland (D)44,97120.5%
Kristine Reeves (D)28,38413.0%
Rian Ingrim (R)24,74511.3%
Jackson Maynard (R)17,8848.2%
Dean Johnson (R)16,3347.5%
Nancy Slotnick (R)14,7836.7%
Don Hewett (R)10,4754.8%
Phil Gardner (D)5,1572.4%
Ryan Tate (R)4,0981.9%
Mary Bacon (D)3,8861.8%
Todd Buckley (I)3,4491.6%
Eric LeMay (D)3,0141.4%
Joshua Collins (O)2,5301.2%
Richard Boyce (O)2,2321.0%
Ralph Johnson (R)1,4030.6%
Gordon Pross (R)1,1470.5%
Sam Wright (D)1,0930.5%
Randolph Bell (D)5450.2%

Washington State Senate

District 2 Other Primary

95.12% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jim McCune (R)9,93321.4%
Rick Payne (D)13,71829.5%
Josh Penner (R)8,17917.6%
Ronda Litzenberger (R)7,00415.1%
Gina Blanchard-Reed (R)3,9698.5%
Matthew Smith (R)3,6607.9%

District 3 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Dave Lucas (R)--
Andy Billig (D) *--

District 4 Other Primary

97.78% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
John Roskelley (D)17,15733.1%
Mike Padden (R) *31,55060.9%
Ann Marie Danimus (I)3,1316.0%

District 5 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mark Mullet (D) *--
Ingrid Anderson (D)--

District 9 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mark Schoesler (R) *--
Jenn Goulet (D)--

District 11 Other Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Bob Hasegawa (D) *Unopposed

District 12 Other Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Brad Hawkins (R) *Unopposed

District 14 Other Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Curtis King (R) *Unopposed

District 16 Other Primary

80% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Perry Dozier (R)12,91734.6%
Danielle Garbe Reser (D)13,07335.0%
Bill Jenkin (R)11,36330.4%

District 17 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Lynda Wilson (R) *--
Daniel Smith (D)--

District 18 Other Primary

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Ann Rivers (R) *18,34032.5%
Rick Bell (D)21,72638.6%
John Ley (R)16,28328.9%

District 19 Other Primary

70% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jeff Wilson (R)17,23937.0%
Dean Takko (D) *20,67244.4%
Wes Cormier (R)8,66518.6%

District 20 Other Primary

Candidate
John Braun (R)Unopposed

District 22 Other Primary

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Garry Holland (R)16,95530.8%
Sam Hunt (D) *32,15258.5%
Kevin Young (D)5,89410.7%

District 23 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Pam Madden-Boyer (R)--
Christine Rolfes (D) *--

District 24 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Connie Beauvais (R)--
Kevin Van De Wege (D) *--

District 25 Other Primary

85% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Julie Door (D)19,57243.4%
Chris Gildon (R)20,21844.8%
Emmett Smith (R)5,30011.8%

District 27 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Kyle Paskewitz (R)--
Jeannie Darneille (D) *--

District 28 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Steve O'Ban (R) *--
Twina Nobles (D)--

District 39 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Keith Wagoner (R) *--
Kathryn Lewandowsky (PG)--

District 40 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Charles Carrell (R)--
Elizabeth Lovelett (D) *--

District 41 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mike Nykreim (R)--
Lisa Wellman (D) *--

District 49 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Rey Reynolds (R)--
Annette Cleveland (D) *--

District 1 Short and Full Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Art Coday (R)--
Derek Stanford (D) *--

District 10 Short and Full Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Ron Muzzall (R) *--
Helen Price Johnson (D)--

District 38 - Unexpired Other Primary

75.68% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Bernard Moody (R)15,93040.7%
June Robinson (D) *17,73645.3%
Kelly Fox (D)5,50214.0%

Washington State House

D30 - P2 - Short & Full Other Primary

82.35% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jack Walsh (R)12,00933.5%
Jesse Johnson (D) *20,50457.1%
Mark Greene (R)2,1446.0%
Chris Dowllar (R)1,2323.4%

Dist 1 - Pos 1 - Short & Full Other Primary

0% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Adam Bartholomew (R)--
Davina Duerr (D)--

District 1 - Position 2 Other Primary

88.64% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jeb Brewer (R)13,43925.1%
Shelley Kloba (D) *33,57062.6%
Gary Morgan (R)6,63712.4%

District 10 - Position 1 Other Primary

88.89% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Angie Homola (D)15,39726.6%
Greg Gilday (R)26,86246.4%
Suzanne Woodard (D)10,15517.5%
Scott McMullen (D)3,7896.5%
Ivan Lewis (D)1,7183.0%

District 10 - Position 2 Other Primary

88.89% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Dave Paul (D) *27,68647.2%
Bill Bruch (R)28,58648.7%
Taylor Zimmermann (PG)2,4234.1%

District 11 - Position 1 Other Primary

91.43% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Zack Hudgins (D) *11,97534.0%
David Hackney (D)16,21146.0%
Jay Stark (O)7,03120.0%

District 11 - Position 2 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Sean Atchison (R)--
Steve Bergquist (D) *--

District 12 - Position 1 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Keith Goehner (R) *--
Adrianne Moore (D)--

District 12 - Position 2 Other Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Mike Steele (R) *Unopposed

District 13 - Position 1 Other Primary

82.86% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Eduardo Castaneda-Diaz (D)9,25122.6%
Tom Dent (R) *30,57274.7%
John Malan (D)1,1072.7%

District 13 - Position 2 Other Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Alex Ybarra (R) *Unopposed

District 14 - Position 1 Other Primary

56.41% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Tracy Rushing (D)13,64435.2%
Chris Corry (R) *24,21162.4%
William Razey (O)9372.4%

District 14 - Position 2 Other Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Gina Mosbrucker (R) *Unopposed

District 15 - Position 1 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Bruce Chandler (R) *--
Jack McEntire (D)--

District 15 - Position 2 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jeremie Dufault (R) *--
AJ Cooper (D)--

District 16 - Position 1 Other Primary

0% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mark Klicker (R)--
Frances Chvatal (D)--

District 16 - Position 2 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Skyler Rude (R) *--
Carly Coburn (D)--

District 17 - Position 1 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Vicki Kraft (R) *--
Tanisha Harris (D)--

District 17 - Position 2 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Bryan White (R)--
Paul Harris (R) *--

District 18 - Position 1 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Brandon Vick (R) *--
Kassandra Bessert (D)--

District 18 - Position 2 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Larry Hoff (R) *--
Donna Sinclair (D)--

District 19 - Position 1 Other Primary

71.79% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jim Walsh (R) *26,89357.7%
Marianna Everson (D)10,36722.3%
Clint Bryson (D)9,31920.0%

District 19 - Position 2 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Joel McEntire (R)--
Brian Blake (D) *--

District 2 - Position 1 Other Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Andrew Barkis (R) *Unopposed

District 2 - Position 2 Other Primary

95.12% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Veronica Whitcher Rockett (D)14,21830.5%
JT Wilcox (R) *20,83244.7%
Matt Marshall (R)11,56824.8%

District 20 - Position 1 Other Primary

87.50% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Peter Abbarno (R)24,96147.2%
Timothy Zahn (D)13,81826.1%
Brian Lange (R)12,65623.9%
Kurtis Engle (O)1,4752.8%

District 20 - Position 2 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Ed Orcutt (R) *--
Will Rollet (D)--

District 21 - Position 1 Other Primary

82.05% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Brian Thompson (R)15,73634.9%
Strom Peterson (D) *25,12055.7%
Gant Diede (D)4,2779.5%

District 21 - Position 2 Other Primary

82.05% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Amy Schaper (R)14,94432.8%
Lillian Ortiz-Self (D) *29,50764.8%
Willie Russell (O)1,1022.4%

District 22 - Position 1 Other Primary

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
J.D. Ingram (R)15,79928.7%
Laurie Dolan (D) *33,70961.3%
Allen Acosta (LB)2,7815.1%
Jonny Meade (O)2,7114.9%

District 22 - Position 2 Other Primary

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jessica Bateman (D)18,35233.4%
Dusty Pierpoint (R)19,41035.4%
Mary Ellen Biggerstaff (D)7,43613.6%
Glenda Breiler (D)6,82112.4%
Anthony Novack (D)2,8545.2%

District 23 - Position 1 Other Primary

86.67% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
April Ferguson (R)18,63035.2%
Tarra Simmons (D)23,88945.2%
Leslie Daugs (D)7,82714.8%
Lou Krukar (D)1,6263.1%
James Beall (D)8801.7%

District 23 - Position 2 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Elaina Gonzales-Blanton (R)--
Drew Hansen (D) *--

District 24 - Position 1 Other Primary

93.62% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Sue Forde (R)17,73128.4%
Mike Chapman (D) *34,73055.7%
Daniel Svoboda (R)9,88415.9%

District 24 - Position 2 Other Primary

93.62% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Brian Pruiett (R)16,59727.0%
Steve Tharinger (D) *28,59046.5%
Jodi Wilke (R)11,26218.3%
Darren Corcoran (D)4,9738.1%

District 25 - Position 1 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Kelly Chambers (R) *--
Jamie Smith (D)--

District 25 - Position 2 Other Primary

0% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Cyndy Jacobsen (R)--
Brian Duthie (D)--

District 26 - Position 1 Other Primary

93.18% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Carrie Hesch (D)23,20740.9%
Jesse Young (R) *29,84052.5%
Drew Darsow (D)3,7546.6%

District 26 - Position 2 Other Primary

93.18% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Michelle Caldier (R) *21,38637.3%
Joy Stanford (D)24,60942.9%
Alisha Beeler (R)11,31119.7%

District 27 - Position 1 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Ryan Talen (D)--
Laurie Jinkins (D) *--

District 27 - Position 2 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jake Fey (D) *--
Barry Knowles (I)--

District 28 - Position 1 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Kevin Ballard (R)--
Mari Leavitt (D) *--

District 28 - Position 2 Other Primary

86.84% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Dan Bronoske (D)22,54952.5%
Chris Nye (R)10,73825.0%
Jamie Michaud (R)9,64722.5%

District 29 - Position 1 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Koshin Fidaar (R)--
Melanie Morgan (D) *--

District 29 - Position 2 Other Primary

74.19% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Terry Harder (R)11,78239.0%
Steve Kirby (D) *9,28230.7%
Sharlett Mena (D)9,12930.2%

District 3 - Position 1 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Laura Carder (R)--
Marcus Riccelli (D) *--

District 3 - Position 2 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Bob Apple (R)--
Timm Ormsby (D) *--

District 30 - Position 1 Other Primary

85.29% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Martin Moore (R)9,79727.4%
Jamila Taylor (D)15,69443.8%
Janis Clark (R)6,10717.1%
Cheryl Hurst (D)4,20511.7%

District 31 - Position 1 Other Primary

90.70% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Katie Young (D)16,67932.4%
Drew Stokesbary (R) *32,52663.1%
Zach Stover (O)2,3114.5%

District 31 - Position 2 Other Primary

76.74% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Thomas Clark (D)17,22633.6%
Eric Robertson (R)18,99937.1%
Jerimy Kirschner (R)14,98429.3%

District 32 - Position 1 Other Primary

78.57% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Shirley Sutton (D)11,30925.0%
Cindy Ryu (D) *29,47965.2%
Keith Smith (D)4,4309.8%

District 32 - Position 2 Other Primary

80.95% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Tamra Smilanich (O)7,74516.6%
Lauren Davis (D) *34,73574.3%
Gray Petersen (D)4,2939.2%

District 33 - Position 1 Other Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Tina Orwall (D) *Unopposed

District 33 - Position 2 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mia Gregerson (D) *--
Marliza Melzer (LB)--

District 34 - Position 1 Other Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Eileen Cody (D) *Unopposed

District 34 - Position 2 Other Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Joe Fitzgibbon (D) *Unopposed

District 35 - Position 1 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Dan Griffey (R) *--
Colton Myers (D)--

District 35 - Position 2 Other Primary

86.36% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Darcy Huffman (D)22,85142.4%
Drew MacEwen (R) *29,71455.1%
Earl Burt (O)1,3682.5%

District 36 - Position 1 Other Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Noel Frame (D) *Unopposed

District 36 - Position 2 Other Primary

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Sarah Reyneveld (D)27,18442.2%
Liz Berry (D)33,11851.5%
Jeffrey Cohen (D)4,0426.3%

District 37 - Position 1 Other Primary

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
John Stafford (D)6,10511.9%
Sharon Tomiko Santos (D) *39,79977.8%
William Burroughs (D)2,8055.5%
John Dickinson (O)2,4764.8%

District 37 - Position 2 Other Primary

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Chukundi Salisbury (D)12,05723.1%
Kirsten Harris-Talley (D)26,79451.3%
Andrea Caupain (D)5,80811.1%
Stephen Richter (R)4,4578.5%
Robert Redwine (D)1,2932.5%
Andy Goeres (D)1,2212.3%
Kathy Woodward (PG)6131.2%

District 38 - Position 1 Other Primary

75.68% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Bert Johnson (R)14,89238.0%
Emily Wicks (D) *19,42849.5%
Lacey Sauvageau (D)2,8507.3%
Jorge Garrido (LB)2,0475.2%

District 38 - Position 2 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mike Sells (D) *--
David Wiley (LB)--

District 39 - Position 1 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Robert Sutherland (R) *--
Claus Joens (D)--

District 39 - Position 2 Other Primary

77.78% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Ryan Johnson (D)17,00935.6%
Carolyn Eslick (R) *23,55249.3%
Sandy Mesenbrink (R)7,23115.1%

District 4 - Position 1 Other Primary

97.78% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Lori Feagan (D)18,57736.0%
Bob McCaslin (R)20,02838.8%
Mike Conrad (R)8,65416.8%
Dave Whitehead (R)4,2988.3%

District 4 - Position 2 Other Primary

95.56% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Rob Chase (R)16,83733.3%
Lance Gurel (D)17,41434.4%
Leonard Christian (R)13,47426.6%
Nathan Sybrandy (R)2,8365.6%

District 40 - P2 - Short & Full Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Russ Dzialo (R)--
Alex Ramel (D) *--

District 40 - Position 1 Other Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Debra Lekanoff (D) *Unopposed

District 41 - Position 1 Other Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Tana Senn (D) *Unopposed

District 41 - Position 2 Other Primary

89.13% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Al Rosenthal (R)13,91727.0%
My-Linh Thai (D) *30,46559.2%
Harlan Gallinger (I)3,8047.4%
Aaron Leedham (D)3,2696.4%

District 42 - Position 1 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Luanne Van Werven (R) *--
Alicia Rule (D)--

District 42 - Position 2 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jennifer Sefzik (R)--
Sharon Shewmake (D) *--

District 43 - Position 1 Other Primary

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Leslie Klein (R)4,1286.5%
Nicole Macri (D) *58,67392.0%
Brandon Franklin (O)9481.5%

District 43 - Position 2 Other Primary

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Sherae Lascelles (O)19,44531.3%
Frank Chopp (D) *31,18450.3%
Jessi Murray (D)11,42418.4%

District 44 - Position 1 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
John Kartak (R)--
John Lovick (D) *--

District 44 - Position 2 Other Primary

86.36% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
April Berg (D)17,48532.6%
Mark James (R)25,45447.4%
Anne Anderson (D)10,72820.0%

District 45 - Position 1 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
John Gibbons (R)--
Roger Goodman (D) *--

District 45 - Position 2 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Amber Krabach (R)--
Larry Springer (D) *--

District 46 - Position 1 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Eric Brown (R)--
Gerry Pollet (D) *--

District 46 - Position 2 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Beth Daranciang (R)--
Javier Valdez (D) *--

District 47 - Position 1 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Kyle Lyebyedyev (R)--
Debra Entenman (D) *--

District 47 - Position 2 Other Primary

89.19% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Ted Cooke (R)12,75830.5%
Pat Sullivan (D) *23,60056.5%
Joseph Cimaomo (R)4,1369.9%
Peter Thompson (R)1,2813.1%

District 48 - Position 1 Other Primary

84.62% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Victor Bishop (R)11,24426.6%
Vandana Slatter (D) *30,47672.0%
Scott Dusenbery (O)5931.4%

District 48 - Position 2 Other Primary

84.62% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Tim Hickey (R)11,01526.1%
Amy Walen (D) *28,76868.1%
Morgan Puchek (D)2,4805.9%

District 49 - Position 1 Other Primary

84.62% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Justin Forsman (R)12,47431.0%
Sharon Wylie (D) *23,08357.4%
Kelli Fiskum (I)4,67311.6%

District 49 - Position 2 Other Primary

79.49% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Park Llafet (R)12,87632.4%
Monica Stonier (D) *24,06360.6%
Troy Potter (I)2,7867.0%

District 5 - Position 1 Other Primary

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Ken Moninski (R)19,51834.9%
Bill Ramos (D) *33,14159.2%
Cyrus Krohn (O)3,3436.0%

District 5 - Position 2 Other Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Lisa Callan (D) *Unopposed

District 6 - Position 1 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mike Volz (R) *--
Zack Zappone (D)--

District 6 - Position 2 Other Primary

97.62% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Tom McGarry (D)14,54929.4%
Jenny Graham (R) *27,20554.9%
Christian McLachlan (D)7,76515.7%

District 7 - Position 1 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jacquelin Maycumber (R) *--
Georgia Davenport (D)--

District 7 - Position 2 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Joel Kretz (R) *--
JJ Wandler (I)--

District 8 - Position 1 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Brad Klippert (R) *--
Shir Regev (D)--

District 8 - Position 2 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Matt Boehnke (R) *--
Larry Stanley (O)--

District 9 - Position 1 Other Primary

0% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mary Dye (R) *--
Brett Borden (LB)--

District 9 - Position 2 Other Primary

*Incumbent
Candidate
Joe Schmick (R) *Unopposed

Other Election Results

Attorney General

93.80% Reporting
ChoicesTotal Votes% Votes
Matt Larkin (R)565,16323.6%
Bob Ferguson (D)1,337,05155.9%
Brett Rogers (R)291,20312.2%
Mike Vaska (R)196,4738.2%

Auditor

92.35% Reporting
ChoicesTotal Votes% Votes
Chris Leyba (R)964,82441.0%
Pat McCarthy (D)1,118,19747.5%
Joshua Casey (D)268,87511.4%

Court of Appeals - Div1-Dis1-Pos5

Candidate
David Mann (NP) *Unopposed

Court of Appeals - Div1-Dis1-Pos6

Candidate
Bill Bowman (NP) *Unopposed

Court of Appeals - Div1-Dis2-Pos2

Candidate
Linda Coburn (NP)Unopposed

Court of Appeals - Div2-Dis1-Pos2

Candidate
Lisa Worswick (NP) *Unopposed

Court of Appeals - Div2-Dis2-Pos1

Candidate
Lisa Sutton (NP) *Unopposed

Court of Appeals - Div3-Dis1-Pos2

0% Reporting
ChoicesTotal Votes% Votes
Tracy Staab--
Marshall Casey--

Court of Appeals - Div3-Dis3-Pos1

Candidate
Rebecca Pennell (NP) *Unopposed

Insurance Commissioner

91.65% Reporting
ChoicesTotal Votes% Votes
Chirayu Patel (R)632,77427.1%
Mike Kreidler (D)1,383,02359.2%
Anthony Welti318,46213.6%

Lands Commissioner

91.45% Reporting
ChoicesTotal Votes% Votes
Sue Pederson (R)544,78723.4%
Hilary Franz (D)1,194,38651.3%
Cameron Whitney (R)193,8368.3%
Steve Sharon (R)176,2247.6%
Frank Wallbrown (D)120,1745.2%
Kelsey Reyes75,8133.3%
Maryam Abasbarzy (R)23,7121.0%

Lieutenant Governor

92% Reporting
ChoicesTotal Votes% Votes
Marko Liias (D)435,71318.6%
Denny Heck (D)587,82725.1%
Ann Sattler (R)281,30812.0%
Marty McClendon (R)266,61911.4%
Dick Muri (R)238,15010.2%
Michelle Jasmer (D)208,9428.9%
Joseph Brumbles (R)171,1527.3%
James Rafferty (D)56,4732.4%
Bill Penor (R)48,3142.1%
Matt Seymour26,5511.1%
Jared Frerichs20,3340.9%

Secretary of State

93.95% Reporting
ChoicesTotal Votes% Votes
Gael Tarleton (D)1,038,72143.4%
Kim Wyman (R)1,217,70950.9%
Ed Minger86,0453.6%
Gentry Lange50,6792.1%

Supreme Court - Pos 3 Short and Full

0% Reporting
ChoicesTotal Votes% Votes
Dave Larson--
Raquel Montoya-Lewis--

Supreme Court - Position 4

Candidate
Charles Johnson (NP) *Unopposed

Supreme Court - Position 6-Unexpired

0% Reporting
ChoicesTotal Votes% Votes
G. Helen Whitener--
Richard Serns--

Supreme Court - Position 7

Candidate
Debra Stephens (NP) *Unopposed

Supt of Education

86.50% Reporting
ChoicesTotal Votes% Votes
Maia Espinoza554,88125.3%
Chris Reykdal886,29040.5%
Ron Higgins449,34420.5%
Dennis Wick119,3695.5%
David Spring109,4905.0%
Stan Lippmann70,3273.2%

Treasurer

0% Reporting
ChoicesTotal Votes% Votes
Duane Davidson (R)--
Mike Pellicciotti (D)--