Skip to main content
Find your local elections

2020 Missouri State House Election Results

Election Date: Nov. 3, 2020 | Updated 11:36 AM EST Nov. 19, 2020

Missouri State House

Jump to:

District 1

*Incumbent
Candidate
Allen Andrews (R) *Unopposed

District 2

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
J. Eggleston (R) *12,81383.1%
Mindi Smith (D)2,60016.9%

District 3

*Incumbent
Candidate
Danny Busick (R) *Unopposed

District 4

*Incumbent
Candidate
Greg Sharpe (R) *Unopposed

District 5

*Incumbent
Candidate
Louis Riggs (R) *Unopposed

District 6

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Ed Lewis (R)13,06076.9%
Terrence Fiala (D)3,92523.1%

District 7

*Incumbent
Candidate
Rusty Black (R) *Unopposed

District 8

Candidate
Randy Railsback (R)Unopposed

District 9

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Dean VanSchoiack (R)14,04771.3%
Karen Planalp (D)5,66628.7%

District 10

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Bill Falkner (R) *7,11061.0%
Colby Murphy (D)4,54139.0%

District 11

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Brenda Shields (R) *12,21970.5%
Brady O'Dell (D)5,11329.5%

District 12

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Josh Hurlbert (R)14,86365.2%
Wade Kiefer (D)7,92634.8%

District 13

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Sean Pouche (R)14,05456.6%
Vic Abundis (D)10,77443.4%

District 14

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Ashley Aune (D)12,58453.4%
Eric Holmes (R)10,98546.6%

District 15

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Maggie Nurrenbern (D)10,58158.1%
Steve West (R)7,62441.9%

District 16

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Chris Brown (R)15,63857.5%
James Shackelford (D)11,56742.5%

District 17

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mark Ellebracht (D) *10,49755.6%
Brandt Vircks (R)8,37844.4%

District 18

*Incumbent
Candidate
Wes Rogers (D) *Unopposed

District 19

*Incumbent
Candidate
Ingrid Burnett (D) *Unopposed

District 20

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Bill Kidd (R) *10,90065.3%
Mike Englert (D)5,80034.7%

District 21

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Robert Sauls (D) *7,68250.1%
Vicki Riley (R)7,63749.9%

District 22

*Incumbent
Candidate
Yolanda Young (D) *Unopposed

District 23

Candidate
Michael Johnson (D)Unopposed

District 24

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Emily Weber (D)20,16789.0%
Andrew Miller (LB)2,50111.0%

District 25

Candidate
Patty Lewis (D)Unopposed

District 26

*Incumbent
Candidate
Ashley Bland Manlove (D) *Unopposed

District 27

*Incumbent
Candidate
Richard Brown (D) *Unopposed

District 28

*Incumbent
Candidate
Jerome Barnes (D) *Unopposed

District 29

*Incumbent
Candidate
Rory Rowland (D) *Unopposed

District 30

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jon Patterson (R) *12,85057.3%
Art Schaaf (D)9,59142.7%

District 31

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Dan Stacy (R) *10,88854.4%
Rhonda Dolan (D)9,10945.6%

District 32

*Incumbent
Candidate
Jeff Coleman (R) *Unopposed

District 33

Candidate
Chris Sander (R)Unopposed

District 34

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Rick Roeber (R)10,81550.7%
Chris Hager (D)10,51449.3%

District 35

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Keri Ingle (D) *11,62054.5%
Sean Smith (R)9,70145.5%

District 36

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mark Sharp (D) *11,32068.0%
Nola Wood (R)5,32632.0%

District 37

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Annette Turnbaugh (D)11,27156.1%
John Boyd (R)8,51742.4%
Daniel Karam (GR)3121.6%

District 38

*Incumbent
Candidate
Doug Richey (R) *Unopposed

District 39

*Incumbent
Candidate
Peggy McGaugh (R) *Unopposed

District 40

Candidate
Chad Perkins (R)Unopposed

District 41

*Incumbent
Candidate
Randy Pietzman (R) *Unopposed

District 42

*Incumbent
Candidate
Jeff Porter (R) *Unopposed

District 43

*Incumbent
Candidate
Kent Haden (R) *Unopposed

District 44

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Cheri Toalson Reisch (R) *10,73759.4%
Jacque Sample (D)7,34840.6%

District 45

*Incumbent
Candidate
Kip Kendrick (D) *Unopposed

District 46

*Incumbent
Candidate
Martha Stevens (D) *Unopposed

District 47

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Charles Basye (R) *10,83157.4%
Adrian Plank (D)8,05342.6%

District 48

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Tim Taylor (R)11,42168.4%
William Betteridge (D)5,28631.6%

District 49

*Incumbent
Candidate
Travis Fitzwater (R) *Unopposed

District 50

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Sara Walsh (R) *15,39362.4%
Kari Chesney (D)9,29037.6%

District 51

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Kurtis Gregory (R)10,79975.3%
William Wayne (LB)3,55124.7%

District 52

*Incumbent
Candidate
Bradley Pollitt (R) *Unopposed

District 53

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Terry Thompson (R)12,28567.6%
Connie Simmons (D)4,16922.9%
Aaron Mais (I)1,4147.8%
Cameron Pack (LB)3161.7%

District 54

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Dan Houx (R) *12,42874.8%
James Williams (D)4,18425.2%

District 55

*Incumbent
Candidate
Mike Haffner (R) *Unopposed

District 56

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Michael Davis (R)11,20862.4%
Neal Barnes (D)6,74137.6%

District 57

*Incumbent
Candidate
Rodger Reedy (R) *Unopposed

District 58

Candidate
Willard Haley (R)Unopposed

District 59

*Incumbent
Candidate
Rudy Veit (R) *Unopposed

District 60

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Dave Griffith (R) *11,40463.8%
Joshua Dunne (D)6,48336.2%

District 61

*Incumbent
Candidate
Aaron Griesheimer (R) *Unopposed

District 62

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Bruce Sassmann (R)14,38479.5%
Nancy Ragan (D)3,69920.5%

District 63

Candidate
Richard West (R)Unopposed

District 64

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Tony Lovasco (R) *15,95468.9%
Aaliyah Bailey (D)7,20931.1%

District 65

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Tom Hannegan (R) *10,77954.1%
Bill Otto (D)9,15945.9%

District 66

Candidate
Marlene Terry (D)Unopposed

District 67

Candidate
Neil Smith (D)Unopposed

District 68

*Incumbent
Candidate
Jay Mosley (D) *Unopposed

District 69

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Gretchen Bangert (D) *12,28471.3%
Scott Cazadd (R)4,95428.7%

District 70

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Paula Brown (D) *10,27554.0%
Jerry Adzima (R)8,75546.0%

District 71

*Incumbent
Candidate
LaDonna Appelbaum (D) *Unopposed

District 72

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Doug Clemens (D) *9,86561.5%
Darren Grant (R)6,18838.5%

District 73

*Incumbent
Candidate
Raychel Proudie (D) *Unopposed

District 74

*Incumbent
Candidate
Mike Person (D) *Unopposed

District 75

*Incumbent
Candidate
Alan Gray (D) *Unopposed

District 76

Candidate
Marlon Anderson (D)Unopposed

District 77

Candidate
Kimberly-Ann Collins (D)Unopposed

District 78

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Rasheen Aldridge (D) *11,14885.5%
Timothy Gartin (R)1,89014.5%

District 79

*Incumbent
Candidate
LaKeySha Bosley (D) *Unopposed

District 80

*Incumbent
Candidate
Peter Merideth (D) *Unopposed

District 81

*Incumbent
Candidate
Steve Butz (D) *Unopposed

District 82

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Donna Baringer (D) *14,70273.6%
Robert Crump (R)5,28326.4%

District 83

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jo Doll (D)15,86579.6%
Andrew Bolin (LB)4,06620.4%

District 84

*Incumbent
Candidate
Wiley Price (D) *Unopposed

District 85

*Incumbent
Candidate
Kevin Windham (D) *Unopposed

District 86

Candidate
Joe Adams (D)Unopposed

District 87

*Incumbent
Candidate
Ian Mackey (D) *Unopposed

District 88

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Tracy McCreery (D) *13,92462.8%
Karan Pujji (R)7,85535.4%
Stephen Johnson (LB)3971.8%

District 89

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Dean Plocher (R) *15,20059.6%
Luke Barber (D)10,28340.4%

District 90

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Barbara Phifer (D)13,85856.7%
Anne Landers (R)10,57543.3%

District 91

*Incumbent
Candidate
Sarah Unsicker (D) *Unopposed

District 92

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Michael Burton (D)11,03055.5%
Bill Heisse (R)8,85444.5%

District 93

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Bridget Walsh Moore (D)7,62553.6%
Gabriel Jones (R)6,59046.4%

District 94

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jim Murphy (R) *9,59552.8%
Jean Pretto (D)8,56647.2%

District 95

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Michael ODonnell (R) *12,69159.3%
Ann Zimpfer (D)8,72640.7%

District 96

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
David Gregory (R) *14,18059.9%
Erica Hoffman (D)9,47540.1%

District 97

*Incumbent
Candidate
Mary Elizabeth Coleman (R) *Unopposed

District 98

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Shamed Dogan (R) *13,53559.8%
Angie Schaefer (D)9,08840.2%

District 99

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Trish Gunby (D) *10,63751.0%
Lee Ann Pitman (R)10,23149.0%

District 100

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Derek Grier (R) *12,99155.4%
Helena Webb (D)10,44844.6%

District 101

*Incumbent
Candidate
Bruce DeGroot (R) *Unopposed

District 102

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Ron Hicks (R) *14,08062.4%
Tracy Grundy (D)8,49237.6%

District 103

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
John Wiemann (R) *14,34263.2%
Lisa Rees (D)8,34936.8%

District 104

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Adam Schnelting (R) *11,98258.4%
Jessica DeVoto (D)8,54241.6%

District 105

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Phil Christofanelli (R) *12,70458.1%
Christine Hyman (D)9,17241.9%

District 106

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Adam Schwadron (R)9,62051.4%
Cindy Berne (D)9,07948.6%

District 107

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Nick Schroer (R) *12,34459.7%
Victoria Witt Datt (D)7,55436.5%
Mike Copeland (LB)7733.7%

District 108

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Justin Hill (R) *15,20964.7%
Susan Shumway (D)8,29635.3%

District 109

*Incumbent
Candidate
John Simmons (R) *Unopposed

District 110

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Dottie Bailey (R) *14,22765.3%
John Kiehne (D)7,55334.7%

District 111

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Shane Roden (R) *13,30870.9%
Daniel Cherry (D)5,47029.1%

District 112

*Incumbent
Candidate
Rob Vescovo (R) *Unopposed

District 113

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Dan Shaul (R) *11,15063.1%
Terry Burgess (D)6,51936.9%

District 114

*Incumbent
Candidate
Becky Ruth (R) *Unopposed

District 115

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Cyndi Buchheit-Courtway (R)11,85572.5%
Cynthia Nugent (D)4,49427.5%

District 116

*Incumbent
Candidate
Dale Wright (R) *Unopposed

District 117

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mike Henderson (R) *10,48573.3%
Tony Dorsett (D)3,81726.7%

District 118

*Incumbent
Candidate
Mike McGirl (R) *Unopposed

District 119

*Incumbent
Candidate
Nate Tate (R) *Unopposed

District 120

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jason Chipman (R) *12,82677.1%
Theresa Schmitt (D)3,81622.9%

District 121

*Incumbent
Candidate
Don Mayhew (R) *Unopposed

District 122

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Bill Hardwick (R)6,13169.3%
Yvonne Reeves-Chong (D)2,71430.7%

District 123

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Suzie Pollock (R) *15,81488.0%
Pat Bellew (CS)2,15012.0%

District 124

Candidate
Lisa Thomas (R)Unopposed

District 125

Candidate
Jim Kalberloh (R)Unopposed

District 126

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Patricia Pike (R) *13,27680.5%
Jim Hogan (D)3,21019.5%

District 127

*Incumbent
Candidate
Ann Kelley (R) *Unopposed

District 128

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Mike Stephens (R) *14,74781.7%
Marvin Manring (D)3,31018.3%

District 129

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jeff Knight (R) *14,73785.5%
Dewanna Marquez (D)2,50014.5%

District 130

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Bishop Davidson (R)15,60977.0%
Dave Gragg (D)4,66523.0%

District 131

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Bill Owen (R)10,82765.7%
Allison Schoolcraft (D)5,64234.3%

District 132

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Crystal Quade (D) *6,28959.3%
Sarah Semple (R)4,32040.7%

District 133

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Curtis Trent (R) *13,03765.0%
Cindy Slimp (D)7,00535.0%

District 134

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Alex Riley (R)10,46955.8%
Derrick Nowlin (D)8,29144.2%

District 135

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Betsy Fogle (D)8,55548.3%
Steve Helms (R) *8,47647.8%
Vicke Kepling (GR)6963.9%

District 136

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Craig Fishel (R) *13,73958.6%
Jeff Munzinger (D)9,70941.4%

District 137

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
John Black (R) *17,38178.0%
Raymond Lampert (D)4,89822.0%

District 138

*Incumbent
Candidate
Brad Hudson (R) *Unopposed

District 139

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Jered Taylor (R) *16,04272.8%
Darlene Graham (D)5,98827.2%

District 140

Candidate
Tricia Derges (R)Unopposed

District 141

*Incumbent
Candidate
Hannah Kelly (R) *Unopposed

District 142

Candidate
Bennie Cook (R)Unopposed

District 143

Candidate
Ron Copeland (R)Unopposed

District 144

*Incumbent
Candidate
Chris Dinkins (R) *Unopposed

District 145

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Rick Francis (R) *14,72784.4%
Mike Lindley (D)2,73115.6%

District 146

*Incumbent
Candidate
Barry Hovis (R) *Unopposed

District 147

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Wayne Wallingford (R)10,16763.1%
Andy Leighton (D)5,93536.9%

District 148

Candidate
Jamie Burger (R)Unopposed

District 149

*Incumbent
Candidate
Don Rone (R) *Unopposed

District 150

*Incumbent
Candidate
Andrew McDaniel (R) *Unopposed

District 151

*Incumbent
Candidate
Herman Morse (R) *Unopposed

District 152

*Incumbent
Candidate
Hardy Billington (R) *Unopposed

District 153

Candidate
Darrell Atchison (R)Unopposed

District 154

*Incumbent
Candidate
David Evans (R) *Unopposed

District 155

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Travis Smith (R)15,29784.8%
Mike Lind (D)2,73615.2%

District 156

100% Reporting
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Brian Seitz (R)14,12877.5%
Dale Speelman (D)4,10122.5%

District 157

Candidate
Mitch Boggs (R)Unopposed

District 158

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Scott Cupps (R) *12,96281.4%
Brenda McKinney (D)2,97118.6%

District 159

*Incumbent
Candidate
Dirk Deaton (R) *Unopposed

District 160

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Ben Baker (R) *14,00479.0%
Angela Thomas (D)3,71521.0%

District 161

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Lane Roberts (R) *10,38568.1%
Joshua Shackles (D)4,86931.9%

District 162

*Incumbent
Candidate
Bob Bromley (R) *Unopposed

District 163

100% Reporting
*Incumbent
CandidateTotal Votes% Votes
Cody Smith (R) *12,68879.8%
Aaron Hailey (D)3,21820.2%