LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Schedule

Saturday

Movement Main Stage

2 p.m. Rickers

3:30 p.m. Sonja Moonear

5 p.m. Dewalta and Mike Shannon

6 p.m. Seth Troxler

7:40 p.m. Juan Akins and Mortiz von Oswald present Borderland

8:40 p.m. Maceo Plex

10:30 p.m. Kraftwerk 3-D

Red Bull Music Academy Stage

2 p.m. Jeff Risk

3:30 p.m. Shady P

5 p.m. Kyle Hall

6:30 p.m. Dam-Funk DJ set

7:30 p.m. Kenny Dope

9 p.m. Four Tet

11 p.m. Caribou

Beatport Stage

2 p.m. Mister Joshooa

4 p.m. Guti

5:30 p.m. Zip

7 p.m. Davide Squillace

8:30 p.m. Marc Houle

10 p.m. Nic Fanciulli

Thump Stage

Detroit Love Showcase:

Noon Al Ester

2 p.m. Niko Marks

3 p.m. La Fleur

4 p.m. Paul Woolford

5:30 p.m. Matthew Dear

7 p.m. Stacey Pullen

9 p.m. Carl Craig

Underground Stage

2 p.m. Project 313

4 p.m. Andrei Morant

5:30 p.m. Kyle Geiger

7 p.m. Jay Denham

8:30 p.m. Scuba

10 p.m. Len Faki

Opportunity Detroit Stage

Interdimensional Transmissions Showcase:

2 p.m. Scott Zacharias

3 p.m. Israel Vines

4 p.m. Patrick Russell

5 p.m. Mike Servito back-to-back with Derek Plaslaiko

6 p.m. Gay Marvine

7 p.m. Carlos Souffront

8 p.m. Ectomorph

9 p.m. Claude Young

Sunday

Movement Main Stage

2 p.m. Barem

4 p.m. Bjarki

5:30 p.m. Matador

7 p.m. Loco Dice

9 p.m. Adam Beyer

10:45 p.m. Dubfire: Live HYBRID

Red Bull Music Academy Stage

2 p.m. Pontchartrain

4 p.m. Honey Soundsystem

6 p.m. The Black Madonna

8 p.m. Tiga

9:30 p.m. Will Sessions featuring Amp Fiddler

11 p.m. RZA featuring Stone Mecca

Beatport Stage

2 p.m. Job Jobse

4 p.m. DJ Tennis

6 p.m. Heidi

7:30 p.m. Magda

9 p.m. Ame DJ set

10 p.m. Tale of Us

Thump Stage

Noon Eddie C

1:30 p.m. No Regular Play

3 p.m. Ryan Crosson

4:30 p.m. Lee Curtiss

6 p.m. Shaun Reeves

7:30 p.m. Art Department

9 p.m. Ellen Allien

10:30 p.m. Eddie Fowlkes

Underground Stage

OWSLA Showcase:

2 p.m. REZZ

3 p.m. Josh Pan

4 p.m. Mija

5 p.m. Vindata

6 p.m. Bixel Boys

7 p.m. Axel Metric

8 p.m. Slink

9 p.m. What So Not

10:30 p.m. Kill the Noise

Opportunity Detroit Stage

12:30 p.m. Movement Yoga presented by Detroit Yoga Lab

2 p.m. Rebecca Goldberg

3:15 p.m. Loren

4:30 p.m. Ryan McCray

5:45 p.m. Chuck Daniels

7 p.m. DJ Seoul

8:30 p.m. Mike Huckaby

Monday

Movement Main Stage

2 p.m. Fit Siegel

3:30 p.m. Stone Owl

5 p.m. Anja Schneider

6:30 p.m. John Digweed

8:30 p.m. Chris Liebing

10:45 p.m. Modeselektor

Red Bull Music Academy

2 p.m. Wheez-ie

3:30 p.m. DJ Funk

4:30 p.m. DJ Godfather

5:30 p.m. Big Freedia

6:30 p.m. Zelooperz

7 p.m. J.Phlip

8:30 p.m. Justin Martin

10 p.m. Get Real: Green Velvet and Claude VonStroke

Beatport Stage

PLAYdifferently presents PROTOTYPES Tour:

2 p.m. Hito

4 p.m. tINI

6 p.m. Joseph Capriati

8:30 p.m. Richie Hawtin

Thump Stage

Kevin Saunderson Presents Origins: Elevation:

Noon Art Payne and Keith Martin

1:30 p.m. Stacey “Hotwaxx” Hale

2:45 p.m. Bruce Bailey

4 p.m. The Saunderson Brothers

6 p.m. Delano Smith

7:30 p.m. MK (Marc Kinchen)

9 p.m. Guy Gerber

10:30 p.m. Kevin Saunderson

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://detne.ws/1ViB58T