LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Saturday

BASEBALL

1 Tampa Bay at Detroit, 97.1

BIATHLON

9 IBU World Cup, NBCSN

BOXING

10 Kubrat Pulev vs. Bogdan Dinu, heavyweights, ESPN

COLLEGE BASEBALL

1 LSU at Georgia, SEC

8 Ole Miss at Missouri, SEC

8:30 Texas at TCU, ESPNU

COLLEGE BASKETBALL — MEN

Noon NCAA, Maryland vs. LSU, CBS

Noon NIT, Indiana vs. Arkansas, ESPN

2 NJCAA Division I, Championship, CBSSN

2 NIT, UNC-Greensboro vs. Lipscomb, ESPN

2:30 NCAA, Wofford vs. Kentucky, CBS

5 NCAA, Florida vs. Michigan, CBS/950

6 NCAA, Murray State vs. Florida State, TNT

7 NCAA, Baylor vs. Gonzaga, TBS

7:30 NCAA, Minnesota vs. Michigan State, CBS

8:30 NCAA, Villanova vs. Purdue, TNT

9:30 NCAA, Auburn vs. Kansas, TBS

COLLEGE BASKETBALL — WOMEN

11 a.m. NCAA, Regional coverage, ESPN2

Noon NJCAA Division I, Championship, CBSSN

1:30 NCAA, Central Michigan vs. Michigan St., ESPN2

3 NCAA, Regional coverage, ESPN2

6 NCAA, Regional coverage, ESPN2

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS

Noon Big Ten Championship, BTN

2 Big 12 Championship, ESPNU

2:30 Big Ten Championship, BTN

4 SEC Championship, SEC

5 Big Ten Championship, BTN

8 SEC Championship, ESPNU

COLLEGE HOCKEY

8 Big Ten Championship, Penn St. vs. Notre Dame, BTN

8:30 NCHC Tournament, Championship, CBSSN

COLLEGE LACROSSE

4 North Carolina at Maryland, ESPNU

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

4 Washington at Oregon, ESPN

6 Arkansas at Tennessee, SEC

COLLEGE SWIMMING — WOMEN

6 NCAA Championships, ESPNU

COLLEGE WATER POLO — WOMEN

10:30 a.m. Indiana at Michigan, BTN

COLLEGE WRESTLING

11 a.m. NCAA Medal Round, ESPNU

7 NCAA Division I Championship, ESPN

CURLING — WOMEN

7 World Championships, semifinal, NBCSN

FIGURE SKATING

1 World Championships, men's free skate, NBCSN

8 World Championships, ladies' and men's free skates, NBC

FOOTBALL

2 AAF, Orlando at Atlanta, TNT

8 AAF, Salt Lake at San Antonio, NFL

GOLF

1 PGA, Valspar Championship, GC

3 PGA, Valspar Championship, NBC

6 LPGA, Bank of Hope Founders Cup, GC

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL — GIRLS

10 a.m. Division 4, St. Ignace vs. Adrian Lenawee Christian, FSD

Noon Division 1, Saginaw Heritage vs. Southfield A&T, FSD

4 Division 3, Flint Hamady vs. Pewamo-Westphania, FSD

6 Division 4 final, Detroit Edison vs. Freeland, FSD

HORSE RACING

5:30 Louisiana Derby, NBCSN

MOTOR SPORTS

9:30 a.m. NASCAR Cup series, practice, FS1

10:30 a.m. NASCAR truck series, qualifying, FS1

12:30 NASCAR Cuo series, final practice, FS1

2 NASCAR truck series, The 250, Fox

3 IndyCar Series, qualifying, NBCSN

5 NASCAR Cup series, qualifying, FS1

7 FIA Formula E, I-Pace e Trophy Series, FS2

10 Supercross, Round 12 of the AMA Supercross, NBCSN

NBA

10 Detroit at Portland, FSD+/950

NHL

1 NY Islanders at Philadelphia, NHL

7 NY Rangers at Toronto, CBC, NHL

10 Detroit at Vegas, FSD/97.1

10 Calgary at Vancouver, CBC

RUGBY

11 a.m. Premiership, Saracens vs. Harlequins, NBCSN

SOCCER

3:30 Euro 2020 Qualifier, Norway vs. Spain, ESPNN

Sunday

BASEBALL

1 Toronto at Detroit, FSD/97.1

BOXING

6 Lamont Peterson vs. Sergey Lipinets, welterweights (main event at 8 p.m.), FS1

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Noon LSU at Georgia, SEC

3 Ole Miss at Missouri, SEC

COLLEGE BASKETBALL — MEN

Noon NCAA, Iowa vs. Tennessee, CBS

2 NIT, Wichita St. vs. Clemson, ESPN

2:30 NCAA, Washington vs. North Carolina, CBS

4 NIT, Xavier vs. Texas, ESPN

5 NCAA, UCF vs. Duke, CBS

6 NCAA, Buffalo vs. Texas Tech, TNT

7 NCAA, Liberty vs. Virginia Tech, TBS

7:30 NCAA, Oklahoma vs. Virginia, TruTV

7:30 NIT, Harvard vs. NC State, ESPNU

8:30 NCAA, Ohio State vs. Houston, TNT

9:30 NIT, TCU vs. Nebraska, ESPNU

9:30 NCAA, UC-Irvine vs. Oregon, TBS

COLLEGE BASKETBALL — WOMEN

Noon NCAA, Multi-game coverage, ESPN2

2 NCAA, Multi-game coverage, ESPN2

7 NCAA, Multi-game coverage, ESPN

7 NCAA, Multi-game coverage, ESPN2

9 NCAA, Multi-game coverage, ESPN

9 NCAA, Multi-game coverage, ESPN2

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS — WOMEN

5 Illinois at Ohio State, BTN

COLLEGE HOCKEY — WOMEN

2:30 Frozen 4, final, Wisconsin vs. Minnesota, BTN

COLLEGE LACROSSE

2 Duke at Syracuse, ESPNU

CURLING — WOMEN

2 Canadian Mixed Doubles, final, CBC

11:30 World Championship, Gold Medal Game, NBCSN

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Noon LSU at Georgia, ESPN

Noon Arkansas at Tennessee, ESPNU

4 Oklahoma St. at Baylor, ESPN2

4 South Carolina-Upstate at Longwood, ESPNU

6 Ole Miss at South Carolina, SEC

FOOTBALL

4 AAF, San Diego at Arizona, CBSSN

8 AAF, Birmingham at Memphis, NFL

GOLF

1 PGA, Valspar Championship, GC

3 PGA, Valspar Championship, NBC

6 LPGA, Bank of Hope Founders Cup, GC

HOCKEY — MEN

5 AHL, Rochester at Toronto, NHL

HOCKEY — WOMEN

5 Clarkson Cup final, Montreal vs. Calgary, NHL

MOTOR SPORTS

1:30 IndyCar Classic, NBCSN

2 Cup series, The STP 500, FS1

NBA

7:30 San Antonio at Boston, NBA

8:30 Detroit at Golden State, FSD/97.1

NHL

Noon Philadelphia at Washington, NBC

8 Colorado at Chicago, NBCSN

RUGBY

2 Major League, Glendale vs. United New York, CBSSN

SOCCER

12:50 Euro 2020 Qualifier, Norway vs. Spain, ESPNN

Subject to change

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE