Sunday sports on TV/radio

Detroit News staff

BASEBALL

Noon Minnesota at Detroit, BSD/950

1:30 Baltimore at N.Y. Yankees, MLB

7 N.Y. Mets at Atlanta, ESPN

COLLEGE SOCCER — MEN

4 Indiana at Michigan, BTN

7 Washington at UCLA, Pac-12

COLLEGE SOCCER — WOMEN

Noon Syracuse at Wake Forest, ACC

Noon Rutgers at Purdue, BTN

2 Northwestern at Illinois, BTN

2 Kentucky at LSU, SEC

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL — WOMEN

Noon Texas A&M at Georgia, SEC

12:30 Penn at Dartmouth, ESPNU

1 Georgia Tech at Louisville, ESPN

2 Miami at NC State, ACC

2:30 Arkansas at Mississippi State, ESPNU

3 Texas at Texas Tech, ESPN

3 Washington State at Stanford, Pac-12

4 Virginia at Duke, ACC

4 Missouri at South Carolina, SEC

4:30 Iowa State at Kansas State, ESPNU

5 Washington at California, Pac-12

FISHING

8 a.m. Bassmaster College Classic, FS1

GOLF

6:30 a.m. DP World, Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, GC

1 LPGA, Volunteers Of America Classic, GC

4 PGA, Sanderson Farms Championship, GC

HORSE RACING

9:30 a.m. Prix De L’Arc De Triomphe, FS2

12:30 America’s Day at the Races, FS2

MINOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

7 Triple-A National Championship, MLB

MOTOR SPORTS

4:40 a.m. W Series, ESPN2

7:55 a.m. Formula 1, Singapore Grand Prix, ESPN2

12:30 NHRA, qualifying, FS1

1:30 FIM MotoGP, Thailand Grand Prix, CNBC

2 NHRA Midwest Nationals, FS1

2 NASCAR Cup, YellaWood 500, NBC

NBA PRESEASON

1 a.m. Washington vs. Golden State, NBA

1 Charlotte at Boston, NBA

6 Utah vs. Toronto, NBA

10 Adelaide 36ers at Phoenix, NBA

NFL

9:30 a.m. Minnesota vs. New Orleans, NFL

1 Seattle at Detroit, Fox/97.1

1 Buffalo at Baltimore, CBS

4:25 New England at Green Bay, CBS

8:15 Kansas City at Tampa Bay, NBC

NHL PRESEASON

7:30 Minnesota at Chicago, NHL

RUGBY — MEN

4:25 a.m. NRL Grand Final, Penrith vs. Parramatta, FS2

RUGBY — WOMEN

12:50 a.m. NRL Grand Final, Newcastle vs. Parramatta, FS2

SOCCER

11:30 a.m. Premier League, Aston Villa at Leeds United, USA

3 MLS, LA FC at Portland, ABC

5 MLS, Seattle at Kansas City, FS1

7 Liga MX, Mazatlán at Santos Laguna, FS2

TENNIS

6 a.m. WTA Tallinn, Ten

9:30 a.m. ATP Tel Aviv, ATP Sofia, Ten

Subject to change