LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Here are the 16 groups and the round-robin pairings for the Cadillac Match Play at Harding Park in San Francisco.

At Harding Park Golf Course, San Francisco

7,127 yards, par 71

(All times Eastern; seeds in parentheses)

GROUP 1

Wednesday

Rory McIlroy (1), Northern Ireland vs. Jason Dufner (53), United States, 5:30 p.m.

Billy Horschel (18), United States vs. Brandt Snedeker (35), United States, 5:40 p.m.

Thursday

Rory McIlroy (1) vs. Brandt Snedeker (35)

Billy Horschel (18) vs. Jason Dufner (53)

Friday

Rory McIlroy (1) vs. Billy Horschel (18)

Brandt Snedeker (35) vs. Jason Dufner (53)

GROUP 2

Wednesday

Jordan Spieth (2), United States vs. Mikko Ilonen (62), Finland, 2:50 p.m.

Lee Westwood (26), England vs. Matt Every (40), United States, 3 p.m.

Thursday

Jordan Spieth (2) vs. Matt Every (40).

Lee Westwood (26) vs. Mikko Ilonen (62).

Friday

Jordan Spieth (2) vs. Lee Westwood (26)

Matt Every (40) vs. Mikko Ilonen (62)

GROUP 3

Wednesday

Henrik Stenson (3), Sweden vs. John Senden (60), Australia, 1:30 p.m.

Bill Haas (23), United States, vs. Brendon Todd (42), United States, 1:40 p.m.

Thursday

Henrik Stenson (3) vs. Brendon Todd (42).

Bill Haas (23) vs. John Senden (60).

Friday

Henrik Stenson (3) vs. Bill Haas (24).

Brendon Todd (42) vs. John Senden (60).

GROUP 4

Wednesday

Bubba Watson (4), United States, vs. Miguel Angel Jimenez (63), Spain, 4:10 p.m.

Louis Oosthuizen (29), South Africa, vs. Keegan Bradley (33), United States, 4:20 p.m.

Thursday

Bubba Watson (4) vs. Keegan Bradley (33).

Louis Oosthuizen (29) vs. Miguel Angel Jimenez (63).

Friday

Bubba Watson (4) vs. Louis Oosthuizen (29).

Keegan Bradley (33) vs. Miguel Angel Jimenez (63).

GROUP 5

Wednesday

Jim Furyk (5), United States, vs. George Coetzee (59), South Africa, 3:30 p.m.

Martin Kaymer (17), Germany, vs. Thongchai Jaidee (44), Thailand, 3:40 p.m.

Thursday

Jim Furyk (5) vs. Thongchai Jaidee (44).

Martin Kaymer (17) vs. George Coetzee (59).

Friday

Jim Furyk (5) vs. Martin Kaymer (17).

Thongchai Jaidee (44) vs. George Coetzee (59).

GROUP 6

Wednesday

Justin Rose (6), England, vs. Marc Leishman (56), Australia, 12:50 p.m.

Ryan Palmer (22), United States, vs. Anirban Lahiri (34), India, 1 p.m.

Thursday

Justin Rose (6) vs. Anirban Lahiri (34)

Ryan Palmer (22) vs. Marc Leishman (56).

Friday

Justin Rose (6) vs. Ryan Palmer (22).

Anirban Lahiri (34) vs. Marc Leishman (56).

GROUP 7

Wednesday

Jason Day (7), Australia, vs. Charley Hoffman (49), United States, 2:10 p.m.

Zach Johnson (24), United States, vs. Branden Grace (38), South Africa, 2:20 p.m.

Thursday

Jason Day (7) vs. Branden Grace (38).

Zach Johnson (24) vs. Charley Hoffman (49).

Friday

Jason Day (7) vs. Zach Johnson (24).

Branden Grace (38) vs. Charley Hoffman (49).

GROUP 8

Wednesday

Dustin Johnson (8), United States, vs. Matt Jones (58), Australia, 4:50 p.m.

Victor Dubuisson (21), France, vs. Charl Schwartzel (37), South Africa, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Dustin Johnson (8) vs. Charl Schwartzel (37).

Victor Dubuisson (21) vs. Matt Jones (58).

Friday

Dustin Johnson (8) vs. Victor Dubuisson (21).

Charl Schwartzel (37) vs. Matt Jones (58).

GROUP 9

Wednesday

Adam Scott (9), Australia, vs. Francesco Molinari (64), Italy, 5:10 p.m.

Chris Kirk (25), United States, vs. Paul Casey (36), England, 5:20 p.m.

Thursday

Adam Scott (9) vs. Paul Casey (36).

Chris Kirk (25) vs. Francesco Molinari (64).

Friday

Adam Scott (9) vs. Chris Kirk (25).

Paul Casey (36) vs. Francesco Molinari (64).

GROUP 10

Wednesday

Sergio Garcia (10), Spain, vs. Tommy Fleetwood (54), England, 2:30 p.m.

Jamie Donaldson (30), Wales, vs. Bernd Wiesberger (39), Austria, 2:40 p.m.

Thursday

Sergio Garcia (10) vs. Bernd Wiesberger (39).

Jamie Donaldson (30) vs. Tommy Fleetwod (54).

Friday

Sergio Garcia (10) vs. Jamie Donaldson (30).

Bernd Wiesberger (39) vs. Tommy Fleetwood (54).

GROUP 11

Wednesday

Jimmy Walker (11), United States, vs. Gary Woodland (50), United States, 1:10 p.m.

Ian Poulter (27), England, vs. Webb Simpson (46), United States, 1:20 p.m.

Thursday

Jimmy Walker (11) vs. Webb Simpson (46).

Ian Poulter (27) vs. Gary Woodland (50).

Friday

Jimmy Walker (11) vs. Ian Poulter (27).

Webb Simpson (46) vs. Gary Woodland (50).

GROUP 12

Wednesday

J.B. Holmes (12), United States, vs. Marc Warren (51), Scotland, 3:50 p.m.

Brooks Koepka (19), United States, vs. Russell Henley (45), United States, 4 p.m.

Thursday

J.B. Holmes (12) vs. Russell Henley (45).

Brooks Koepka (19) vs. Marc Warren (51).

Friday

J.B. Holmes (12) vs. Brooks Koepka (19).

Russell Henley (45) vs. Marc Warren (51).

GROUP 13

Wednesday

Rickie Fowler (13), United States, vs. Harris English (55), United States, 4:30 p.m.

Graeme McDowell (32), Northern Ireland, vs. Shane Lowry (47), Ireland, 4:40 p.m.

Thursday

Rickie Fowler (13) vs. Shane Lowry (47).

Graeme McDowell (32) vs. Harris English (55).

Friday

Rickie Fowler (13) vs. Graeme McDowell (32).

Shane Lowry (47) vs. Harris English (55).

GROUP 14

Wednesday

Matt Kuchar (14), United States, vs. Ben Martin (61), United States, 1:50 p.m.

Hunter Mahan (31), United States, vs. Stephen Gallacher (41), Scotland, 2 p.m.

Thursday

Matt Kuchar (14) vs. Stephen Gallacher (41).

Hunter Mahan (31) vs. Ben Martin (61).

Friday

Matt Kuchar (14) vs. Hunter Mahan (31).

Stephen Gallacher (41) vs. Ben Martin (61).

GROUP 15

Wednesday

Patrick Reed (15), United States, vs. Andy Sullivan (57), England, 3:10 p.m.

Ryan Moore (28), United States, vs. Danny Willett (48), England, 3:20 p.m.

Thursday

Patrick Reed (15) vs. Danny Willett (48).

Ryan Moore (28) vs. Andy Sullivan (57).

Friday

Patrick Reed (15) vs. Ryan Moore (28).

Danny Willett (48) vs. Andy Sullivan (57).

GROUP 16

Wednesday

Hideki Matsuyama (16), Japan, vs. Alexander Levy (52), France, 5:50 p.m.

Kevin Na (20), United States, vs. Joost Luiten (43), The Netherlands, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Hideki Matsuyama (16) vs. Joost Luiten (43).

Kevin Na (20) vs. Alexander Levy (52).

Friday

Hideki Matsuyama (16) vs. Kevin Na (20).

Joost Luiten (43) vs. Alexander Levy (52).

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE