LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Scoreboard

THURSDAY

DETROIT PSL

Denby 12, Renaissance 7

Pershing 28, Henry Ford 6

DOWNRIVER

Allen Park 43, Melvindale 23

Gibraltar Carlson 50, Taylor Kennedy 14

Southgate Anderson 40, Lincoln Park 14

Wyandotte Roosevelt 27, Trenton 9

Woodhaven 44, Truman 7

KLAA

Brighton 42, Novi 29

Livonia Churchill 59, Milford 21

Livonia Stevenson 35, Livonia Franklin 0

Northville 35, White Lake Lakeland 0

Plymouth 40, Salem 18

Waterford Kettering 49, South Lyon East 27

Waterford Mott 57, Wayne Memorial 6

South Lyon at Pinckney

MAC

Anchor Bay 41, Harrison L’Anse Creuse 20

Clinton Township Clintondale 14, Warren Lincoln 6

Fraser 28, Utica 21

Roseville 35, East Detroit 7

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 31, Port Huron Northern 25

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 49, SCS South Lake 28

Warren Woods Tower 23, Warren Cousino 20

OAA

Farmington Hills Harrison 48, Farmington 12

North Farmington 42, Pontiac 6

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 28, Rochester Adams 20

OTHERS

Adrian Madison 55, Southfield Christian 0

Almont 69, Detroit PEC 0

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 51, Harper Woods 0

Ann Arbor Huron 15, Jackson 12

Armada 41, Clawson 14

Auburn Hills Avondale 46, Redford Union 8

Belleville 21, Ypsilanti Lincoln 7

Berkley 34, Holly 7

Burton Atherton 24, Lutheran Westland 13

Canton 31, Holland West Ottawa 21

Clarkston 24, Macomb Dakota 21

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 22, Allen Park Cabrini 14

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 38, Lake Orion 35

Cranbrook-Kingswood 34, MH Lamphere 27

Dearborn Edsel Ford 40, Sterling Heights 16

Dearborn Fordson 41, Temperance Bedford 21

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 22, Center Line 12

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 24, Grand Blanc 16

Goodrich 33, Ortonville Brandon 7

Grosse Ile 47, Annapolis 0

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 28, DEPSA 0

Hartland 26, GP North 7

Highland Park Renaissance Aca. at Collegiate Prep

Ida 29, Monroe Jefferson 0

Lapeer 42, Rochester 0

Madison 18, Pewamo-Westphalia 6

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 21, Detroit Douglass 20

Memphis 20, New Haven 18

Milan 26, Milan 21

Monroe 21, Howell 14

Notre Dame Prep 33, Robichaud 6

Redford Thurston 41, Ecorse 0

Richmond 47, Marysville 0

River Rouge 32, Romulus 18

Riverview Gabriel Richard 28, Flat Rock 21

Rockford 28, Utica Eisenhower 10

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 26, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 0

Royal Oak Shrine 21, Melvindale ABT 8

Southfield Bradford 28, DH Star International 0

Southfield-Lathrup 35, Southeastern 6

Sterling Heights Stevenson 7, Troy 3

St. Clair 26, Croswell-Lexington 21

Troy Athens 34, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 31

University of Detroit Jesuit 59, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 18

Utica Ford 26, Royal Oak 3

Walled Lake Central 31, Haslett 7

Walled Lake Western 53, Bay City Western 13

Warren Fitzgerald 44, Hazel Park 0

West Bloomfield 35, Dearborn 13

Yale 20, Macomb Lutheran North 14

Zeeland West 47, Detroit Country Day 20

FRIDAY’S GAMES

DETROIT PSL

Western 32, Osborn 6

OAA

Groves 42, Seaholm 19

OTHERS

Carleton Airport 25, Adrian 22

Cass Tech 27, Oak Park 26

Central Collegiate 52, Allen Academy 6

De La Salle 21, Toledo Central Catholic 14

Divine Child 49, Consortium 28

Ferndale 56, Livonia Clarenceville 20

Grosse Pointe South 28, Detroit Mumford 0

King 22, Port Huron 10

Loyola 42, Zeeland East 14

Marine City 49, Algonac 28

Michigan Collegiate 26, Waterford Lakes 24

Monroe St Mary CC 35, Tecumseh 13

Muskegon 21, Detroit CC 14

New Boston Huron 49, Romulus Summit Academy 8

Orchard Lake St Mary's 21, Southfield 19

Oxford 28, Romeo 20

Riverview 41, Garden City 15

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 36, Hamtramck 13

University Prep 33, Mount Clemens 14

Walled Lake Northern 34, Bloomfield Hills 12

Warren Mott 31, Cody 16

Westland Glenn 35, Ann Arbor Skyline 10

Westside Christian 40, CMA 12

Ypsilanti 21, Ann Arbor Pioneer 20

SATURDAY

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian at Mayville, 1

Brother Rice vs Chicago Brother Rice at Wayne State, 2

East English vs Lansing Sexton at Wayne State, 11a

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE