Duggan endorses Hollier for Congress in 13th District

David Goricki’s Week 4 high school football rankings

David Goricki
The Detroit News

Super 20

1. Clarkston 3-0, defeated West Bloomfield 55-41

2. Detroit Cass Tech 3-0, defeated Detroit Southeastern 48-0

3. Birmingham Brother Rice 3-0, defeated Pickerington (Ohio) North 28-7

4. Muskegon 3-0, defeated Grandville 24-16

5. Rockford 3-0, defeated Muskegon Mona Shores 10-7

6. DeWitt 3-0, defeated Mason 25-10

7. Warren DeLaSalle 3-0, defeated Canada Prep Academy 28-16

8. Oak Park 2-1, defeated Farmington Hills Harrison 27-0

9. Detroit King 3-0, defeated Detroit Collegiate Prep 61-20

10. Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 3-0, defeated Detroit Consortium (forfeit)

11. Macomb Dakota 2-1, defeated Warren Mott 35-7

12. Southfield 2-1, defeated Royal Oak 62-0

13. Detroit Loyola 3-0, defeated Detroit Country Day 46-18

14. Lansing Sexton 3-0, defeated Grand Ledge 32-21

15. Walled Lake Western 3-0, defeated Waterford Kettering 18-14

16. Muskegon Mona Shores 2-1, lost to Rockford 10-7

17. Lake Orion 2-1, defeated Troy 35-7

18. Zeeland West 3-0, defeated Wayland 47-12

19. Hudsonville 3-0, defeated Zeeland East 40-0

20. Northville 3-0, defeated South Lyon East 40-6

Detroit

1. Cass Tech 3-0, defeated Southeastern 48-0

2. King 3-0, defeated Collegiate Prep 61-20

3. Detroit Loyola 3-0, defeated Detroit Country Day 46-18

4. East English Village 2-1, defeated Renaissance 47-0

5. U-D Jesuit 2-1, defeated Dearborn Divine Child 49-28

6. Cody 2-1, defeated Central Collegiate 40-6

7. Mumford 2-1, defeated Denby 14-8

8. Denby 2-1, lost to Mumford 14-8

9. Western, 3-0, defeated Douglass 14-6

10. University Prep 3-0, defeated Summit Academy 45-0

North

1. Clarkston 3-0, defeated West Bloomfield 55-41

2. Birmingham Brother Rice 3-0, defeated Pickerington (Ohio) North 28-7

3. Oak Park 2-1, defeated Farmington Hills Harrison 27-0

4. Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 3-0, defeated Detroit Consortium (forfeit)

5. Southfield 2-1, defeated Royal Oak 62-0

6. Walled Lake Western 3-0, defeated Waterford Kettering 18-14

7. Lake Orion 2-1, defeated Troy 35-7

8. Oxford 3-0, defeated Troy Athens 56-20

9. West Bloomfield 2-1 lost to Clarkston 55-41

10. Brighton, 2-1, defeated Pinckney 28-0

West

1. Northville 3-0, defeated South Lyon East 40-6

2. Plymouth 3-0, defeated Wayne Memorial 47-7

3. Dearborn Fordson 3-0, defeated Dearborn Heights Crestwood 28-6

4. Livonia Churchill 3-0, defeated Westland John Glenn 51-35

5. Wyandotte 3-0, defeated Gibraltar Carlson 46-14

6. Canton 2-1, defeated Livonia Franklin 49-0

7. Chelsea 3-0, defeated Ann Arbor Huron 27-14

8. Woodhaven 3-0, defeated Allen Park 42-35 (OT)

9. Allen Park 2-1, lost to Woodhaven 42-35 (OT)

10. Saline 2-1, defeated Dexter 49-6

East

1. Warren DeLaSalle 3-0, defeated Canada Prep Academy 28-16

2. Macomb Dakota 2-1, defeated Warren Mott 35-7

3. Marine City 3-0, defeated Marysville 38-23

4. Port Huron 2-1, defeated Utica Ford 31-0

5. Sterling Heights Stevenson 2-1, defeated Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 21-7

6. New Baltimore Anchor Bay 2-1, defeated Grosse Pointe South 23-22

7. Grosse Pointe South 2-1, lost to New Baltimore Anchor Bay 23-22

8. Grosse Pointe North 2-1, defeated Fraser 14-13

9. Warren Mott 2-1, lost to Macomb Dakota 35-7

10. St. Clair 2-1, defeated Sterling Heights 32-31

david.goricki@detroitnews.com

twitter.com/davidgoricki