LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Week 5 results

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Brother Rice 41, Detroit CC 14

Orchard Lake St Mary's 14, De La Salle 10

CHARTER

Chandler Park Academy 40, University Prep 14

Old Redford 55, Romulus Summit Academy 6

Southfield Bradford at Michigan Collegiate

DETROIT PSL

Cass Tech 44, Denby 6

Cody 24, Henry Ford 0

Collegiate Prep 49, Western 46

East English 68, Southeastern 0

Osborn 26, Douglass 14

Pershing 48, CMA 0

Renaissance 20, Central Collegiate 12

DOWNRIVER

Allen Park 39, Taylor Kennedy 13

Lincoln Park 40, Taylor Truman 3

Trenton 33, Southgate Anderson 7

Woodhaven 44, Gibraltar Carlson 43

Wyandotte Roosevelt 41, Melvindale 14

HURON

Grosse Ile 38, Milan 36 (2OT)

Monroe Jefferson 35, Flat Rock 14

Monroe St Mary CC 28, Carleton Airport 7

New Boston Huron 24, Riverview 20

KLAA

Brighton 38, Milford 14

Canton 22, Westland Glenn 21

Grand Blanc 28, Howell 13

Hartland 34, Pinckney 14

Livonia Churchill 47, Wayne Memorial 12

Northville 23, Salem 20 (OT)

Novi 49, South Lyon East 21

Plymouth 28, Livonia Franklin 7

South Lyon 31, Livonia Stevenson 7

WL Central 15, Lakeland 10

Waterford Kettering 50, WL Northern 43

Waterford Mott 20, WL Western 17

MAC

Chippewa Valley 56, Warren Mott 28

Clawson 45, Warren Lincoln 20

Dakota 21, Eisenhower 14

PH Northern 35, East Detroit 32

Fraser 42, Anchor Bay 25

GP North 22, GP South 20

Lamphere at Mt Clemens

Marine City 64, SCS South Lake 14

Marysville 23, Fitzgerald 12

Port Huron 40, Roseville 7

Romeo 35, L'Anse Creuse 7

SCS Lakeview 28, SCS Lake Shore 27

SH Stevenson 42, L'Anse Creuse North 0

St Clair 25, Clintondale 22

Utica Ford 56, Sterling Heights 30

Utica 7, Cousino 3

Warren Woods-Tower 16, Madison 14

MIAC

Lutheran Westland 48, RH Lutheran Northwest 34

SH Parkway Christian 39, AH Oakland Christian 14

MICHIGAN METRO

Ecorse 24, Hamtramck 21

River Rouge 54, Detroit Community 0

OAA

Bloomfield Hills 37, Troy Athens 35

Clarkston 42, Oxford 14

Farmington 56, Pontiac 16

Ferndale 34, Southfield-Lathrup 26

Groves 62, Hazel Park 0

North Farmington 35, Royal Oak 7

Oak Park 34, Rochester Adams 10

RH Stoney Creek 9, Troy 0

Seaholm 41, Rochester 14

West Bloomfield 39, Lake Orion 0

WESTERN WAYNE

Belleville 21, Crestwood 0

Fordson 35, Dearborn 0

Garden City at Robichaud

Redford Thurston 34, Edsel Ford 13

Romulus 46, Livonia Clarenceville 6

OTHERS

Almont 23, Richmond 6

Annapolis 34, University Prep Science & Math 20

Cesar Chavez 32, Star International 28

Clio 7, Holly 0

Consortium at Harper Woods

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 50, U-D Jesuit 21

DEPSA at Westside Christian

Detroit PEC 18, Mayville 7

Imlay City at Armada

Redford Union 1, Highland Park Renaissance Academy 0 (Forfeit)

Saginaw Nouvel 45, Melvindale ABT 6

Swartz Creek 53, Ortonville Brandon 18

Tecumseh 35, Ypsilanti 27

Ypsilanti Lincoln 48, Dexter 21

SATURDAY'S GAMES

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Bishop Foley at Waterford Lakes, 1

Cabrini at RO Shrine, 2

Macomb Lutheran North at AA Gabriel Richard, 1

Notre Dame Prep at Loyola, 3:30

Riverview Gabriel Richard at Cranbrook-Kingswood, 1

DETROIT PSL

King at Mumford, 12

MAC

New Haven at Center Line, 12

MIAC

University Liggett at Southfield Christian

OAA

Berkley at Avondale

FH Harrison at Southfield, 1

OTHERS

AA Huron at Monroe

AA Pioneer at AA Skyline, 3:30

Adrian Lenawee Christian at Everest Collegiate

Cardinal Mooney at Muskegon Heights, 1

Escanaba at Country Day, 1

Lake Fenton at Divine Child

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE