Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions
LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

High school football scoreboard

FRIDAY

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Brother Rice 38, U-D Jesuit 14

Divine Child 24, Notre Dame Prep 7

Loyola 59, Macomb Lutheran North 0

Waterford Lakes 27, Riverview Gabriel Richard 12

CHARTER

University Prep 28, Detroit PEC 0

Old Redford at Southfield Bradford

DETROIT PSL SEMIFINALS

Cass Tech 19, East English 12

King 34, Renaissance 0

DOWNRIVER

Allen Park 42, Gibraltar Carlson 13

Southgate Anderson 35, Taylor Kennedy 20

Trenton 33, Lincoln Park 21

Woodhaven 36, Melvindale 27

Wyandotte Roosevelt 56, Taylor Truman 14

HURON

Grosse Ile 28, Riverview 14

Milan 45, Carleton Airport 27

Monroe St Mary CC 47, Monroe Jefferson 7

New Boston Huron 26, Flat Rock 6

KLAA

Brighton 49, Waterford Kettering 27

Howell 28, Waterford Mott 21

Livonia Stevenson 30, Livonia Churchill 27

Plymouth 42, Northville 17

Salem 21, Livonia Franklin 20

South Lyon 17, Canton 7

WL Central 14, Grand Blanc 7

WL Western 31, Hartland 14

WL Northern at Pinckney

Wayne Memorial 47, South Lyon East 28

Westland Glenn 44, Novi 32

White Lake Lakeland 42, Milford 6

MAC

Chippewa Valley 53, L'Anse Creuse North 13

Clawson 14, New Haven 13

Eisenhower 31, Warren Mott 24 (2OT)

Fitzgerald 28, Clintondale 26

Fraser 49, L'Anse Creuse 21

GP North 53, SCS Lakeview 27

GP South 17, Utica Ford 14

Madison 42, SCS South Lake 22

Marine City 39, Woods Tower 14

Marysville 36, St Clair 21

PH Northern 54, Sterling Heights 48

Port Huron 28, Utica 21

Romeo 30, Anchor Bay 0

SH Stevenson 19, Dakota 12

East Detroit at SCS Lake Shore

Lamphere at Warren Lincoln

MICHIGAN METRO

River Rouge 30, Ecorse 0

OAA

Clarkston 42, Lake Orion 7

FH Harrison 56, North Farmington 21

Farmington 24, Groves 0

Ferndale 58, Hazel Park 14

Oxford 35, Bloomfield Hills 14

Rochester Adams 36, Rochester 0

Seaholm 42, Royal Oak 21

Southfield 20, Oak Park 16

Southfield-Lathrup 20, Berkley 17

Troy Athens 21, Troy 17

West Bloomfield 54, RH Stoney Creek 29

WESTERN WAYNE

Crestwood 47, Redford Union 0

Dearborn 28, Robichaud 12

Redford Thurston 36, Garden City 13

Livonia Clarenceville at Annapolis

OTHERS

AA Pioneer 21, AA Huron 6

AH Oakland Christian 44, Cesar Chavez 22

Armada 32, Capac 16

Belleville 23, Owosso 9

Lansing Catholic 48, Detroit Community 6

Mason 35, Consortium 0

Monroe 35, Temperance Bedford 14

Muskegon CC 30, Country Day 0

OL St Mary's 47, Canada Prep Football Academy 18

Ortonville Brandon 38, Flint Kearsley 9

RH Lutheran Northwest 37, Uni. Prep Science & Math 18

Richmond 42, Algonac 21

Romulus 48, Hamtramck 3

SH Parkway Christian 12, Comstock 0

Saginaw Nouvel 40, DEPSA 0

Saline 49, AA Skyline 0

Swartz Creek 26, Holly 23 (OT)

Westside Christian 54, Lutheran Westland 34

Ypsilanti Lincoln 28, Ypsilanti 27

TODAY

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Bishop Foley at Cabrini, 7

RO Shrine at Cranbrook-Kingswood, 1

CHARTER

Chandler Park Academy at Michigan Collegiate, 7

DETROIT PSL PLAYOFFS

Mumford vs. Denby at Detroit Northwestern, noon

Cody at Northwestern, 2:30

MAC

Cousino at Roseville, 1

Mt Clemens at Center Line, noon

OAA

Avondale at Pontiac, 2

WESTERN WAYNE

Fordson at Edsel Ford, noon

OTHERS

Everest Collegiate at University Liggett, 1

Harper Woods at Southfield Christian, 1

Melvindale ABT at Lawton, 1

Romulus Summit Academy at AA Gabriel Richard, 1

Star International at Cardinal Mooney, 7

SUNDAY

De La Salle at Detroit CC, 1

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE