Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions
LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

FRIDAY

DETROIT PSL

Consolation final: Mumford 13, Cody 8

Final: Cass Tech 39, King 7

Canton 50, Detroit Western 13

Warren De La Salle 37, Pershing 0

Detroit Catholic Central 49, Detroit Osborn 6

River Rouge 45, Detroit Henry Ford 0

DOWNRIVER

Allen Park 40, Southgate Anderson 19

Melvindale 39, Taylor Truman 14

Trenton 27, Gibraltar Carlson 26

Woodhaven 41, Lincoln Park 7

Wyandotte Roosevelt 36, Taylor Kennedy 16

KLAA

Lakeland 48, Milford 26

Livonia Churchill 37, Livonia Stevenson 36

Northville 23, Grand Blanc 20

Novi 21, Howell 19

Pinckney 38, South Lyon East 14

South Lyon 19, Brighton 13

MAC

Chippewa Valley 42, Anchor Bay 6

Dakota 27, GP South 24

Fitzgerald 50, Warren Lincoln 14

Fraser 42, Sterling Heights 21

GP North 42, St Clair 8

L'Anse Creuse North 43, L'Anse Creuse 20

Lamphere 32, SCS Lake Shore 21

Marine City 28, Cousino 25

Marysville 39, SCS Lakeview 20

New Haven 16, SCS South Lake 13

Port Huron 50, PH Northern 14

Romeo 24, Eisenhower 8

SH Stevenson 21, Utica 14

Warren Mott 35, Utica Ford 6

Woods Tower 38, Roseville 30

Clawson at East Detroit

OAA

RH Stoney Creek 42, Rochester 10

WESTERN WAYNE

Crestwood 15, Romulus 12

Redford Thurston 49, Redford Union 6

OTHERS

AA Pioneer 41, Ypsilanti Lincoln 6

Almont 63, Ferndale 16

Carleton Airport 49, Tecumseh 28

Consortium 56, Temperance Bedford 18

Country Day 42, Milan 26

Cranbrook-Kingswood 29, Allen Academy 16

Dearborn 17, AA Skyline 7

Elkton Pigeon Bay Port 14, Beal City 13

Fordson 17, Monroe 6

Grosse Ile 63, Hazel Park 0

Hamtramck 58, Harper Woods 38

Imlay City 56, Southfield Christian 8

Lansing Catholic 27, Monroe St Mary CC 22

Livonia Franklin 42, Garden City 21

Marlette 34, Armada 27

Mason 57, Detroit Community 0

Monroe Jefferson 69, University Prep Science & Math 6

New Boston Huron 34, Annapolis 8

Ortonville Brandon 27, Holly 6

Plymouth 41, Belleville 14

RH Lutheran Northwest 44, Star International 8

Richmond 31, Macomb Lutheran North 0

Riverview 41, Romulus Summit Academy 0

Robichaud 51, Berkley 27

Saline 42, U-D Jesuit 17

SH Parkway Christian 28, Bath 18

Stockbridge 66, Flat Rock 22

Traverse City West 35, WL Northern 14

Waterford Kettering 63, Avondale 20

Waterford Mott 49, Groves 43

Wayne Memorial 55, Edsel Ford 14

Westland Glenn 48, Southfield-Lathrup 13

WL Central 38, Farmington 32

WL Western 50, Madison 6

Ypsilanti 38, AA Huron 6

Westside Christian at Southfield Bradford

Saturday

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Brother Rice vs. Orchard Lake St. Mary's at Ford Field, 7

KLAA

Hartland at Salem, 6:30

MAC

Mt. Clemens at Clintondale, 1

OTHERS

DEPSA at Riverview Gabriel Richard, 7

Ecorse at Old Redford, 1

Lutheran Westland at Center Line, noon

Melvindale ABT at Muskegon Heights, 1

University Prep at University Liggett, 2:30


LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE