LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Here are the matchups for the first round of the Michigan state football playoffs this week, updated on Monday with dates and times. All games Friday at 7 p.m. unless indicated.

DIVISION 1

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1

Traverse City West (5-4) at Rockford (7-2)

Hudsonville (5-4) at Holland West Ottawa (5-4)

DISTRICT 2

Grandville (5-4) at East Kentwood (8-1), Saturday, 1 p.m.

Grand Ledge (6-3) at Hartland (7-2)

REGION 2

DISTRICT 1

Oxford (6-3) at Clarkston (9-0)

Romeo (6-3) at Lapeer (9-0)

DISTRICT 2

Livonia Stevenson (6-3) at West Bloomfield (8-1)

Waterford Mott (6-3) at WL Central (7-2)

REGION 3

DISTRICT 1

Northville (6-3) at Canton (7-2)

Plymouth (7-2) at Livonia Churchill (7-2)

DISTRICT 2

Westland John Glenn (6-3) at Saline (8-1)

Dearborn (6-3) at Monroe (6-3)

REGION 4

DISTRICT 1

Utica Eisenhower (5-4) at Dakota (7-2)

CT Chippewa Valley (6-3) at SH Stevenson (7-2), Saturday, 1 p.m.

DISTRICT 2

Fraser (6-3) at Dearborn Fordson (9-0)

Warren Mott (5-4) at Detroit Cass Tech (9-0), Saturday, 1 p.m.

DIVISION 2

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1

Traverse City Central (6-3) at Midland Dow (9-0)

Caledonia (7-2) at Muskegon Mona Shores (8-1), Saturday, 7 p.m.

DISTRICT 2

Mattawan (6-3) at Battle Creek Lakeview (7-1)

Portage Northern (6-3) at Portage Central (7-1)

REGION 2

DISTRICT 1

Lansing Everett (6-3) at Flushing (7-2), Saturday, 1 p.m.

Okemos (6-3) at Flint Carman-Ainsworth (7-2)

DISTRICT 2

Farmington Hills Harrison (7-2) at Fenton (9-0), Saturday, 7 p.m.

South Lyon (8-1) at Walled Lake Western (8-1)

REGION 3

DISTRICT 1

Southfield (6-3) at Detroit King (8-1), Friday, 6 p.m.

Farmington (7-2) at Oak Park (7-2), Friday, 6 p.m.

DISTRICT 2

Ypsilanti Community (6-3) at Woodhaven (9-0)

Ypsilanti Lincoln (6-3) at Wyandotte Roosevelt (7-2)

REGION 4

DISTRICT 1

Warren Cousino (5-4) at Brother Rice (9-0), Saturday, 1 p.m.

Berkley (6-3) at Birmingham Groves (6-3), Saturday, 1 p.m.

DISTRICT 2

Detroit East English (6-3) at Port Huron (7-2), Saturday, 1 p.m.

Warren DeLaSalle (6-3) at Grosse Pointe North (6-3)

DIVISION 3

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1

Bay City John Glenn (6-3) at Petoskey (7-2)

Mt. Pleasant (6-3) at Marquette (7-2), Saturday, 1 p.m.

DISTRICT 2

GR Northview (6-3) at Muskegon (8-1), Saturday, 1 p.m.

GR Forest Hills North (7-2) at Cedar Springs (8-1)

REGION 2

DISTRICT 1

Grand Rapids Christian (5-4) at St. Johns (8-1), Friday, 7:30 p.m.

East Grand Rapids (6-3) at Lowell (8-1)

DISTRICT 2

Byron Center (7-2) at Zeeland West (9-0)

Coldwater (8-1) at Stevensville Lakeshore (7-2), Saturday, 1 p.m.

REGION 3

DISTRICT 1

Tecumseh (5-4) at DeWitt (9-0)

Mason (6-3) at Linden (6-3)

DISTRICT 2

Warren Fitzgerald (6-3) at Warren Woods Tower (7-2), Saturday, 1 p.m.

Detroit Renaissance (6-3) at OL St. Mary's (7-2), Saturday, 1 p.m.

REGION 4

DISTRICT 1

Dearborn Divine Child (6-3) at Allen Park (8-1)

Redford Thurston (6-3) at Detroit Mumford (6-3)

DISTRICT 2

Riverview (6-3) at New Boston Huron (8-1)

Romulus (6-3) at Trenton (6-3)

DIVISION 4

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1

Comstock Park (5-4) at Cadillac (9-0)

Spring Lake (6-3) at Whitehall (7-2)

DISTRICT 2

Allendale (5-4) at GR South Christian (7-2)

Hudsnville Unity Christian (5-4) at Grand Rapids CC (6-3)

REGION 2

DISTRICT 1

Paw Paw (6-3) at Edwardsburg (8-1), Friday, 7:30 p.m.

Three Rivers (6-3) at Vicksburg (7-2), Friday, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 2

Battle Creek Harper Creek (5-4) at Plainwell (8-1)

Kalamazoo Hackett (6-3) at Eaton Rapids (6-3)

REGION 3

DISTRICT 1

Williamston (7-2) at Lansing Sexton (9-0)

Goodrich (7-2) at Saginaw Swan Valley (9-0), Friday, 7:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 2

Yale (6-3) at Richmond (8-1)

Marysville (6-3) at St. Clair (6-3), Saturday, 1 p.m.

REGION 4

DISTRICT 1

Detroit Old Redford (6-3) at Dearborn Heights Robichaud (8-1), Saturday, 1 p.m.

Grosse Ile (7-2) at Chelsea (7-2)

DISTRICT 2

BH Cranbrook (6-3) at HW Chandler Park (7-2)

Detroit Country Day (5-4) at Detroit Denby (5-4), Saturday, 1 p.m.

DIVISION 5

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1

Gladwin (6-3) at Menominee (9-0), Saturday, 2 p.m.

Calumet (6-3) at Harrison (8-1), Saturday, 1 p.m.

DISTRICT 2

Stanton C. Montcalm (5-4) at Freeland (8-1)

Essexville Garber (6-3) at Clare (7-2)

REGION 2

DISTRICT 1

Berrien Springs (6-3) at GR West Catholic (9-0)

Muskegon Oakridge (8-1) at Hopkins (8-1)

DISTRICT 2

Lakeview (8-1) at Remus Chippewa Hills (7-2)

Newaygo (7-2) at Reed City (7-2)

REGION 3

DISTRICT 1

Onsted (6-3) at Lansing Catholic (9-0)

Stockbridge (6-3) at Olivet (7-2), Saturday, 1 p.m.

DISTRICT 2

Ovid-Elsie (6-3) at Frankenmuth (8-1)

Flint Powers Catholic (6-3) at Birch Run (7-2), Saturday, 7 p.m.

REGION 4

DISTRICT 1

Detroit University Prep (6-3) at River Rouge (8-1)

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (7-2) at Ida (7-2)

DISTRICT 2

Detroit Central Collegiate (6-3) at Marine City (9-0)

Clawson (6-3) at Almont (9-0)

DIVISION 6

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1

Elk Rapids (5-4) at Boyne City (9-0)

Negaunee (5-4) at Charlevoix (6-3)

DISTRICT 2

Leroy Pine River (6-3) at Tawas Area (7-2)

Morley-Stanwood (6-3) at San. Meridian (7-2)

REGION 2

DISTRICT 1

Bad Axe (5-4) at Ithaca (9-0)

St. Charles (6-3) at Millington (8-1)

DISTRICT 2

Montrose (6-3) at Flint Beecher (9-0)

Warren Michigan Collegiate (8-1) at MH Madison (7-2)

REGION 3

DISTRICT 1

Fennville (6-3) at GR North Pointe Christian (8-1)

Carson City-Crystal (7-2) at Ravenna (7-2), Saturday, 1 p.m.

DISTRICT 2

Schoolcraft (6-3) at Constantine (8-1), Saturday, 1 p.m.

Niles Brandywine (8-1) at Watervliet (8-1)

REGION 4

DISTRICT 1

Quincy (6-3) at Jackson Lumen Christi (9-0)

Hillsdale (7-2) at Hanover-Horton (8-1)

DISTRICT 2

Grass Lake (6-3) at Monroe St. Mary CC (8-1)

Manchester (8-1) at Clinton (9-0)

DIVISION 7

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1

Ish. Westwood (6-3) at Ishpeming (8-0)

Iron Mountain (6-3) at IR West Iron County (8-1)

DISTRICT 2

Mancelona (6-3) at Suttons Bay (8-1)

Onekama (6-3) at Traverse City St. Francis (7-2)

REGION 2

DISTRICT 1

Blan. Montabella (6-3) at Whitt.-Presctt (9-0)

Manton (7-2) at Saginaw Lutheran Seminary (8-1)

DISTRICT 2

Sand. (6-3) at Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port (9-0)

Cass City (6-3) at Marlette (6-3)

REGION 3

DISTRICT 1

Cassopolis (6-3) at Decatur (8-1)

Bridgman (6-2) at Gobles (7-2)

DISTRICT 2

Homer (7-2) at Hudson (8-1)

Pewamo-Westphalia (7-2) at Union City (8-1)

REGION 4

DISTRICT 1

RH Lutheran NW (5-4) at New Lothrop (9-0)

Burton Atherton (7-2) at Dansville (7-2)

DISTRICT 2

Riverview Gabriel Richard (5-4) at Detroit Loyola (9-0), Friday, 6 p.m.

Royal Oak Shrine (7-2) at GP University Liggett (8-1), Saturday, 1 p.m.

DIVISION 8

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1

Bessemer (5-3) at CF Forest Park (7-1), Friday, 6 p.m.

Bark River-Harris (7-2) at Linden-Hubbell (7-2), Saturday, 1 p.m.

DISTRICT 2

Newberry (5-4) at St. Ignace (9-0)

IR Inland Lakes (7-2) at Munising (8-1)

REGION 2

DISTRICT 1

Brethren (5-4) at Baldwin (8-1)

Central Lake (5-4) at Frankfort (5-3)

DISTRICT 2

Coleman (7-2) at Beal City (7-2)

Hillman (8-1) at Johannesbrg-Lewiston (8-1)

REGION 3

DISTRICT 1

Fulton (6-3) at Muskegon CC (9-0), Saturday, 1 p.m.

MP Sacred Heart (5-4) at Fowler (9-0)

DISTRICT 2

Colon (5-3) at Mendon (8-1), Saturday, 1 p.m.

Pittsford (7-2) at Climax-Scotts (8-1)

REGION 4

DISTRICT 1

SH Parkway Christian (6-3) at Harbor Beach (9-0)

Clarkston Everest (6-2) at Waterford Lakes (8-1), Saturday, 1 p.m.

DISTRICT 2

Petersburg-Summerfield (5-4) at Morenci (8-1)

Lutheran Westland (5-4) at Ottawa Lake Whiteford (6-3)

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE