Complete Friday high school football playoff scores

The Detroit News
Cass Tech's LaVert Hill, left, is called for pass interference after blocking a pass meant for Fordson's Hefdadeen Mashrah, right, during a district playoff game at Fordson High School in Dearborn on Friday.  Cass Tech won, 28-21.

High school football

Playoffs, Week 2

DIVISION 1

Canton 56, Livonia Churchill 21

Cass Tech 28, Dearborn Fordson 21

Chippewa Valley 28, Macomb Dakota 27

Clarkston 23, Lapeer 20

Hudsonville 37, Rockford 15

Saline 28, Monroe 22

Walled Lake Central 11, West Bloomfield 7

1 Saturday: Grand Ledge (7-3) at East Kentwood (9-1)

DIVISION 2

DeLaSalle 21, East English 14

Farmington Hills Harrison 10, Walled Lake Western 9 (OT)

Lakeview 21, Portage Northern 0

Mona Shores 41, Midland Dow 14

Roosevelt 28, Woodhaven 21

Southfield 14, Oak Park 13

1 Saturday: Carman-Ainsworth (8-2) at Flushing (8-2)

1 Saturday: Birmingham Groves (7-3) at Brother Rice (10-0)

DIVISION 3

Lowell 49, Grand Rapids Christian 31

Mason 30, DeWitt 14

New Boston Huron 44, Trenton 27

Zeeland West 30, Lakeshore 28

1 Saturday: Mt. Pleasant (7-3) at Petoskey (8-2)

1 Saturday: Cedar Springs (9-1) at Muskegon (9-1)

1 Saturday: Orchard Lake St Mary's (8-2) at Woods-Tower (8-2)

2 Saturday: Divine Child (7-3) at Redford Thurston (7-3)

DIVISION 4

Chelsea 33, Old Redford 6

Country Day 35, Chandler Park 6

Eaton Rapids 20, Harper Creek 10

Edwardsburg 34, Vicksburg 6

Grand Rapids South Christian 58, Unity Christian 34

Lansing Sexton 41, Swan Valley 20

Richmond 48, Marysville 6

Whitehall 41, Comstock Park 36

DIVISION 5

Almont 35, Marine City 7

Flint Powers 19, Frankenmuth 15

Freeland 41, Clare 0

Lansing Catholic 70, Olivet 14

Reed City 22, Chippewa Hills 21

River Rouge 42, Ida 14

West Catholic 48, Hopkins 12

1 Saturday: Calumet (7-3) at Menominee (10-0)

DIVISION 6

Boyne City 47, Negaunee 0

Ithaca 35, Millington 0

Jackson Lumen Christi 38, Hillsdale 17

Leroy Pine River 34, Sanford Meridian 27

Madison Heights Madison 32, Flint Beecher 6

Monroe C.C. 50, Clinton 15

NorthPointe Christian 37, Ravenna 0

Watervliet 28, Schoolcraft 21

DIVISION 7

Bridgman 17, Cassopolis 14

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay 32, Cass City 6

Ishpeming 20, Iron River West 7

Loyola 35, Royal Oak Shrine 0

Lutheran Seminary 46, Whittemore-Prescott 0

New Lothrop 41, Dansville 14

St. Francis 14, Suttons Bay 7

1 Saturday: Pewamo-Westphalia (8-2) at Hudson (9-1)

DIVISION 8

Beal City 53, Johannesburg-Lewiston 27

Forest Park 36, Bark River-Harris 12

Morenci 42, Whiteford 22

Muskegon C.C. 42, Fowler 0

1 Saturday: Munising (9-1) at St Ignace (10-0)

1 Saturday: Climax-Scotts (9-1) at Mendon (9-1)

1 Saturday: Waterford Lakes (9-1) at Harbor Beach (10-0)

7 Saturday: Central Lake (6-4) at Baldwin (9-1)