LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

THURSDAY'S GAMES

DETROIT PSL

Denby 38, Douglass 0

DOWNRIVER

Lincoln Park 27, Woodhaven 12

Melvindale 41, Taylor Truman 0

Trenton 37, Southgate Anderson 0

Wyandotte Roosevelt 31, Gibraltar Carlson 7

KLAA

Brighton 17, Novi 0

Livonia Churchill 39, Milford 14

South Lyon 37, Pinckney 13

MAC

Anchor Bay 27, L'Anse Creuse 0

Clintondale 22, Warren Lincoln 0

Cousino 43, Woods-Tower 6

Roseville 41, East Detroit 0

SCS Lake Shore 32, PH Northern 27

SCS South Lake 60, SCS Lakeview 26

OAA

Farmington 39, Royal Oak 25

Groves 24, Seaholm 8

North Farmington 36, Pontiac 0

OTHERS

AA Gabriel Richard 49, Harper Woods 6

AA Skyline 38, John Glenn 14

Algonac 19, Marine City 18

Almont 48, Annapolis 0

Bishop Foley 45, Genesee 35

Cesar Chavez 38, Detroit CMA 6

Chelsea 27, GR Northview 14

Chippewa Valley 35, Lake Orion 28

Cranbrook-Kingswood 27, Lamphere 6

DCP-Northwestern 6, Old Redford 0

Dakota 35, Clarkston 10

East English Village 56, WL Central 20

Eisenhower 38, Plymouth 24

GP South 7, Mumford 0

Hartland 34, GP North 12

Holly 29, Berkley 7

Jackson 40, AA Huron 7

L'Anse Creuse North 22, Troy Athens 20

Lapeer 48, Rochester 0

Monroe SMCC 62, Tecumseh 39

New Boston Huron 49, Avondale 6

Ortonville Brandon 11, Goodrich 10

Pershing 41, Detroit Community 0

Pewamo-Westphalia 26, Madison 25 (OT)

Renaissance 22, Lansing Sexton 14

Richmond 20, Marysville 12

Romeo 47, Oxford 0

RO Shrine 34, Melvindale ABT 6

Star International 27, AH Oakland Christian 14

Sterling Heights 30, Edsel Ford 12

SH Stevenson 34, Troy 3

U-D Jesuit 54, Chandler Park Academy 26

WL Northern 57, Bloomfield Hills 0

WL Western 42, Lowell 40

Warren Mott 36, Cody 20

West Bloomfield 59, Dearborn 31

Owendale-Gagetown 72, New Haven Merritt 42

FRIDAY'S GAMES

DETROIT PSL

Western 28, Central 0

DOWNRIVER

Allen Park 54, Taylor Kennedy 0

KLAA

Livonia Stevenson 49, Livonia Franklin 39

Northville 31, Lakeland 15

Waterford Kettering 60, South Lyon East 14

Waterford Mott 46, Wayne Memorial 6

MAC

Utica 41, Fraser 31

OAA

Rochester Adams 28, Stoney Creek 21

OTHERS

AA Pioneer 34, Ypsilanti 13

Adrian 24, Carleton Airport 8

Adrian Madison 44, Southfield Christian 7

Allen Academy 12, Southeastern 6

Burton Atherton 44, Lutheran Westland 7

Cabrini 19, Redford Union 6

Canton 42, Fordson 25

Cardinal Mooney at University Prep Science & Math

Clawson 35, Armada 34 (OT)

Consortium 22, Detroit Henry Ford 20

Country Day 36, Port Huron 7

Crestwood 35, Center Line 0

Cros-Lex 49, St. Clair 30

Detroit CC 15, Muskegon 12

Detroit Delta Prep 50, Mount Clemens 0

East Kentwood 35, Harrison 28

Fitzgerald 48, Hazel Park 12

Flat Rock 60, Romulus Summit 6

Fowlerville 38, Dexter 20

Garden City 36, Ferndale 22

Grand Blanc 21, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 14

Howell 28, Monroe 14

Macomb Lutheran North 34, Livonia Clarenceville 23

Marshall 20, Milan 19

Memphis 22, New Haven 20

Monroe Jefferson at Ida

Notre Dame Prep 46, Redford Thurston 24

Osborn 44, Windsor E.J. Lajeunesse 6

Parma Western 27, Grosse Ile 21

Southfield Bradford 46, RH Lutheran Northwest 6

River Rouge 41, Romulus 12

Riverview 47, Ecorse 0

Riverview Gabriel Richard 41, SH Parkway Christian 20

Salem 22, Belleville 12

Saline 37, Rockford 24

University Liggett 44, DEPSA 12

University Prep at Southfield-Lathrup, 5:30

Utica Ford 30, Ypsilanti Lincoln 14

SATURDAY'S GAMES

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Orchard Lake St. Mary's 24, Loyola 12

OTHERS

Cass Tech 27, Southfield 0

Chicago Brother Rice 56, Birmingham Brother Rice 20

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 27, New Buffalo 8

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 48, Dearborn Divine Child 29

Detroit King 12, Warren De La Salle 10

GR NorthPointe Christian 55, Hamtramck 20

Mayville 44, Detroit Westside Christian 6

Waterford Lakes 34, Warren Michigan Collegiate 0

Zeeland West 42, Oak Park 34

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE