LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

THURSDAY

Detroit Westside Christian at Harper Woods, 5:30 p.m.

FRIDAY

(All games at 7 p.m. unless noted)

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Allen Park Cabrini at Madison Heights Bishop Foley

Detroit Loyola at Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 7:30 p.m.

Macomb Lutheran North at Riverview Gabriel Richard

U-D Jesuit at Dearborn Divine Child

Warren De La Salle at Orchard Lake St. Mary’s

Waterford Lakes at Royal Oak Shrine

CHARTER

Chandler Park Academy at University Prep

Michigan Collegiate at Southfield Bradford

Old Redford at Romulus Summit

DETROIT PSL

CMA v.s Douglass at Cass Tech, 4 p.m.

Central at Southeastern, 4 p.m.

Denby at East English Village, 4 p.m.

Henry Ford at DCP-Northwestern, 4 p.m.

Osborn at Pershing, 4 p.m.

Renaissance at Cody, 4 p.m.

Western at Mumford, 4 p.m.

DOWNRIVER

Allen Park at Gibraltar Carlson

Lincoln Park at Melvindale

Taylor Kennedy at Southgate Anderson

Taylor Truman at Wyandotte Roosevelt

Woodhaven at Trenton

HURON

Carleton Airport at Flat Rock

Grosse Ile at Monroe SMCC

New Boston Huron at Milan

Riverview at Monroe Jefferson

KLAA

Brighton at Milford

Hartland at Pinckney

Howell at Grand Blanc

John Glenn at Canton, 6:30 p.m.

Livonia Franklin at Plymouth

Novi at South Lyon East

Salem at Northville

South Lyon at Livonia Stevenson

WL Central at Lakeland

WL Western at Waterford Mott

Waterford Kettering at WL Northern

Wayne Memorial at Livonia Churchill

MAC

Center Line at New Haven

Clawson at Warren Lincoln

Clinton Township Clintondale at St. Clair

Fraser at New Baltimore Anchor Bay

Grosse Pointe South at Grosse Pointe North

Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse at Romeo

Macomb Dakota at Utica Eisenhower

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North at Sterling Heights Stevenson

Mount Clemens at Madison Heights Lamphere

Port Huron Northern at Eastpointe East Detroit

Roseville at Port Huron

St. Clair Shores Lakeview at St. Clair Shores Lake Shore

Utica at Warren Cousino

Utica Ford at Sterling Heights

Warren Fitzgerald at Marysville

Warren Mott at Clinton Township Chippewa Valley

Warren Woods-Tower at Madison Heights Madison

MIAC

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian

Southfield Christian at Lutheran Westland

University Liggett at SH Parkway Christian

MICHIGAN METRO

Detroit Community at River Rouge

Ecorse at Allen Academy, 5 p.m.

Hamtramck at University Prep Science & Math

OAA

Auburn Hills Avondale at Berkley

Birmingham Groves at Hazel Park

Bloomfield Hills at Troy Athens

Lake Orion at West Bloomfield

North Farmington at Farmington

Oak Park at Rochester Adams

Oxford at Clarkston

Pontiac at Royal Oak

Rochester at Birmingham Seaholm

Southfield at Farmington Hills Harrison

Southfield-Lathrup at Ferndale

Troy at Rochester Hills Stoney Creek

WESTERN WAYNE

Belleville at Dearborn Heights Robichaud

Dearborn Heights Crestwood at Dearborn Heights Annapolis

Dearborn at Romulus

Dearborn Edsel Ford at Livonia Clarenceville

Redford Thurston at Dearborn Fordson

Redford Union at Garden City

OTHERS

Ann Arbor Huron at Saline

Ann Arbor Skyline at Temperance Bedford

Almont at Richmond

Armada at Imlay City

Detroit Cesar Chavez at Dearborn Heights Star International, 6 p.m.

Chelsea at Tecumseh

DEPSA at Melvindale ABT

Dexter at Ypsilanti Lincoln

Holly at Clio

Marine City Cardinal Mooney at Mayville

Monroe at AA Pioneer

Swartz Creek at Ortonville Brandon

Yale at Algonac

Ypsilanti at Adrian

SATURDAY

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Clarkston Everest Collegiate at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood, 1 p.m.

DETROIT PSL

Cass Tech at King, 12 noon

MAC

St. Clair Shores South Lake at Marine City, 7 p.m.

OTHERS

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard at Muskegon Heights Academy, 2 p.m.

Detroit Country Day at Escanaba, 1 p.m.

Detroit Delta Prep at Consortium, 12 noon

SUNDAY

Birmingham Brother Rice at Detroit CC, 1 p.m.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE