LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

THURSDAY

Harper Woods 49, Detroit Westside Christian 0

FRIDAY

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Cabrini 41, Bishop Foley 28

De La Salle 31, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 8

Loyola 42, Notre Dame Prep 7

Riverview Gabriel Richard 41, Macomb Lutheran North 14

U-D Jesuit 41, Divine Child 7

Waterford Lakes 35, RO Shrine 0

CHARTER

Chandler Park Academy at University Prep

Michigan Collegiate at Southfield Bradford

Old Redford 46, Romulus Summit 0

DETROIT PSL

Douglass 14, CMA 0

Central 28, Southeastern 14

East English Village 51, Denby 18

DCP-Northwestern 19, Henry Ford 14

Pershing 12, Osborn 0

Cody 12, Renaissance 6

Mumford 20, Western 12

DOWNRIVER

Allen Park 15, Gibraltar Carlson 0

Lincoln Park 38, Melvindale 35

Southgate Anderson 35, Taylor Kennedy 7

Wyandotte Roosevelt 24, Taylor Truman 20

Trenton 48, Woodhaven 12

HURON

Flat Rock 34, Carleton Airport 28

Milan 47, New Boston Huron 21

Monroe SMCC 35, Grosse Ile 7

Riverview 42, Monroe Jefferson 7

KLAA

Brighton 34, Milford 20

Canton 47, John Glenn 7

Grand Blanc 33, Howell 21

Hartland 52, Pinckney 14

Livonia Churchill 43, Wayne Memorial 6

Livonia Stevenson 35, South Lyon 0

Northville 20, Salem 13

Novi 42, South Lyon East 7

Plymouth 48, Livonia Franklin 44

WL Central 30, Lakeland 17

WL Northern 35, Waterford Kettering 23

WL Western 33, Waterford Mott 21

MAC

Anchor Bay 39, Fraser 0

Chippewa Valley 34, Warren Mott 30

Clawson 14, Warren Lincoln 12

St. Clair 28, Clintondale 8

Dakota 48, Eisenhower 21

Marysville 49, Fitzgerald 21

GP South 25, GP North 6

Lamphere 54, Mount Clemens 0

Madison 43, Woods-Tower 7

New Haven 34, Center Line 28

Port Huron 64, Roseville 43

PH Northern 42, East Detroit 0

Romeo 41, L’anse Creuse 0

SCS Lakeview 49, SCS Lake Shore 27

SH Stevenson 40, L’anse Creuse North 3

Utica 38, Cousino 24

Utica Ford 48, Sterling Heights 33

MIAC

RH Lutheran Northwest 35, AH Oakland Christian 0

Southfield Christian 34, Lutheran Westland 33

SH Parkway Christian 18, University Liggett 7

MICHIGAN METRO

Detroit Community at River Rouge

Detroit Edison Public Service Academy 14, Melvindale ABT 0

Ecorse at Allen Academy

Hamtramck at University Prep Science & Math

OAA

Berkley 52, Avondale 28

Clarkston 44, Oxford 24

Groves 53, Hazel Park 22

North Farmington 26, Farmington 21

Oak Park 20, Rochester Adams 14

Pontiac at Royal Oak

Seaholm 34, Rochester 28

FH Harrison 17, Southfield 14

Southfield-Lathrup 27, Ferndale 24

Stoney Creek 47, Troy 0

Troy Athens 26, Bloomfield Hills 8

West Bloomfield 27, Lake Orion 0

WESTERN WAYNE

Belleville 23, Robichaud 20

Crestwood 35, Annapolis 12

Edsel Ford 61, Livonia Clarenceville 7

Garden City 36, Redford Union 8

Redford Thurston 20, Fordson 17

Romulus 12, Dearborn 7

OTHERS

AA Pioneer 20, Monroe 12

Algonac 28, Yale 0

Almont 30, Richmond 29 (2OT)

Cesar Chavez 58, Star International 0

Chelsea 28, Tecumseh 0

Holly 14, Clio 7

Imlay City 24, Armada 7

Mayville 39, Cardinal Mooney 7

Saline 42, AA Huron 0

Swartz Creek at Ortonville Brandon, ppd.

Temperance Bedford 47, AA Skyline 29

Ypsilanti 52, Adrian 7

Ypsilanti Lincoln 36, Dexter 3

SATURDAY

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Cranbrook-Kingswood 28, Everest Collegiate 3

DETROIT PSL

King 31, Cass Tech 28, OT

MAC

SCS South Lake 54, Marine City 49

OTHERS

Consortium 49, Detroit Delta Prep 14

SUNDAY

Brother Rice at Detroit CC, 1

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE