LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

THURSDAY

DETROIT PSL

Denby 28, Douglass 8

East English Village 40, CMA 0

Renaissance 48, Southeastern 0

Western 45, Osborn 12

OTHERS

Cesar Chavez 32, Mayville 26

FRIDAY

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Detroit CC 21, De La Salle 14

Everest Collegiate 31, Bishop Foley 28

Riverview Gabriel Richard 35, RO Shrine 7

CHARTER

Detroit University Prep Science & Math 33, Romulus Summit Academy 20

Chandler Park Academy 28, Michigan Collegiate 18

Old Redford 14, Southfield Bradford 12

DETROIT PSL PLAYOFFS

Cass Tech 47, Mumford 12

King 20, Cody 2

DOWNRIVER

Allen Park 35, Lincoln Park 7

Melvindale 45, Woodhaven 34

Southgate Anderson 35, Taylor Truman 26

Trenton 35, Gibraltar Carlson 14

Wyandotte Roosevelt 28, Taylor Kennedy 14

HURON

Milan 38, Carleton Airport 30

Monroe SMCC 49, Monroe Jefferson 7

New Boston Huron 45, Flat Rock 20

Riverview 21, Grosse Ile 20

KLAA

Brighton 43, WL Northern 26

Canton 49, Livonia Stevenson 7

Livonia Franklin 49, Salem 42

Milford 37, WL Central 20

Northville 23, Plymouth 20

Novi 35, Livonia Churchill 26

Pinckney 6, Waterford Kettering 2

South Lyon 31, John Glenn 20

South Lyon East 23, Wayne Memorial 7

Waterford Mott 28, Howell 10

WL Lakeland 35, Grand Blanc 28

WL Western 28, Hartland 3

MAC

Center Line at Mount Clemens, forfeit

Chippewa Valley 29, L’Anse Creuse North 14

Clawson 34, New Haven 20

Cousino 35, GP North 34

Dakota 35, SH Stevenson 28

Eisenhower 30, Warren Mott 9

Fitzgerald 26, Clintondale 22

Fraser 33, SCS Lakeview 28

GP South 28, Utica Ford 7

Madison 46, SCS South Lake 42

Marine City 42, Woods-Tower 0

Marysville 38, St. Clair 12

Romeo 54, Anchor Bay 0

Roseville 34, L'Anse Creuse 25

Sterling Heights 47, PH Northern 12

Utica 27, Port Huron 20

Warren Lincoln 20, Lamphere 17

MICHIGAN METRO

Allen Academy 18, Detroit Community 6

OAA

Avondale 35, Pontiac 6

Berkley 41, Southfield-Lathrup 0

Clarkston 35, Lake Orion 14

Farmington 44, Seaholm 35

FH Harrison 35, North Farmington 0

Ferndale 38, Hazel Park 28

Groves 42, Royal Oak 0

Oak Park 50, Southfield 14

Oxford 28, Bloomfield Hills 14

Rochester Adams 43, Rochester 7

Troy Athens 43, Troy 0

West Bloomfield 35, Stoney Creek 0

WESTERN WAYNE

Belleville 27, Edsel Ford 7

Crestwood 21, Garden City 13

Fordson 28, Dearborn 14

Robichaud 58, Livonia Clarenceville 20

Redford Thurston 34, Romulus 8

Redford Union 41, Annapolis 28

OTHERS

AA Skyline 36, Dexter 17

Capac 56, Armada 14

Chelsea 9, AA Pioneer 7

Cros-Lex 28, Almont 27

DEPSA at River Rouge, forfeit

Harper Woods 42, Hamtramck 26

Holly 21, Swartz Creek 13

Lansing Catholic 41, AA Gabriel Richard 6

Lapeer 21, Flint Carman Ainsworth 14

Mason 63, Consortium 26

Melvindale ABT at Detroit Westside Christian, forfeit

Monroe 46, Adrian 20

Notre Dame Prep 43, Owosso 8

Ortonville Brandon 42, Flint Kearsley 21

Richmond 15, Algonac 14

Saginaw Nouvel 36, Ecorse 0

Saline 48, Ypsilanti 18

Temperance Bedford 60, Tecumseh 27

Ypsilanti Lincoln 41, Ann Arbor Huron 7

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE