LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

THURSDAY

DETROIT PSL

Denby 22, Henry Ford 14

East English Village 33, Douglass 0

Mumford 32, Osborn 0

Renaissance 38, Pershing 8

OTHERS

Brother Rice 58, Detroit Southeastern 14

Detroit CC 47, Detroit Western 12

FRIDAY

PSL FINALS

DCP-Northwestern 26, Central 12

King 27, Cass Tech 25

DOWNRIVER

Allen Park 66, Taylor Truman 6

Lincoln Park 21, Gibraltar Carlson 19

Melvindale 29, Southgate Anderson 14

Trenton 49, Taylor Kennedy 0

Wyandotte Roosevelt 50, Woodhaven 21

KLAA

Brighton 43, South Lyon 21

Hartland 31, Salem 20

Lakeland 21, Milford 10

Livonia Churchill 40, Livonia Stevenson 34

Northville 37, Grand Blanc 20

Novi 43. Howell 21

Pinckney 50, South Lyon East 15

Waterford Mott 61, Plymouth 14

MAC

Chippewa Valley 30, Anchor Bay 16

Clawson 47, East Detroit 6

Clintondale at Mount Clemens, forfeit

Dakota 38, GP South 7

Eisenhower 17, Romeo 14

Fitzgerald 56, Warren Lincoln 14

GP North 14, St. Clair 7

L'Anse Creuse North 49, L’Anse Creuse 12

Madison 29, Center Line 8

Marine City 42, Cousino 27

Marysville 37, SCS Lakeview 12

Port Huron 42, PH Northern 0

SCS Lake Shore at Lamphere

SCS South Lake 40, New Haven 14

SH Stevenson 31, Utica 7

Sterling Heights 35, Fraser 7

Warren Mott 49, Utica Ford 3

OAA

Clarkston 36, Oak Park 8

Lake Orion 17, Farmington 14

North Farmington 49, Oxford 42

Rochester 30, Stoney Creek 16

Rochester Adams 50, Bloomfield Hills 0

Seaholm 42, Troy 17

Southfield 14, Troy Athens 0

West Bloomfield 20, FH Harrison 14

OTHERS

AA Gabriel Richard 10, Michigan Collegiate 6

Algonac 50, Brown City 27

Almont 35, Crestwood 14

Annapolis 22, Cabrini 20

Belleville 34, Ypsilanti Lincoln 0

Berkley 49, Garden City 14

Bishop Foley 57, Cardinal Mooney 49

Cesar Chavez 46, AH Oakland Christian 10

Chelsea 34, Divine Child 24

Coldwater 35, Adrian 14

Consortium 48, Ferndale 20

Country Day 28, Temperance Bedford 7

Cranbrook-Kingswood 42, Livonia Clarenceville 8

Dearborn 23, AA Skyline 0

Edsel Ford 27, Wayne Memorial 7

Flat Rock 41, Hazel Park 28

Flint Beecher 29, Chandler Park Academy 8

Groves 18, AA Pioneer 14

Grosse Ile 28, Southfield Bradford 0

Haslett 23, WL Central 21

Imlay City 40, Southfield Christian 0

Lansing Catholic 35, Monroe SMCC 10

Lapeer 42, Davison 7

Livonia Franklin 41, Royal Oak 13

Marlette 49, Armada 20

Mason 59, Detroit Community 18

Milan 40, AA Huron 14

Monroe 28, Fordson 14

Monroe Jefferson 36, Owosso 7

New Boston Huron 56, Romulus Summit 18

Old Redford 42, Harper Woods 6

Ortonville Brandon 27, Holly 23

Parma Western 28, Dexter 0

Redford Union 24, Pontiac 22

RH Lutheran Northwest at Star International, forfeit

Richmond 34, Macomb Lutheran North 14

River Rouge 40, Riverview 34 (OT)

Robichaud at Ecorse, forfeit

RO Shrine 10, DEPSA 8

Romulus 51, Hamtramck 14

Sandusky 56, Capac 0

SH Parkway Christian 17, Everest Collegiate 14

Southfield-Lathrup at John Glenn

Tecumseh 20, Carleton Airport 14

U-D Jesuit 38, Redford Thurston 0

WL Northern 49, Traverse City West 28

WL Western 68, Detroit Delta Prep 20

Waterford Kettering 48, Avondale 14

Ypsilanti 48, Rock Island (IL) 20

SATURDAY

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Notre Dame Prep vs. Loyola at Ford Field, 1

Riv. Gabriel Richard vs. Wat. Lakes at Ford Field, 4

Orchard Lake St. Mary's vs. De La Salle at Ford Field, 7

MAC

Woods-Tower at Roseville, 1

OTHERS

Detriot Westside Christian at Lutheran Westland, 2

Muskegon Heights Academy at Melvindale ABT, 1

Saginaw Nouvel at University Liggett, 2

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE