LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

MICHIGAN HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFF PAIRINGS

Here are first-round matchups in the Michigan high school football playoffs, updated with dates and times for games (all games Friday at 7 p.m. unless noted). 

DIVISION 1

Region 1
District 1
Grandville (6-3) at Rockford (6-3) 
East Kentwood (6-3) at Hudsonville (6-3)
District 2
Howell (5-4) at Grand Ledge (9-0)
Hartland (6-3) at Brighton (8-1)
Region 2
District 1
Davison (5-4) at Lapeer (9-0) 
Clarkston (7-2) at Romeo (8-1) 
District 2
Novi (5-4) at West Bloomfield (9-0) 
Waterford Mott (6-3) at Detroit CC (7-2) 
Region 3
District 1
Plymouth (6-3) at Northville (9-0) 
Livonia Stevenson (6-3) at Canton (7-2) 
District 2
Monroe (5-4) at Saline (8-0) 
Ann Arbor Pioneer (6-3) at Belleville (8-1) 
Region 4
District 1
Utica Ford (5-4) at Macomb Dakota (7-2) 
Utica Eisenhower (6-3) at Chippewa Valley (7-2) 
District 2
Dearborn Fordson (5-4) at SH Stevenson (7-2) 
Warren Mott (6-3) at Detroit Cass Tech (7-2), Saturday, 12 noon

DIVISION 2
Region 1

District 1
GR Forest Hills Northern (7-2) at Mona Shores (9-0) 
Muskegon (7-2) at TC Central (9-0) 
District 2
Battle Creek Lakeview (6-3) at Lowell (8-1) 
Byron Center (7-2) at Portage Central (8-1)
Region 2
District 1
Holly (5-4) at Fenton (8-1) 
Midland (7-2) at Midland Dow (8-1) 
District 2
Walled Lake Northern (6-3) at Walled Lake Western (9-0) 
Farmington Hills Harrison (7-2) at Birmingham Groves (9-0) 
Region 3
District 1
Livonia Churchill (5-4) at Jackson (7-2) 
Farmington (5-4) at Livonia Franklin (6-3) 
District 2
Southfield-Lathrup (6-3) at Berkley (7-2) 
Oak Park (5-4) at Southfield (6-3), Saturday, 1 p.m.
Region 4
District 1
U-D Jesuit (6-3) at Detroit King (9-0), Saturday, 1 p.m.
Lincoln Park (6-3) at Wyandotte Roosevelt (7-2) 
District 2
Detroit East English (7-2) at Warren De La Salle (6-3) 
GP South (6-3) at Sterling Heights (7-2)

DIVISION 3
Region 1

District 1
Gaylord (6-3) at Mt. Pleasant (7-2), Saturday, 1 p.m.
Sault Ste. Marie (6-3) at Petoskey (7-2) 
District 2
GR Christian (5-4) at East Grand Rapids (6-3) 
Cedar Springs (6-3) at Zeeland East (6-3) 
Region 2
District 1
Haslett (6-3) at DeWitt (8-1) 
Mason (7-2) at St. Johns (6-3) 
District 2
BC John Glenn (5-4) at Orchard Lake St. Mary's (7-1) 
Ortonville-Brandon (6-3) at Linden (7-2) 
Region 3
District 1
Sturgis (6-3) at St. Joseph (8-1) 
Stevensville Lakeshore (6-3) at Edwardsburg (9-0) 
District 2
Parma Western (6-3) at Coldwater (9-0) 
Vicksburg (7-2) at Marshall (7-2), Saturday, 1 p.m.
Region 4
District 1
New Boston Huron (5-4) at Trenton (8-1) 
Romulus (6-3) at Chelsea (8-1) 
District 2
Riverview (6-3) at Allen Park (8-1) 
Warren Fitzgerald (6-3) at Redford Thurston (5-4)

DIVISION 4
Region 1

District 1
Whitehall (6-3) at Remus Chippewa Hills (7-2) 
Big Rapids (6-3) at Escanaba (5-4) 
District 2
Alma (6-3) at GR Forest Hills Eastern (8-1) 
Saginaw Swan Valley (6-3) at Comstock Park (7-2) 
Region 2
District 1
Plainwell (5-4) at Zeeland West (9-0) 
Dowagiac (6-3) at Benton Harbor (5-4) 
District 2
Wyoming Godwing Heights (6-3) at Grand Rapids CC (8-1) 
Hudsonville Unity Christian (6-3) at Lake Odessa Lakewood (7-2) 
Region 3
District 1
Lake Fenton (5-4) at Corunna (8-1) 
Flint Powers Catholic (7-2) at Goodrich (7-2) 
District 2
Croswell-Lexington (6-3) at Richmond (8-1) 
Marysville (7-2) at Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (7-2) 
Region 4
District 1
Detroit Denby (5-4) at Detroit Collegiate Prep (9-0), Friday, 4 p.m.
Detroit Cesar Chavez (7-2) at Milan (7-2) 
District 2
Harper Woods Chandler Park (6-3) at Detroit Country Day (8-1), Saturday, 1 p.m.
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook (8-1) at St. Clair Shores South Lake (8-1)

DIVISION 5
Region 1

District 1
Grayling (6-3) at Menominee (9-0) 
Harrison (7-2) at Kingsford (6-3), Saturday, 12 noon
District 2
Manistee (7-2) at Reed City (9-0) 
Muskegon Oakridge (7-2) at GR West Catholic (7-2) 
Region 2
District 1
Stockbridge (7-2) at Portland (9-0) 
Ovid-Elsie (7-2) at Lansing Catholic (8-1) 
District 2
Essexville Garber (5-4) at Freeland (9-0) 
Birch Run (5-4) at Frankenmuth (8-1) 
Region 3
District 1
Hillsdale (6-3) at Buchanan (9-0) 
Olivet (6-3) at Berrien Springs (8-1) 
District 2
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (5-4) at Ida (9-0) 
Dearborn Heights Robichaud (7-2) at Brooklyn Central (8-1) 
Region 4
District 1
Clawson (6-3) at River Rouge (8-1) 
Detroit Central Collegiate (6-3) at Detroit University Prep (6-3), Saturday, 1 p.m.
District 2
Clinton Township Clintondale (5-4) at Algonac (8-1) 
Marine City (6-3) at Almont (7-2)

DIVISION 6
Region 1
District 1
Oscoda (6-3) at Boyne City (8-1) 
Calumet (7-2) at Negaunee (7-2) 
District 2
Maple City-Glen Lake (5-4) at Traverse City St. Francis (9-0), Saturday, 1 p.m.
Lake City (5-4) at Mason County Central (6-3) 
Region 2
District 1
Vassar (8-1) at Ithaca (9-0) 
Millington (8-1) at Sanford Meridian (9-0) 
District 2
Laingsburg (6-3) at Burton Bendle (8-1) 
Montrose (5-4) at Byron (6-3) 
Region 3
District 1
Morley-Stanwood (6-3) at GR NorthPointe Christian (9-0) 
Delton-Kellogg (5-4) at Montague (9-0) 
District 2
Constantine (5-4) at Schoolcraft (9-0) 
Lawton (7-2) at Watervliet (8-1) 
Region 4
District 1
Grass Lake (5-4) at Manchester (8-1) 
Jackson Lumen Christi (6-3) at Vandercook Lake (8-1) 
District 2
Warren Michigan Collegiate (5-4) at Madison Heights Madison (8-1) 
Clinton (9-0) at Monroe St. Mary CC (8-1)

DIVISION 7
Region 1

District 1
Ishpeming Westwood (5-4) at Ishpeming (8-0) 
Harbor Springs (6-3) at Iron Mountain (6-3), Saturday, 12 noon
District 2
Lincoln Alcona (6-3) at Saginaw Nouvel (8-1) 
Whittemore-Prescott (5-4) at McBain (6-3) 
Region 2
District 1
Unionville-Sebewaing (5-4) at Sandusky (9-0) 
Cass City (7-2) at Ubly (7-2) 
District 2
Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest (6-3) at New Lothrop (9-0) 
Flint Hamady (7-2) at Flint Beecher (6-2) 
Region 3
District 1
Carson City-Crystal (6-3) at Pewamo-Westphalia (9-0), Friday, 8 p.m.
Saugatuck (9-0) at Hesperia (9-0) 
District 2
Gobles (5-4) at Bridgman (8-1) 
Hartford (5-4) at Cassopolis (7-2) 
Region 4
District 1
Springport (5-4) at Homer (7-2) 
Concord (7-2) at Dansville (8-1) 
District 2
Detroit Allen Academy (5-3) at Detroit Loyola (7-2) 
GP Woods University Liggett (6-3) at Riverview Gabriel Richard (6-3)

DIVISION 8
Region 1

District 1
Crystal Falls Forest Park (5-3) at Lake Linden-Hubbell (9-0), S 1 
Bark River-Harris (7-2) at Munising (7-2) 
District 2
Hillman (6-3) at Johannesburg-Lewiston (8-1) 
Newberry (6-3) at St. Ignace (8-1) 
Region 2
District 1
Baldwin (4-4) at Frankfort (7-2) 
Central Lake (7-2) at Onekama (8-1) 
District 2
Vestaburg (5-4) at Beal City (8-1) 
Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart (6-3) at Muskegon CC (6-2) 
Region 3
District 1
Bay City All Saints (6-3) at Saginaw Lutheran Seminary (8-1) 
Fowler (6-3) at Merrill (6-3) 
District 2
Clarkston Everest Collegiate (5-4) at Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (9-0), Saturday, 1 p.m.
Melvindale ABT (6-3) at Sterling Heights Parkway Christian (6-3), Friday, 7:30 p.m.
Region 4
District 1
Mendon (5-4) at Climax-Scotts (9-0) 
Colon (6-3) at Pittsford (6-3) 
District 2
Adrian Lenawee Christian (8-1) at Morenci (7-2) 
Ottawa Lake Whiteford (7-2) at Petersburg-Summerfield (7-2)

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE