LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

DIVISION 1

Region 1

District 1

Hudsonville 42, East Kentwood 38

Rockford 24, Grandville 7

District 2

Brighton 35, Hartland 0

Grand Ledge 34, Howell 2

Region 2

District 1

Lapeer 36, Davison 24

Romeo 28, Clarkston 14

District 2

Detroit CC 42, Waterford Mott 6

Novi 31, West Bloomfield 28

Region 3

District 1

Northville 24, Plymouth 20

Canton 70, Livonia Stevenson 35

District 2

Saline 28, Monroe 14

Ann Arbor Pioneer 22, Belleville 7

Region 4

District 1

Macomb Dakota 38, Utica Ford 19

Utica Eisenhower 23, Chippewa Valley 20 (2OT)

District 2

Dearborn Fordson 20, Sterling Heights Stevenson 16

Detroit Cass Tech 39, Warren Mott 7

DIVISION 2

Region 1

District 1

Mona Shores 21, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12

Muskegon 40, Traverse City Central 14

District 2

Lowell 49, Battle Creek Lakeview 6

Byron Center 34, Portage Central 21

Region 2

District 1

Fenton 21, Holly 20

Midland Dow 42, Midland 7

District 2

Walled Lake Western 33, Walled Lake Northern 9

Birmingham Groves 10, Farmington Hills Harrison 0

Region 3

District 1

Jackson 42, Livonia Churchill 35

Livonia Franklin 33, Farmington 30

District 2

Berkley 27, Southfield-Lathrup 0

Southfield 38, Oak Park 14

Region 4

District 1

Wynandotte Roosevelt 23, Lincoln Park 7

Detroit King 35, U-D Jesuit 24

District 2

East English 25, Warren De La Salle 21

Grosse Pointe South 41, Sterling Heights 7

DIVISION 3

Region 1

District 1

Mt. Pleasant 24, Gaylord 3

Petoskey 34, Sault Ste. Marie 7

District 2

East Grand Rapids 27, Grand Rapids Christian 14

Zeeland East 42, Cedar Springs 29

Region 2

District 1

DeWitt 38, Haslett 20

St. Johns 20, Mason 7

District 2

Linden 20, Ortonville-Brandon 3

Orchard Lake St Mary's 49, Bay City John Glenn 7

Region 3

District 1

St. Joseph 33, Sturgis 20

Edwrdsbrg 34, Stevensville Lakeshore 21

District 2

Coldwater 31, Parma Western 7

Vicksburg 16, Marshall 8

Region 4

District 1

Chelsea 29, Romulus 6

Trenton 34, New Boston Huron 21

District 2

Allen Park 18, Riverview 16

Redford Thurston 48, Warren Fitzgerald 14

DIVISION 4

Region 1

District 1

Big Rapids 21, Escanaba 17

Remus Chip. Hills 20, Whitehall 16

District 2

Comstock Park 38, Saginaw Swan Valley 35

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern, Alma 14

Region 2

District 1

Benton Harbor 28, Dowagiac 7

Zeeland West 48, Plainwell 0

District 2

Grand Rapids CC 55, Wyoming Godwin Heights 0

Hudsonville Unity Christian 32, Lake Odessa Lakewood 13

Region 3

District 1

Lake Fenton 29, Corunna 27

Flint Powers Catholic 42, Goodrich 20

District 2

Pontiac ND Prep 54, Marysville 13

Richmond 27, Croswell-Lexington 21

Region 4

District 1

Denby 36, Collegiate Prep 6

Milan 48, Cesar Chavez Academy 18

District 2

Cranbrook-Kingswood 35, St. Clair Shores South Lake 14

Country Day 36, Harper Woods Chandler Park 0

DIVISION 5

Region 1

District 1

Menominee 56, Grayling 7

Kingsford 25, Harrison 0

District 2

Grand Rapids West Catholic 28, Muskegon Oakridge 14

Reed City 50, Manistee 27

Region 2

District 1

Portland 57, Stockbridge 18

Lansing Catholic 42, Ovid-Elsie 13

District 2

Freeland 68, Essexville Garber 12

Frankenmuth 42, Birch Run 27

Region 3

District 1

Buchanan 34, Hillsdale 31

Berrien Springs 27, Olivet 21

District 2

Ida 35, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 23

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 50, Brooklyn Central 37

Region 4

District 1

River Rouge 74, Clawson 0

University Prep 46, Central Collegiate 6

District 2

Algonac 38, Clinton Twp Clintondale 0

Almont 10, Marine City 3

DIVISION 6

Region 1

District 1

Boyne City 55, Oscoda 20

Calumet 24, Negaunee 14

District 2

Traverse City St. Francis 21, Maple City Glen Lake 3

Mason County Central 42, Lake City 18

Region 2

District 1

Ithaca 56, Vassar 14

Sanford Meridian 44, Millington 38

District 2

Laingsburg 23, Burton Bendle 15

Montrose 55, Byron 18

Region 3

District 1

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 42, Morley-Stanwood 10

Montague 49, Delton-Kellogg 12

District 2

Schoolcraft 31, Constantine 28 (OT)

Watervliet 47, Lawton 23

Region 4

District 1

Manchester 43, Grass Lake 40

Jackson Lumen Christi 35, Vandercock Lake 7

District 2

Madison Heights Madison 21, Warren Michigan Collegiate 6

Clinton 14, Monroe St. Mary CC 10

DIVISION 7

Region 1

District 1

Ishpeming 26, Ishpeming Westwood 6

Iron Mountain 40, Harbor Springs 0

District 2

McBain 34, Whittemore-Prescott 22

Saginaw Nouvel 38, Lincoln Alcona 22

Region 2

District 1

Sandusky 35, Unionville-Sebewaing 0

Cass City 34, Ubly 6

District 2

New Lothrop 43, Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 0

Flint Beecher 30, Flint Hamady 28

Region 3

District 1

Pewamo-Westphalia 42, Carson City-Crystal 21

Saugatuck 42, Hesperia 7

District 2

Bridgman 54, Gobles 32

Cassopolis 41, Hartford 14

Region 4

District 1

Homer 47, Springport 28

Dansville 28, Concord 6

District 2

Loyola 67, Allen Academy 12

Riverview Gabriel Richard 30, Grosse Pointe Woods Liggett 27

DIVISION 8

Region 1

District 1

Bark River-Harris 22, Munising 6

Crystal Forest Forest Park 24, Lake Linden-Hubbell 0

District 2

Joh.Lewiston 35, Hillman 8

St. Ignace 50, Newberry 20

Region 2

District 1

Frankfort 56, Baldwin 32

Onekama 27, Central Lake 0

District 2

Beal City 37, Vestaburg 0

Muskegon CC 49, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 7

Region 3

District 1

Saginaw Lutheran Seminary 54, Bay City All Saints 14

Fowler 29, Merrill 7

District 2

Waterford Lakes 42, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 0

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 35, Melvindale ABT 12

Region 4

District 1

Climax-Scotts 8, Mendon 6

Pittsford 46, Colon 6

District 2

Morenci 44, Adrian Lenawee Christian 15

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 20, Petersburg-Summerfield 14

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE