Monday's girls basketball district scores

The Detroit News
Birmingham Seaholm  guard Mackenzie Harbort (11) takes the ball upcourt against Troy in the first quarter.

Here are scores from district games played Monday.

Girls scores

Class A

Bay City Western 43, Mount Pleasant 32

Birmingham Marian 44, Bloomfield Hills 38

Birmingham Seaholm 38, Troy 27

Caledonia 49, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 32

Canton 43, Salem 37

Cedar Springs 44, Grand Rapids Northview 36

Dearborn 58, Lincoln Park 12

Dearborn Fordson 58, Detroit Cody 52

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 47, Livonia Stevenson 46

Detroit Cass Tech 67, Detroit Western 20

DeWitt 65, Lansing Eastern 10

Dexter 58, Pinckney 24

East Grand Rapids 47, Byron Center 36

East Kentwood 58, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 39

East Lansing 60, Haslett 42

Fenton 56, Linden 45

Grandville 52, Zeeland East 39

Grand Haven 58, Grand Rapids Union 27

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 47, Rockford 45

Greenville 55, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 54

Grosse Pointe North 59, East Detroit 30

Grosse Pointe South 62, Hamtramck 9

Howell 38, Hartland 35 (OT)

Hudsonville 51, Holland West Ottawa 44

Jackson Northwest 51, Jackson 31

Jenison 62, Holland 32

Kalamazoo Central 57, Portage Northern 36

Lapeer 78, Saginaw 69

Livonia Churchill 60, Redford Thurston 21

Mason 45, Holt 41

Midland Dow 48, Bay City Central 28

Muskegon Mona Shores 54, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 26

North Farmington 51, Farmington 26

Parma Western 47, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 41

Petoskey 39, Traverse City West 31

Portage Central 58, Niles 32

Port Huron Northern 39, Macomb Dakota 36

Richard Gull Lake 62, Sturgis 49

Romeo 56, Port Huron 30

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 43, Roseville 42 (OT)

St Johns 52, Owosso 18

Sterling Heights Stevenson 37, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 34

Taylor Kennedy 49, Romulus 39

Temperance Bedford 69, Ypsilanti Lincoln 20

Trenton 31, Southgate Anderson 21

Utica 45, Rochester 21

Warren Cousino 59, Sterling Heights 31

Warren Mott 50, Troy Athens 49

Waterford Kettering 55, Clarkston 39

Waterford Mott 36, Oxford 26

Wayne Memorial 60, Westland John Glenn 49

White Lake Lakeland 40, Walled Lake Central 28

Wyandotte Roosevelt 48, Riverview 26

Class B

Allegan 61, Plainwell 50

Battle Creek Harper Creek 56, Battle Creek Pennfield 44

Bay City John Glenn 50, Midland Bullock Creek 31

Belding 71, Stanton Central Montcalm 25

Benton harbor 80, Buchanan 78

Berrien Springs 60, Coloma 33

Big Rapids 62, Remus Chippewa Hills 37

Birch Run 49, Chesaning 46

Cadillac 47, Kingsley 28

Cheboygan 44, Ogemaw Heights 35

Chelsea 54, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 29

Coldwater 62, Paw Paw 51

Dearborn Divine Child 51, River Rouge 37

Detroit Consortium 32, Dearborn Advanced Tech 24

Detroit Country Day 77, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 39

Detroit Denby 50, Warren Lincoln 35

Detroit Mumford 71, Warren Fitzgerald 43

Detroit Henry Ford Academy 84, Southfield Bradford Academy 25

Detroit University Prep 60, Detroit University Prep Science & Math 15

Dundee 56, Milan 29

Eaton Rapids 48, Jackson Lumen Christi 28

Ferndale 53, Detroit Collegiate Prep-Northwestern 42

Flat Rock 64, Monroe Jefferson 24

Flint Southwestern Classical Academy 62, Corunna 59

Frankenmuth 67, Flint Northwestern 32

Freeland 69, Carrollton 44

Goodrich 71, Lake Fenton 26

Grand Rapids South Christian 60, Wyoming Godwin Heights 38

Grosse Ile 54, New Boston Huron 47

Hudsonville Unity Christian 36, Zeeland West 23

Imlay City 39, Almont 26

Kingsford 71, Menominee 69

Madison Heights Lamphere 44, Clawson 41

Marysville 39, Marine City 33

Muskegon Orchard View 46, Whitehall 38

Otisville LakeVille Memorial 75, North Branch 34

Pinconning 75, Standish-Sterling Central 55

Portland 53, Lake Odessa Lakewood 51

Redford Union 46, Livonia Clarenceville 16

Richmond 48, Yale 36

South Haven 49, Fennville 32

Sparta 46, Fremont 27

Spring Lake 47, Fruitport 42

St. Clair 44, Algonac 31

Tecumseh 64, Hillsdale 21

Class C

Adrian Madison 43, Sand Creek 34

Ann Arbor Greenhills 46, Whitmore Lake 25

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 37, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 9

Beaverton 42, Farwell 26

Britton Deerfield 49, Erie-Mason 41

Calumet 41, Hancock 33

Concord 45, Michigan Center 36

Detroit Cristo Rey 30, Dearborn Riverside Academy-West 27

East Jordan 57, Harbor Springs 47

Ecorse 41, Taylor Preparatory 33

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 38, Harbor Beach 35

Genesee 40, Mayville 27

Grandville Calvin Christian 64, Grand Rapids Wellspring 24

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 51, Detroit Southeastern 22

Hartford 47, Bangor 44

Hemlock 64, Breckenridge 29

Homer 51, Quincy 21

Hanover-Horton 44, East Jackson 39

Ithaca 60, St Louis 29

Kalamazoo Christian 43, Bloomingdale 31

Laingsburg 41, Carson City-Crystal 17

Lake City 59, Evart 41

L'Anse 54, Ironwood 45

Lincoln Alcona 76, Oscoda 46

Manchester 48, Hudson 37

Maple City Glen Lake 77, Johannesburg-Lewiston 51

Marlette 34, Capac 18

Montague 64, Hesperia 13

Morley Stanwood 53, Beal City 25

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 71, Muskegon Heights Academy 32

Napoleon 41, Grass Lake 24

New Buffalo 53, Eau Claire 47

New Haven 2, Detroit Pershing 0

New Lothrop 46, Vassar 19

Niles Brandywine 67, Benton Harbor DREAM Academy 29

Riverview Gabriel Richard 47, Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 10

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 59, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 16

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 45, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 40

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 50, St Charles 26

Saginaw Nouvel 49, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 46

Sandusky 60, Memphis 20

Saranac 34, Byron 30

Saugatuck 38, Holland Black River 12

Schoolcraft 42, Centreville 36

Shelby 47, Holton 24

Springport 57, Vermontville Maple Valley 20

St Ignace LaSalle 70, Indian River Inland Lakes 27

Traverse City St Francis 68, Grand Traverse Academy 29

Unionville-Sebewaing 58, Cass City 18

White Pigeon 33, Lawton 26

Wixom St Catherine 71, Lutheran Westland 45

Class D

Akron-Fairgrove 44, Peck 38

Alanson 54, Pellston 47

Athens 56, Burr Oak 13

Baraga 41, Dollar Bay 37

Bear Lake 46, Mesick 34

Bellaire 50, Boyne Falls 31

Bellevue 42, Marshall Academy 23

Chassell 39, Painesdale-Jeffers 37

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 59, Warren Macomb Christian 56

Crystal Falls Forest Park 56, Bessemer 31

DeTour 45, Cedarville 43

Ewen-Trout Creek 47, Watersmeet 27

Gaylord St. Mary 69, Alba 6

Kingston 44, Deckerville 26

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 37, Northport 21

Lansing Christian 30, Pinckney Livingston Christian 18

Mackinaw City 48, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 33

Manistee Catholic Central 38, Baldwin 25

New Haven Merritt Academy 27, Kimball New Life Christian 26

Pentwater 43, Walkerville 23

Portland St. Patrick 36, Fowler 30

Posen 49, Hillman 20

Powers North Central 58, Wilson Nah Tah Wahsh 18

Rogers City 2, Vanderbilt 0

Southfield Christian 52, Detroit Davis Aerospace 7

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 45, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 41

Stephenson 80, Carney-Nadeau 64

Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes45, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 38

Webberville 55, Charyl Stockwell Academy 28

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 50, Byron Center Zion Christian 40