Wednesday’s girls basketball district scores

Compiled by Detroit News staff

Class A

Alanson 54, Pellston 47

Allen Park 63, Dearborn Fordson 44

Ann Arbor Huron 40, Dexter 27

Ann Arbor Pioneer 38, Ann Arbor Skyline 25

Battle Creek Lakeview 52, Richland Gull Lake 42

Belleville 57, Wayne Memorial 56

Birmingham Seaholm 48, Auburn Hills Avondale 24

Bloomfield Hills Marian 49, Birmingham Groves 37

Brighton 44, South Lyon 23

Brownstown Woodhaven 68, Trenton 41

Canton 37, Novi 35

Cedar Springs 46, Lowell 44

Dearborn 54, Dearborn Edsel Ford 28

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 55, Livonia Franklin 38

Detroit King 79, Detroit East English 32

East Kentwood 53, East Grand Rapids 51

East Lansing 52, Grand Ledge 36

Farmington Hills Harrison 56, North Farmington 52

Farmington Hills Mercy 58, West Bloomfield 47

Fenton 53, Ortonville Brandon 44

Fife Lake Forest Area 50, Buckley 38

Flushing 59, Swartz Creek 24

Gaylord 45, Petoskey 35

Grand Rapids Christian 48, Caledonia 40

Greenville 54, Grand Rapids Forest Hills 45

Grosse Pointe North 38, Warren Woods Tower 25

Grosse Pointe South 73, Detroit Cass Tech 42

Holly 41, Grand Blanc 25

Howell 52, South Lyon East 39

Hudsonville 53, Grandville 42

Jackson Northwest 66, Lansing Everett 40

Kalamazoo Central 55, Mattawan 38

Lansing Waverly 48, DeWitt 43

Lapeer 60, Flint Kearsley 40

Livonia Churchill 52, Garden City 39

Mackinaw City 48, Harbor Springs Harbor Light 33

Marquette 52, Traverse City Central 36

Mason 50, Okemos 31

Midland Dow 49, Midland 48

Milford 35, Walled Lake Northern 33

Muskegon Mona Shores 64, Muskegon 57

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 38, Grand Haven 33

Newberry 62, Engadine 42

Northville 45, Plymouth 23

Parma Western v. Battle Creek Central, n.

Pickford 48, Brimley 24

Port Huron Northern 55, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 27

Republic-Michigamme 44, Ewen Trout-Creek 21

Romeo 63, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 39

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 43, Utica Eisenhower 32

Saginaw Arthur Hill 49, Davison 45

Saginaw Heritage 66, Bay City Western 47

Southfield 64, Oak Park 43

Southfield-Lathrup 54, Berkley 28

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 52, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 47

St. Johns 42, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 24

St. Joseph 44, Portage Central 32

Sterling Heights Stevenson 42, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 35

Taylor Kennedy 49, Taylor Truman 23

Temperance Bedford 48, Saline 28

Utica 60, Rochester Adams 49

Utica Ford 40, Fraser 30

Warren Cousino 49, Warren Regina 28

Warren Mott 39, Royal Oak 30

Waterford Kettering 57, Pontiac 13

Waterford Mott 39, Lake Orion 30

White Lake Lakeland 55, Walled Lake Western 51

Wyandotte Roosevelt 65, Gibraltar Carlson 12

Wyoming 53, Jenison 47

Ypsilanti Community 62, Monroe 55

Class B

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 65, Comstock Park 37

Allegan 55, Hopkins 38

Alma 58, Belding 55

Battle Creek Harper Creek 61, Parchment 48

Bay City John Glenn 61, Gladwin 31

Benton Harbor 75, Dowagiac 26

Brooklyn Columbia Central 64, Adrian 25

Cheboygan 53, Grayling 33

Chelsea 46, Carleton Airport 25

Claire 71, Harrison 30

Coldwater 45, Three Rivers 33

Croswell-Lexington 43, Richmond 18

Dearborn Divine Child 47, Dearborn Henry Ford 30

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 55, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 17

Detroit Consortium 42, Detroit Cesar Chavez 8

Detroit Country Day 67, Warren Michigan Collegiate 13

Detroit Denby 44, Harper Woods 25

Detroit Mumford 67, Hazel Park 22

Detroit University Prep 42, Detroit Henry Ford Academy 21

Durand 57, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy 37

Eaton Rapids 61, Stockbridge 34

Edwardsburg 49, Vicksburg 36

Escanaba 49, Kingsford 42

Ferndale 51, Detroit Central Collegiate 21

Flat Rock 68, Romulus Summit Academy 16

Flint Powers Catholic 62, Goodrich 49

Frankenmuth 63, Caro 23

Freeland 76, Bridgeport 25

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 50, Grand Rapids West Catholic 32

Grand Rapids South Christian 79, Wyoming Kelloggsville 7

Grosse Ile 53, Allen Park Cabrini 42.

Hamilton 67, Allendale 24

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 42, Center Line 38

Hastings 41, Charlotte 27

Holland Christian 53, Hudsonville Unity Christian 36

Houghton 54, Gladstone 50

Howard City Tri-County 54, Grant 38

Ida 51, Dundee 23

Imlay City 43, Armada 39

Jonesville 46, Tecumseh 36

Kalkaska 40, Sault St. Marie 37

Livonia Ladywood 41, Redford Union 18

Ludington 41, Cadillac 29

Madison Heights Lamphere 49, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 48

Manistee 57, Benzie Central 33

Marshall 58, Comstock 38

Marysville 53, Macomb Lutheran North 31

Mt. Morris 61, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 43

Muskegon Oakridge 48, Muskegon Orchard View 29

Olivet 58, Leslie 19

Otsego 64, South Haven 29

Perry 57, Fowlerville 46

Pinconning 61, Essexville Garber 42

Portland 47, Ionia 32

Saginaw Swan Valley 54, Birch Run 47

Shepherd 38, Ovid-Elsie 28

Sparta 49, Newaygo 38

Spring Lake 51, Coopersville 45

St. Clair 49, Clinton Township Clintondale 33

Stevensville Lakeshore 65, Berrien Springs 29

Wayland Union 67, Kentwood Grand River Prep 15

Williamston 64, Lansing Catholic 43

Class C

Adrian Madison 42, Clinton 36

Ann Arbor Greenhills 49, Canton Prepatory 13

Beaverton 46, Roscommon 38

Blanchard Montabella 36, White Cloud 27

Britton Deerfield 47, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 33

Calumet 41, Hancock 33

Charlevoix 36, East Jordan 32

Constantine 45, White Pigeon 40

Delton Kellogg 56, Galesburg-Augusta 43

Ecorse 55, Detroit West Side 35

Elkton-Piegeon-Bay Port Laker 35, Bad Axe 23

Flint Beecher 63, Burton Atherton 31

Flint Hamady 56, Burton Bendle 44

Genesee 44, Montrose Hill McCloy 32

Gobles 48, Kalamazoo Christian 22

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 45, Grandville Calvin Christian 19

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 48, Detroit Edison 42

Gwinn 43, Manistique 29

Hartford 44, Kalamazoo Hackett 42

Hemlock 57, Merrill 29

Homer 49, Bronson 36

Iron Mountain 44, Ishpeming Westwood 27

Ithaca 63, Sanford Meridian Early College 24

L’Anse 59, Ironwood 40

Leroy Pine River 51, Manton 23

Madison Heights Madison 50, Detroit Cornerstone Prep 29

Manchester 48, Addison 28

Marlette 53, Brown City 29

McBain 50, Lake City 44

Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 53, Blissfield 43

Montague 53, Hart 32

Morley Stanwood 47, Lakeview 26

Mt Clemens 39, Ferndale University 35

Muskegon Western Michigan 59, North Muskegon 53

Napoleon 53, Concord 35

Negaunee 59, Ishpeming 48

New Haven 41, Detroit Allen Academy 38

New Lothrop 50, Millington 45

Norway 62, Iron River West Iron County 34

Riverview Gabriel Richard 53, Detroit Cristo Rey 37

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 51, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 29

Saugatuck 43, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Chrsitian 42

Sandusky 59, Dryden 20

Schoolcraft 55, Decatur 21

Shelby 41, Mason County Central 34

Springport 53, Dansville 29

St Ignace LaSalle 67, Boyne City 28

Tawas 53, Whittemore-Prescott 43

Traverse City St Francis 64, Elk Rapids 47

Union City 35, Reading 26

Unionville-Sebewaing 45, Ubly 22

Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 65, Wixom St. Catherine 8

Class D

Adrian Lenawee Christian 40, Jackson Christian 24

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 52, Ann Arbor Central Academy 11

Athens 68, Marcellus 34

Battle Creek St. Phillip 49, Battle Creek Calhoun 25

Bay City All Saints 54, Owendale-Gagetown 13

Bellaire 42, Central Lake 38

Bellevue 42, Tekonsha 17

Brethren 54, Pentwater 48

Burton St. Thomas More 70, Flint Michigan School for the Deaf 18

Chassell 39, Lake Linden-Hubbell 37

Climax-Scotts 50, Martin 34

Crystal Falls Forest Park 66, Wakefield-Marenisco 33

DeTour 51, Kinross Maplewood Baptist

Ewen-Trout Creek 44, Republic-Michigamme 21

Fairview 42, Hale 23

Fife Lake Forest Area 50, Buckley 38

Flint International Academy 55, Genesee Christian 30

Frankfort 74, Leland 25

Fruitport Calvary Christian 72, Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 4

Fulton 58, Ashley 43

Gaylord St Mary 58, Ellsworth 13

Hillsdale Academy 50, Litchfield 11

Kinde-North Huron 38, Caseville 26

Kingston 44, Akron-Fairgrove 26

Lawrence 50, Three Oaks River Valley 33

Manistee Catholic Central 47, Mason County Eastern 34

Mendon 42, Colon 15

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 71, Marion 32

Morrice 45, Lansing Christian 30

Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart 54, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 24

Munising 67, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 26

Muskegon Catholic Central 57, Kent City Algoma Chrisitan 24

Newberry 62, Engadine 42

New Haven Merritt Academy 31, Kimball Landmark Academy 26

North Adams-Jerson 58, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 34

Novi Franklin Road Christian 52, Detroit Public Safety Academy 29

Onekama 53, Bear Lake 29

Ontonagon 48, Baraga 39

Pickford 48, Brimley 24

Pittsford 75, Morenci 26

Portland St Patrick 67, Vestaburg 28

Posen 62, Wolverine 9

Potterville 52, Webberville 49

Powers North Central 79, Felch North Dickinson 44

Rapid River 44, Rock Mid-Peninsula 22

Rogers City 53, Onaway 45

Rudyard 54, Mackinac Island 9

Southfield Christian 46, Detroit Westside Christian 27

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 58, Detroit Austin Catholic 14

St Joseph Michigan Luteran 70, Benton Harbor Countryside 39

Suttons Bay 37, Lake Leelanau St Mary 20

Waterford Lakes 46, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 14

Waldron 34, Camden-Frontier 30

Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 62, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 55

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 72, Holland Calvary 36