Michigan Upper Peninsula lawmaker tests positive for COVID-19
SUBSCRIBE NOW
99¢ per month for 3 months
SUBSCRIBE NOW
99¢ per month for 3 months

Michigan football state playoff scores

Compiled by Detroit News staff

DIVISION 1

R1-D1: Rockford 24, Hudsonville 7

R1-D1: Grandville 37, Grand Ledge 0

R1-D2: Detroit Catholic Central 49, Howell 17

R1-D2: Novi 38, Brighton 9

R2-D1: Grand Blanc 48, Davison 12

R2-D1: Clarkston 45, Lapeer 21

R2-D2: Romeo 14, Lake Orion 3

R2-D2: Waterford Mott 28, Rochester Adams 21

R3-D1: Saline 38, Belleville 7

R3-D1: Canton 55, Northville 29

R3-D2: Dearborn 52, Livonia Stevenson 0

R3-D2: Detroit Cass Tech 35, Dearborn Fordson 7

R4-D1: Utica Eisenhower 48, L’Anse Creuse North 21

R4-D1: Macomb Dakota 48, Chippewa Valley 27

R4-D2: West Bloomfield 31, Bloomfield Hills 14

R4-D2: South. Arts & Technology 24, Warren Mott 23

DIVISION 2

R1-D1: Lowell 42, Greenville 17

R1-D1: Trav. City Central 13, Traverse City West 12

R1-D2: Portage Central 21, Portage Northern 17

R1-D2: Forest Hills Central 52, Battle Creek Lakeview 7

R2-D1: Midland Dow 55, Bay City Central 14

R2-D1: Fenton 49, Carman-Ainsworth 19

R2-D2: Walled Lake Western 31, South Lyon 30

R2-D2: Pinckney 28, Walled Lake Northern 17

R3-D1: Livonia Franklin 49, Woodhaven 28

R3-D1: Temperance Bedford 43, Wyandotte 21

R3-D2: Detroit King 38, Ferndale 14

R3-D2: Oak Park 26, U-D Jesuit 17

R4-D1: Birmingham Groves 56, Berkley 15

R4-D1: Brother Rice 35, Warren Cousino 16

R4-D2: Grosse Pointe North 49, St Clair Shores Lakeview 7

R4-D2: Grosse Pointe South 32, Port Huron Northern 6

DIVISION 3

R1-D1: Muskegon 63, Forest Hills Northern 14

R1-D1: East Grand Rapids 46, Cadillac 6

R1-D2: Byron Center 45, Zeeland East 6

R2-D1: Stevensville Lakeshore 30, St Joseph 7

R2-D2: Chelsea 37, Vicksburg 7

R2-D2: Coldwater 35, Harper Creek 14

R3-D1: DeWitt 21, East Lansing 7

R3-D1: Mason 35, Fowlerville 28

R3-D2: Linden 34, Ortonville-Brandon 7

R3-D2: Orchard Lake St Mary’s 49, Bay City John Glenn 14

R4-D1: Redford Union 41, Warren Fitzgerald 34

R4-D1: Divine Child 20, Detroit Cody 6

R4-D2: Allen Park 31, New Boston Huron 12

R4-D2: Romulus 40, Trenton 14

DIVISION 4

R1-D1: Alma 28, Ludington 7

R1-D1: Escanaba 48, Whitehall 27

R1-D2: Grand Rapids C.C. 43, Godwin Heights 0

R1-D2: Allendale 35, Kelloggsville 19

R2-D1: Benton Harbor 48, Grand Rapids South Christian 28

R2-D1: Unity Christian 24, Three Rivers 6

R2-D2: Lakewood 38, Pennfield 32

R2-D2: Lansing Sexton 26, Williamston 23

R3-D1: Flint Powers 20, Lake Fenton 19

R3-D1: Corunna 48, Croswell-Lexington 14

R3-D2: Detroit Country Day 35, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 7

R3-D2: Marysville 46, S.C. South Lake 38

R4-D1: River Rouge 61, Detroit Osborn 0

R4-D1: Mumford 26, Chandler Park Academy 20

R4-D2: Milan 27, Monroe Jefferson 22

R4-D2: Adrian 27, Grosse Ile 20 (OT)

DIVISION 5

R1-D1: Menominee 41, Kalkaska 13

R1-D1: Grayling 27, Kingsford 17

R1-D2: Reed City 35, Pinconning 6

R1-D2: Chippewa Hills 32, Clare 27

R2-D1: Ithaca 61, Belding 7

R2-D1: Muskegon 41, Grant 7

R2-D2: Freeland 42, Swan Valley 14

R2-D2: Frankenmuth 38, Garber 6

R3-D1: Portland 58, Calvin Christian 16

R3-D1: West Catholic 28, Lansing Catholic 6

R3-D2: Berrien Springs 61, Olivet 7

R3-D2: Dowagiac 28, Buchanan 25

R4-D1: Ida 42, Stockbridge 14

R4-D1: Bradford Academy 38, Columbia Central 33

R4-D2: Almont 28, Richmond 27

R4-D2: Algonac 14, Detroit Denby 0

DIVISION 6

R1-D1: Negaunee 28, Charlevoix 7

R1-D1: Calumet 42, Boyne City 8

R1-D2: Roscommon 36, Houghton Lake 28

R1-D2: Glen Lake 22, Tawas 0

R2-D1: Pine River 35, Harrison 12

R2-D1: Morley Stanwood 19, Beaverton 0

R2-D2: Ravenna 42, Lakeview 21

R2-D2: Kent City 20, Montague 19

R3-D1: Millington 50, Hemlock 7

R3-D1: Montrose 52, Laingsburg 21

R3-D2: Warren Michigan Collegiate 30, Ecorse 6

R3-D2: Detroit Central Collegiate 12, Byron 7

R4-D1: Schoolcraft 40, Constantine 28

R4-D1: Lumen Christi 55, Watervliet 28

R4-D2: Grass Lake 27, Manchester 7

R4-D2: Napoleon 25, Michigan Center 24

DIVISION 7

R1-D1: Traverse City St. Francis 55, Harbor Springs 7

R1-D1: Iron Mountain 46, Gwinn 32

R1-D2: Pewamo-Westphalia 48, Hesperia 14

R1-D2: Saugatuck 55, Onekama 7

R2-D1: New Lothrop 29, Reese 18

R2-D1: Flint Hamady 26, Whittemore-Prescott 20

R2-D2: Ubly 52, Bay Port Laker 22

R2-D2: Unionville-Sebewaing 18, Cass City 14

R3-D1: Cassopolis 48, Bridgman 14

R3-D1: Gobles 50, Lawton 12

R3-D2: Homer 45, Dansville 14

R3-D2: Concord 21, Springport 14

R4-D1: Hudson 43, Detroit Delta Prep 0

R4-D1: Sand Creek 12, Clinton 7

R4-D2: Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 63, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 35

R4-D2: Detroit Loyola 45, Madison Heights Madison 12

DIVISION 8

R1-D1: Lake Linden-Hubbell 46, Felch North Dickinson 16

R1-D1: Norway 15, West Iron County 14

R1-D2: St Ignace 55, Hillman 20

R1-D2: Newberry 16, Gaylord St Mary 14

R2-D1: Frankfort 30, Evart 0

R2-D1: Lincoln Alcona 48, AuGres-Sims 26

R2-D2: Muskegon C.C. 68, MP Sacred Heart 7

R2-D2: Beal City 33, Vestaburg 13

R3-D1: Lutheran Seminary 27, Merrill 0

R3-D1: Saginaw Nouvel 21, Breckenridge 6

R3-D2: Royal Oak Shrine 21, Fowler 14

R3-D2: Clarkston Everest Collegiate 22, Waterford Lakes 21

R4-D1: Climax-Scotts 52, Colon 7

R4-D1: Mendon 39, Michigan Catholic 12

R4-D2: Whiteford 50, Petersburg-Summerfield 28

R4-D2: Morenci 27, Pittsford 24 (OT)