SUBSCRIBE NOW
99¢ per month for 3 months
SUBSCRIBE NOW
99¢ per month for 3 months

Michigan high school football playoffs district finals schedule

The Detroit News
Cass Tech's Donovan Peoples-Jones (9) catches the ball during the first quarter.

Here is the schedule for this week's Michigan high school football state playoffs district finals. All games Friday at 7 p.m. unless noted. 

DIVISION 1

Region 1

Rockford (7-3) at Grandville (9-1)

Novi (6-4) at Detroit Catholic Central (10-0), Saturday, 1 p.m.

Region 2

Clarkston (8-2) at Davison (10-0)

Waterford Mott (6-4) at Romeo (7-3)

Region 3

Canton (8-2) at Saline (10-0)

Detroit Cass Tech (10-0) at Dearborn (9-1)

Region 4

Macomb Dakota (7-3) at Utica Eisenhower

West Bloomfield (6-4) at Southfield Arts & Technology (7-3)

DIVISION 2

Region 1

Traverse City Central (9-1) at Lowell (10-0)

Forest Hills Central (8-2) at Portage Central (9-1)

Region 2

Fenton (8-2) at Midland Dow (9-1)

Pinckney (8-2) at Walled Lake Western (9-1)

Region 3

Livonia Franklin (7-3) at Temperance Bedford (8-2)

Oak Park (7-3) at Detroit King (8-2), Saturday, 3 p.m.

Region 4

Brother Rice (7-3) at Birmingham Groves (9-1)

Grosse Pointe North (8-2) at Grosse Pointe South (7-3)

DIVISION 3

Region 1

East Grand Rapids (8-2) at Muskegon (9-1)

Grand Rapids Christian (9-1) at Byron Center (9-1)

Region 2

Stevensville Lakeshore (7-3) at Edwardsburg (10-0)

Coldwater (8-2) at Chelsea (10-0)

Region 3

Mason (9-1) at DeWitt (9-1)

Linden (7-3) at Orchard Lake St Mary's (6-4)

Region 4

Redford Union (7-3) at Dearborn Divine Child (8-2)

Romulus (9-1) at Allen Park (10-0)

DIVISION 4

Region 1

Escanaba (8-2) at Alma (9-1), Saturday, 1 p.m.

Allendale (8-2) at Grand Rapids C.C. (9-1)

Region 2

Hudsonville Unity Christian (8-2) at Benton Harbor (10-0)

Lansing Sexton (7-3) at Lakewood (9-1)

Region 3

Flint Powers Catholic (6-4) at Corunna (8-2)

Marysville (10-0) at Detroit Country Day (10-0), Saturday, 1 p.m.

Region 4

Detroit Mumford (8-2) at River Rouge (9-1)

Adrian (6-4) at Milan (9-1)

DIVISION 5

Region 1

Grayling (7-3) Menominee (9-1), Saturday, 3 p.m.

Remus Chippewa Hills (9-1) Reed City (10-0)

Region 2

Muskegon Oakridge (9-1) Ithaca (10-0), Saturday, 1 p.m.

Frankenmuth (9-1) Freeland (10-0)

Region 3

Grand Rapids West Catholic (8-2) at Portland (10-0)

Dowagiac (7-3) at Berrien Springs (7-2)

Region 4

Southfield Bradford Academy (8-2) at Ida (9-1)

Almont (7-3) at Algonac (9-1)

DIVISION 6

Region 1

Calumet (9-1) at Negaunee (10-0)

Glen Lake (8-2) at Roscommon (9-1)

Region 2

Leroy Pine River (7-3) at Morley Stanwood (7-3)

Kent City (8-2) at Ravenna (8-2), Saturday, 1 p.m.

Region 3

Montrose (7-3) Millington (9-1)

Detroit Central Collegiate (6-4) at Warren Michigan Collegiate (9-1)

Region 4

Jackson Lumen Christi (8-2) at Schoolcraft (10-0), Saturday, 1 p.m.

Napoleon (8-2) at Grass Lake (9-1)

DIVISION 7

Region 1

Iron Mountain (8-2) at T.C. St Francis (10-0)

Saugatuck (10-0) at Pewamo-Westphalia (10-0), Saturday, 1 p.m.

Region 2

Flint Hamady (8-2) at New Lothrop (9-1)

Unionville-Sebewaing (9-1) at Ubly (10-0)

Region 3

Gobles (8-2) at Cassopolis (9-1)

Concord (8-2) at Homer (8-2)

Region 4

Sand Creek (9-1) at Hudson (9-1)

Detroit Loyola (8-2) at G.P. University Liggett (10-0), Saturday, 2 p.m.

DIVISION 8

Region 1

Norway (8-2) at Lake Linden-Hubbell (10-0), Saturday, 1 p.m.

Newberry (8-2) at St Ignace (9-1)

Region 2

Lincoln Alcona (9-1) at Frankfort (10-0)

Beal City (7-3) at Muskegon C.C. (10-0), Saturday, 1 p.m.

Region 3

Saginaw Nouvel (7-3) at Lutheran Seminary (8-2)

Clarkston Everest Collegiate at Royal Oak Shrine (8-2), Saturday, 2 p.m.

Region 4

Mendon (8-2) at Climax-Scotts (10-0)

Morenci (7-3) at Ottawa Lake Whiteford (10-0)