Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions
LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Here are the matchups for the district finals in the Michigan high school football playoffs. All games Friday at 7 p.m. unless noted.

Division 1

Region 1

Rockford (6-4) at Hudsonville (7-3)

East Kentwood (9-1) at Saline (9-1), Sat., 1

Region 2

Oxford (8-2) at Lapeer (10-0)

White Lake Lakeland (7-3) at Clarkston (8-2)

Region 3

Detroit Catholic Central (7-3) at West Bloomfield (8-2) 

Monroe (7-3) at Belleville (10-0) 

Region 4

Macomb Dakota (8-2) at Chippewa Valley (10-0) 

Dearborn Fordson (9-1) at Detroit Cass Tech (10-0) 

Division 2

Region 1

Jenison (7-3) at Muskegon Mona Shores (9-1) 

Okemos (7-3) at Portage Northern (8-2)

Region 2

Midland Dow  (6-4) at Midland (7-3)

Walled Lake Western (7-3) at South Lyon (10-0) 

Region 3

Warren De La Salle (8-2) at Oak Park (9-1), Fri., 6

St. Clair Shores Lakeview (7-3) at Port Huron Northern (9-1) 

Region 4

Birmingham Brother Rice (7-3) at Birmingham Groves (8-2)

Temperance Bedford (6-4) at Livonia Franklin (6-4)

Division 3

Region 1

Cedar Springs (9-1) at Mt. Pleasant (10-0) 

Grand Rapids Christian (8-2) at Muskegon (10-0)

Region 2

Zeeland West (8-2) at Zeeland East (9-1) 

Battle Creek Central (7-3) at Parma Western (9-1) 

Region 3

East Lansing (9-1) at DeWitt (10-0) 

South Lyon East (6-4) at Farmington (7-3)

Region 4

Detroit King (8-2) at Warren Woods Tower (9-1) 

Trenton (7-3) at Allen Park (8-2)

Division 4

Region 1

Escanaba (8-2) at Alma (9-1), Sat., 12

Whitehall (8-2) at Grand Rapids C.C. (9-1) 

Region 2

Grand Rapids South Christian (6-4) at Holland Christian (7-3) 

Paw Paw (8-2) at Edwardsburg (10-0) 

Region 3

Flint Powers Catholic (7-3) at Williamston (8-2) 

North Branch (8-2) vs. St. Clair (8-2), at East China Stadium, Sat., 7

Region 4

Farmington Hills Harrison (7-3) at Detroit Country Day (7-2) 

Chelsea (7-3) at Milan (8-2)

Division 5

Region 1

Clare (9-1) at Reed City (10-0) 

Freeland (7-3) at Saginaw Swan Valley (10-0) 

Region 2

Muskegon Oakridge (9-1) vs. Hudsonville Unity Christian (8-2), at Jenison 

Hopkins (9-1) vs. Kalamazoo Hackett (10-0), at Vicksburg

Region 3

Lansing Catholic (9-1) at Portland (10-0) 

Frankenmuth (8-2) at Almont (10-0) 

Region 4

Harper Woods (8-2) vs. Marine City (8-2), at East China Stadium

Ida (8-2) at Detroit Denby (8-2), Fri., 5:30

Division 6

Region 1

Calumet (10-0) vs. Traverse City St. Francis (10-0), at Thirlby Field, Sat., 1

Beaverton (8-2) at Kingsley (9-1)

Region 2

Newaygo (7-3) at Montague (8-2), Sat., 1

Delton Kellogg (7-3) at Schoolcraft (8-2) 

Region 3

Millington (7-3) at Montrose (8-2)

Ecorse (8-2) at Flint Hamady (10-0), Sat., 2

Region 4

Michigan Center (9-1) at Jackson Lumen Christi (9-0) 

Blissfield (6-4) at Brooklyn Columbia Central (9-1) 

Division 7

Region 1

Iron Mountain (8-2) at Roscommon (9-1), Fri., 6

McBain (8-2) at Lake City (10-0) 

Region 2

Saugatuck (9-1) at Pewamo-Westphalia (10-0) 

Cass City (8-2) at New Lothrop (9-1) 

Region 3

Centreville (9-1) at Cassopolis (10-0) 

Clinton (8-2) at Monroe St. Mary C.C. (8-2) 

Region 4

Detroit Loyola (7-3) at Madison Heights Madison (10-0) 

Allen Park Cabrini (6-4) at Riverview Gabriel Richard (6-4)

Division 8

Region 1

Iron River West Iron County (8-2) at Ishpeming (10-0) 

Johannesburg-Lewiston (9-1) at Breckenridge (10-0) 

Region 2

Ubly (8-2) at Harbor Beach (9-1) 

Flint Beecher (7-3) at Clarkston Everest (9-1) 

Region 3

Holton (6-4) at Decatur (6-4), Fri., 7:30

Mendon (6-4) at Athens (6-3)

Region 4

Dansville (7-3) at Detroit Southeastern (7-3)

Ottawa Lake Whiteford (10-0) at Reading (10-0) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE