Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions
LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Division 1

Region 1

Rockford 24, Hudsonville 21

Saline 42, East Kentwood 7

Region 2

Lapeer 35, Oxford 10

Clarkston 26, White Lake Lakeland 6

Region 3

West Bloomfield 20, Detroit Catholic Central 17 (OT)

Belleville 49, Monroe 33

Region 4

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 51, Macomb Dakota 10

Dearborn Fordson 41, Detroit Cass Tech 14

Division 2

Region 1

Muskegon Mona Shores 49, Jenison 10

Portage Northern 56, Okemos 15

Region 2

Midland 38, Midland Dow 19

Walled Lake Western 35, South Lyon 14

Region 3

Warren De La Salle 35, Oak Park 7

Port Huron Northern 14, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 7 

Region 4

Birmingham Groves 38, Birmingham Brother Rice 24

Livonia Franklin 27, Temperance Bedford 25

Division 3

Region 1

Cedar Springs 44, Mt. Pleasant 14 

Muskegon 49, Grand Rapids Christian 17

Region 2

Zeeland East 42, Zeeland West 24

Parma Western 44, Battle Creek Central 21

Region 3

DeWitt 9, East Lansing 7

Farmington 34, South Lyon East 3

Region 4

Detroit King 34, Warren Woods Tower 14

Allen Park 28, Trenton 22

Division 4

Region 1

Escanaba 14, Alma 13

Grand Rapids C.C. 42, Whitehall 7

Region 2

Holland Christian 22, Grand Rapids South Christian 19

Edwardsburg 49, Paw Paw 10

Region 3

Williamston 31, Flint Powers Catholic 7

St. Clair 62, North Branch 29

Region 4

Farmington Hills Harrison 13, Detroit Country Day 10 (OT)

Chelsea 35, Milan 14

Division 5

Region 1

Reed City 38, Clare 7

Saginaw Swan Valley 55, Freeland 10

Region 2

Hudsonville Unity 40, Muskegon Oakridge 37

Kalamazoo Hackett 46, Hopkins 35

Region 3

Portland 17, Lansing Catholic 13

Frankenmuth 28, Almont 22

Region 4

Marine City 41, Harper Woods 27

Detroit Denby 28, Ida 22

Division 6

Region 1

Traverse City St. Francis 42, Calumet 6

Kingsley 44, Beaverton 14

Region 2

Montague 48, Newaygo 14

Schoolcraft 49, Delton Kellogg 20

Region 3

Montrose 29, Millington 6

Flint Hamady 47, Ecorse 22

Region 4

Jackson Lumen Christi 41, Michigan Center 14

Blissfield 41, Brooklyn Columbia Central 40

Division 7

Region 1

Roscommon 22, Iron Mountain 7

Lake City 42, McBain 7

Region 2

Pewamo-Westphalia 42, Saugatuck 20

New Lothrop 44, Cass City 20

Region 3

Cassopolis 35, Centreville 0

Monroe St. Mary C.C. 38, Clinton 28

Region 4

Madison Heights Madison 38, Detroit Loyola 0

Riverview Gabriel Richard 30, Allen Park Cabrini 0

Division 8

Region 1

Ishpeming 38, Iron River West Iron County 0

Breckenridge 37, Johannesburg-Lewiston 12

Region 2

Harbor Beach 28, Ubly 26

Flint Beecher 22, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 14

Region 3

Holton 34, Decatur 7

Mendon 36, Athens 22

Region 4

Detroit Southeastern 24, Dansville 22

Reading 28, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 6

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE