LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Here is The Detroit News All-State Football Team for Division 3-4. The Detroit News Dream Team is here.

First team

Ends: Tristen Hines, 5-11, 180, Jr. Milan; Dominick Polidore-Hannah, 5-10, 165, Sr., Detroit King; Hunter Neff, 6-4, 210, Sr., Chelsea.

Offensive line: Karsen Barnhart, 6-4, 285, Sr., Paw Paw; Marquis Cooper, 6-2, 330, Sr., Muskegon; Spencer Holstege, 6-5, 275, Sr., Grand Rapids South Christian; Stuart Kettler, 6-5, 280, Sr., East Grand Rapids; Joshua Priebe, 6-5, 265, Jr., Edwardsburg.

Quarterback: Dequan Finn, 6-1, 190, Sr., Detroit King.

Running backs: Peny Boone, 6-1, 215, Jr., Detroit King; Caden Goggins, 5-8, 155, Sr., Edwardsburg.

Athlete: Ian Stewart, 6-3, 200, Jr., Gibraltar Carlson.

Kicker: Jack Morse, 6-2, 195, Sr., East Lansing.

Defensive line: Maverick Hansen, 6-5, 270, Sr., Farmington Hills Harrison; Dillon Hursh, 5-10, 185, Jr., Edwardsburg; Marshawn Kneeland, 6-4, 230, Sr.; Travis Miracle, 6-4, 260, Sr., Yale.

Linebackers: Rich Miller, 6-0, 225, Sr., Detroit King; Jordan Turner, 6-3, 220, Jr., Farmington; Ali’Vonta Wallace, 6-0, 230, Sr., Muskegon.

Defensive backs: Ahmad Gardner, 6-2, 170, Sr., Detroit King; Xavier Goldsmith, 5-8, 160, Sr., Farmington Hills Harrison; Daraun McKinney, 5-10, 170, Sr., River Rouge; Lemuel Watley, 5-11, 165, Jr., Detroit King.

Punter: Antonio Buhrfiend, Sr., St. Joseph.

Second team

Ends: Jalen McGaughy, 6-3, 195, Sr., Detroit King; Cody Tierney, 5-11, 170, Sr., Northview; Rashawn Williams, 6-0, 190, Jr., Detroit King.

Offensive line: Zack Conti, 6-6, 300, Sr., Trenton; Deshawn Ingram, 6-3, 295, Sr., Detroit King; Logan Miller, 6-5, 315, Sr., Allendale; Finn Perdue, 5-9, 180, Sr., Grand Rapids Catholic Central; Kyle Rose, 6-3, 275, Jr., Vicksburg.

Quarterback: Joe Collins, 6-0, 175, Sr., Grand Rapids Catholic Central.

Running backs: Brec Alward, 6-0, 190, Sr., Alma; John Fusco, 5-8, 180, Sr., Sr., Zeeland East; Kendall Williams, 5-7, 165, Sr., Farmington.

Athlete: Tyson Davis, 5-10, 170, So., Goodrich.

Kicker: Tommy Doman, 6-3, 170, So., Orchard Lake St. Mary’s.

Defensive line: Nathan Elenbaas, 6-4, 245, Sr., Williamston; Gage Gardner, 5-9, 190, Sr., Cedar Springs; Tyler Huenemann, 6-3, 230, Sr., Mt. Pleasant; Michael Orebaugh, 6-3, 230, Sr., North Branch.

Linebackers: Johnny Blanzy, 6-2, 215, Jr., Grosse Ile; Terry Day, 5-10, 175, Sr., South Lyon East; Josh Winowich, 5-11, 205, Sr., Detroit Country Day.

Defensive backs: Jacob Bendtsen, 6-2, 175, So., Pontiac Notre Dame Prep; Nathan Farnsworth, 6-1, 185, Sr., North Branch; Kyler Honore, 6-0, 165, Jr., Whitehall; Ray Williams, 5-10, 180, Sr., Detroit King.

Punter: Dayton Rose, Jr., Muskegon Orchard View.

Honorable mention

Ends: Karar Al-Rekabi, Grosse Ile; Sean Clary, South Lyon East; Carter Fulton, 6-3, 170, Sr., Muskegon Reeths-Puffer; Ke’Ondre Glass, Battle Creek Central; Matt Grand-Girard, Ionia; Brady Howe, Holland Christian; Jacob Jonseck Yale; Ethan Martysz, Marquette; James Patrick, Grand Rapids Christian; Gage Taylor, Ionia; Jaden Thelen, Haslett; Hyrum Tibbitts, Haslett; Nate Trudeau, Grand Rapids Catholic Central; Peyton Vis, Grand Rapids South Christian; Jace Williams, Grand Rapids Catholic Central; Darrell Wyatt, Detroit King.

Offensive linemen: Deon Buford, Detroit King; Nick Christian; Chelsea; Ziad Fehmi, Detroit Country Day; Michael Gormley, North Branch; Matt Hill, Ortonville Brandon; Michael Joseph, DeWitt; Curtis Maxwell, Detroit King; Jacob Price, Pinckney; James Toles, Detroit Mumford.

Quarterbacks: Tipp Baker, Cadillac; Jalen Broussard, East Grand Rapids; Chase Brown, Comstock Park; Owen Burk, Allendale; Dylan Day, Tecumseh; Blake Gatfield, DeWitt; Joey Johnston, Croswell-Lexington; Craig Kamin, Escanaba; Chris Kaminski, South Lyon East; Garrett Meeker, Ludington; Jermaine Morris, Battle Creek Central; Mitchell Mowid, Haslett; Jackson Ostrowsky, Mt. Pleasant; Tyler Pape, Jackson Parma Western; Gerrid Rutledge, North Branch; Kennedy Smith, Northview; Jay Solano, Trenton; Quinn Starkey, Chelsea; Austin Stiffler, Williamston; Gabe Taylor, Zeeland East; Wilson Wirebaugh, Holland Christian.

Running backs: Bryce Bondy, Carleton Airport; Josh Boyne, North Branch; Marcus Cisco, Byron Center; Christian Coy, North Branch; Cade Foster, Gaylord; Thad Gamble, Grand Rapids Christian; Payne Hannah, Lake Odessa Lakewood; Luke Harwood, Grosse Ile; Kobe Hayward, East Lansing; Jeremiah Lockhart, Muskegon; Ethan Mann, St. Clair; Aaron McDaniels, Chelsea; Mike Nicaj, Ortonville Brandon; Landon Raczkowski, Jackson Parma Western; Steven Rice, Riverview; Demario Robinson, Muskegon; Sage Serbenta, Cedar Springs; Anthony Toma, Detroit Country Day; Caleb Welch, Vicksburg.

Defensive line: Matt Bills, Warren Woods Tower; Jack Gilchrist, Mason; Daniel Golding, Chelsea; Walter Landers, Detroit King; Jacob Redinger, DeWitt; Ethan Riley, Trenton; Davon Sears, 6-2, 260, Sr., Center Line; OL George Talley III, 6-3, 250, Sr. Center Line; Caleb Williams, Farmington Hills Harrison.

Linebackers: Drew Bidwell, Edwardsburg; Ross Bolman, Zeeland West; Luke Fountain, Ludington; Adam Gill, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern; Wyatt Heavy, Jackson Parma Western; Dylan McColley, Edwardsburg; Joe Misak, Mattawan; Kyle Naif, Riverview; Ashton Ordway, Wayland; Noah Quesnelle, Linden; Vincent Rawls, Farmington Hills Harrison; Ryan Ringler, Cedar Springs; Chase Sager, Edwardsburg; Michael Simons, Flat Rock; Nico Tiberia, Allen Park.

Defensive backs: Bryce Blue, Edwardsburg; Gabe Doree, Trenton; Joe Frazier, Detroit King; Derek Hamp, DeWitt; Drew Humm, Alma; Joseph Johnson, Riverview; Seth Kamin, Flat Rock; Kolbie Lewis, Muskegon; Max Martin, Farmington Hills Harrison; Joe Ostrowsky, Mt. Pleasant; Jaylen Reed, Detroit King; Lamarion Sherrill, Muskegon; Myles Walton, Muskegon; Tyler Warren, DeWitt; Caleb Wolf, Cedar Springs.

Kickers: Carlos Hernandez, Muskegon; Kaleb Kindsvatter, Petoskey; Chase Paulus, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook; Dayne Weldy, Grand Rapids Christian.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE