Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions
LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Scores from area district games Wednesday in the boys basketball state tournament:

Division 1

District 5 (at Hartland)

Howell 64, Hartland 44

District 6 (at Lake Orion)

Lake Orion 58, Rochester Adams 42

Oxford 57, Waterford Kettering 43

District 7 (at Bloomfield Hills)

Bloomfield Hills 46, Auburn Hills Avondale 38

Orchard Lake St. Mary's 52, Waterford Mott 40

District 8 (at White Lake Lakeland)

Milford 41, Walled Lake Western 25

Walled Lake Northern 45, Walled Lake Central 44

District 17 (at Dexter)

Ann Arbor Skyline 52, South Lyon East 39

Brighton 66, Pinckney 40

District 18 (at Novi)

Detroit Catholic Central 59, Farmington 50

Northville 48, North Farmington 39

District 19 (at Belleville)

Saline 63, Ann Arbor Pioneer 52

Ypsilanti Lincoln 65, Ypsilanti 56

District 20 (at Wayne Memorial)

Canton 67, Westland John Glenn 61

Wayne Memorial 55, Plymouth 52

District 21 (at New Boston Huron)

Temperance Bedford 74, Monroe 46

Woodhaven 76, New Boston Huron 48

District 22 (at Lincoln Park)

Lincoln Park 44, Riverview 33

Wyandotte 56, Allen Park 44

District 23 (at Allen Park Inter-City)

Detroit King 63, Melvindale 33

Detroit Western 64, Dearborn Edsel Ford 60 (OT)

District 24 (at Dearborn)

Livonia Franklin 52, Livonia Churchill 37

District 25 (at Detroit Mumford)

Detroit Mumford 101, Southfield A&T 97 (OT)

U-D Jesuit 74, Detroit Renaissance 62

District 26 (at Grosse Pointe North)

Grosse Pointe North 60, Hamtramck 58

Grosse Pointe South 62, Eastpointe 45

District 27 (at Warren Woods Tower)

Warren De La Salle 74, Warren Fitzgerald 38

Warren Woods Tower 67, Warren Cousino 56

District 28 (at Birmingham Groves)

Berkley 60, Royal Oak 51

Birmingham Brother Rice 72, Birmingham Seaholm 49

District 29 (at Utica)

Troy 70, Utica Eisenhower 66

Utica 49, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 48

District 30 (at Utica Ford)

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 44, Sterling Heights 34

Sterling Heights Stevenson 62, Utica Ford 47

District 31 (at St. Clair Shores Lake Shore)

Fraser 51, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 38

Roseville 53, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 42

District 32 (at Macomb L'Anse Creuse North)

Macomb Dakota 56, Port Huron Northern 49

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 51, Port Huron 39

Division 2

District 53 (at Adrian)

Chelsea 54, Adrian 37

Onsted 63, Milan 60 (OT)

District 54 (at Dundee)

Carleton Airport 63, Dundee 47

Ida 52, Flat Rock 38

District 55 (at Romulus Summit North)

Grosse Ile 50, Detroit University Prep Science & Math 43

River Rouge 59, Romulus Summit North 40

District 56 (at Dearborn Divine Child)

Dearborn Divine Child 64, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 51

Detroit Cody 66, Dearborn Henry Ford 24

District 57 (at Detroit Henry Ford)

Detroit Henry Ford 53, Detroit CMA 52

Detroit Old Redford 67, Detroit Cornerstone Health/Tech. 54

District 58 (at Detroit Douglass)

Detroit Collegiate Prep vs. Detroit University Prep

Detroit Douglass 61, Detroit Voyager 52

District 59 (at Harper Woods)

Harper Woods 90, St. Clair Shores South Lake 82

Harper Woods Chandler Park 77, Detroit Denby 36

District 60 (at Warren Lincoln)

Ferndale 97, Center Line 61

Warren Lincoln 86, Ferndale University 62

District 61 (at Detroit Country Day)

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 70, Detroit Country Day 68

Pontiac 80, Farmington Hills Harrison 44

District 62 (at Otisville Lakeville Memorial)

Goodrich 40, Ortonville-Brandon 32

District 63 (at Almont)

Almont 53, Marysville 38

District 64 (at New Haven)

New Haven 97, Algonac 23

Division 3

District 86 (at Ann Arbor Greenhills)

Ann Arbor Greenhills 72, Canton Prep 23

District 87 (at Riverview Gabriel Richard)

Ecorse 82, Detroit Universal 19

Riverview Gabriel Richard 72, Allen Park Cabrini 18

District 88 (at Detroit Loyola)

Detroit Jalen Rose 79, Detroit Community 69

Detroit Loyola 80, Dearborn Heights Star 18

District 89 (at Detroit Cristo Rey)

Detroit Edison 80, Detroit Cristo Rey 32

Detroit Public Safety 83, Detroit Central 45

District 90 (at Madison Heights Bishop Foley)

Detroit Pershing 88, Grosse Pointe Woods University Ligget 59

Madison Heights Madison 58, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 49

District 91 (at Clinton Township Clintondale)

Clinton Township Clintondale 78, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 33

Mount Clemens 63, Pontiac Excellence 40

Division 4

District 122 (at Westland Huron Valley Lutheran)

Plymouth Christian 75, Lutheran Westland 63

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 69, Dearborn Heights WISE 13

District 123 (at Allen Park Inter-City)

Taylor Trillium 63, Melvindale ABT 36

District 124 (at Bloomfield Hills Roeper)

Southfield Christian 67, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 48

District 125 (at Marine City Cardinal Mooney)

Austin Catholic 77, Macomb Christian 40

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 61, Sterling Heights Parkway 42

District 126 (at Clarkston Everest)

Waterford Lakes 92, Auburn Hills Christian 68

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE