Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions
LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Scores from regional semifinals games Tuesday in the boys basketball state tournament:

Division 1

Region 1 (at Mount Pleasant)

Midland 49, Marquette 26

Saginaw 82, Grand Blanc 70 (OT)

Region 2 (at Howell)

Howell 59, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 46

Oxford 59, Milford 38

Region 3 (at Holland West Ottawa)

East Kentwood 68, Muskegon 62

Hudsonville 51, Grand Rapids Northview 42

Region 4 (at Holt)

DeWitt 51, Mattawan 38

Okemos 44, Coldwater 33

Region 5 (at Ypsilanti Lincoln)

Detroit Catholic Central 73, Wayne Memorial 51

Ypsilanti Lincoln 58, Ann Arbor Skyline 55

Region 6 (at Lincoln Park)

Dearborn 63, Wyandotte 45

Detroit King 60, Woodhaven 49

Region 7 (at Southfield A&T)

Grosse Pointe North 38, Birmingham Brother Rice 35

U-D Jesuit 62, Warren De La Salle 51

Region 8 (at New Baltimore Anchor Bay)

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 44, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 41

Roseville 83, Troy 42

Division 2

Region 9 (at Gaylord)

Escanaba 66, Boyne City 59

Ludington 50, Standish-Sterling Central 40

Region 10 (at Mount Pleasant)

Bridgeport 56, Alma 64

Flint Powers 72, Essexville Garber 57

Region 11 (at Fremont)

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 75, Muskegon Orchard View 43

Grand Rapids South Christian 62, Coopersville 35

Region 12 (at Wayland Union)

Benton Harbor 63, Otsego 59

Hudsonville Unity 89, Three Rivers 51

Region 13 (at Marshall)

Haslett 72, Marshall 55

Parma Western 58, Ionia 41

Region 14 (at Milan)

Dearborn Divine Child 76, Ida 39

River Rouge 65, Chelsea 46

Region 15 (at Livonia Clarenceville)

Ferndale 83, Detroit Douglass 81

Harper Woods Chandler Park 61, Detroit Henry Ford 60

Region 16 (at Imlay City)

New Haven 78, Goodrich 45

Pontiac 65, Croswell-Lexington 41

Division 3

Region 17 (at Sault Ste. Marie)

Iron Mountain 51, Negaunee 40

Traverse City St. Francis 44, Charlevoix 30

Region 18 (at Houghton Lake)

Oscoda 51, Beal City 33

Sanford Meridian 80, Manton 56

Region 19 (at Grand Rapids NorthPointe)

Grandville Calvin 58, Hart 47

Pewamo-Westphalia 53, Grand Rapids NorthPointe 41

Region 20 (at Watervliet)

Cassopolis 59, Union City 29

Schoolcraft 42, Niles Brandywine 33

Region 21 (at Leslie)

Dansville 68, Adrian Madison 58

Hanover-Horton 79, Jackson Lumen Christi 63

Region 22 (at Whitmore Lake)

Detroit Loyola 60, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 35

Erie-Mason 47, Riverview Gabriel Richard 36

Region 23 (at Sandusky)

Detroit Edison 78, Clinton Township Clintondale 43

Madison Heights Madison 53, Capac 39

Region 24 (at Bad Axe)

Flint Beecher 64, Millington 40

Unionville-Sebewaing 63, Ithaca 60 (OT)

Division 4

Region 25 (at Negaunee)

Crystal Falls Forest Park 65, Bessemer 62

Dollar Bay 65, Munising 56

Region 26 (at St. Ignace)

Cedarville 53, Posen 47

Pellston 75, Brimley 60

Region 27 (at Traverse City Central)

Frankfort 55, Central Lake 29

Leland 65, Walkerville 56

Region 28 (at Kingston)

Big Rapids Crossroads 59, Kingston 56

Fulton 53, Mio 42

Region 29 (at Mendon)

Muskegon Heights Academy 66, New Buffalo 56

Wyoming Tri-unity 68, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 56

Region 30 (at Fowler)

Bellevue 61, Webberville 58

Pittsford 48, Athens 42

Region 31 (at Southfield Christian)

Adrian Lenawee Christian 76, Allen Park Inter-City 58

Southfield Christian 74, Plymouth Christian 34

Region 32 (at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian)

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 62, Peck 34

Genesee Christian 64, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 45

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE