Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions
LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Scores from regional semifinal games Monday in the girls basketball state tournament:

Division 1

Region 1

Midland Dow 49, Marquette 38

Saginaw Heritage 53, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 35

Region 2 (at White Lake Lakeland)

Hartland 42, West Bloomfield 21

Walled Lake Western 58, Waterford Kettering 36

Region 3 (at Grand Haven)

Hudsonville 68, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 66 (OT)

Muskegon 67, East Kentwood 46

Region 4 (at Caledonia)

Coldwater 71, East Lansing 68

DeWitt 54, Portage Central 29

Region 5 (at Ann Arbor Skyline)

Ann Arbor Pioneer 42, Brighton 35

Wayne Memorial 53, Farmington Hills Mercy 33

Region 6 (at New Boston Huron)

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 65, Riverview 56 (OT)

Temperance Bedford 52, Detroit Cass Tech 47

Region 7 (at Southfield A&T)

Grosse Pointe North 60, Birmingham Marian 48

Southfield A&T 67, Warren Cousino 30

Region 8 (at Macomb Dakota)

Port Huron Northern 49, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 33

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 46, Utica 26

Division 2

Region 9

Cadillac 61, Standish-Sterling Central 39

Menominee 47, Kingsley 45 (OT)

Region 10 (at Mount Morris)

Freeland 60, Corunna 46

Stanton Central Montcalm 56, Frankenmuth 34

Region 11 (at Coopersville)

Grand Rapids South Christian 52, Coopersville 50

Muskegon Oakridge 42, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 37

Region 12 (at Coloma)

Hamilton 60, Edwardsburg 39

Plainwell 64, Benton Harbor 27

Region 13 (at Ionia)

Haslett 53, Battle Creek Harper Creek 33

Jackson Northwest 68, Lansing Catholic 46

Region 14 (at Adrian)

Carleton Airport 60, Dearborn Divine Child 47

Chelsea 38, River Rouge 33

Region 15 (at Livonia Clarenceville)

Center Line 56, Detroit University Prep 49

Detroit Edison 82, Detroit CMA 20

Region 16 (at Detroit Country Day)

Goodrich 56, St. Clair 31

Pontiac Notre Dame 53, Croswell-Lexington 46

Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions

Division 3

Region 17

Charlevoix 48, Elk Rapids 47

Ishpeming Westwood 50, Iron River West Iron County 46

Region 18 (at McBain)

Hart 48, Houghton Lake 42

Lake City 49, Oscoda 35

Region 19 (at Kent City)

Grandville Calvin Christian 55, Morley Stanwood 53

Pewamo-Westphalia 35, Kent City 33

Region 20 (at Bronson)

Centerville 56, Delton Kellogg 35

Niles Brandywine 49, Kalamazoo Christian 38

Region 21 (at Michigan Center)

Adrian Madison 37, Laingsburg 36

Springport 53, Michigan Center 51

Region 22 (at Riverview Gabriel Richard)

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 47, Riverview Gabriel Richard 16

Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 60, Dearborn Advanced 35

Region 23 (at Marlette)

New Haven 61, Detroit Jalen Rose 7

Royal Oak Shrine 44, Brown City 22

Region 24 (at Flint Hamady)

Flint Hamady 45, New Lothrop 36

Hemlock 42, Unionville-Sebewaing 27

Division 4

Region 25 (at Kingsford)

Baraga 57, Munising 42

Stephenson 60, Ewen-Trou Creek 49

Region 26 (at Pellston)

Mackinaw City 46, Newberry 40

St. Ignace 72, Hillman 12

Region 27 (at Mesick)

Gaylord St. Mary 50, Buckley 39

Mio 33, Bellaire 31

Region 28 (at Fowler)

Fowler 41, Frankfort 26

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 63, Pentwater 32

Region 29 (at Mendon)

Fruitport Calvary Christian 45, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 22

Mendon 48, Martin 45 (OT)

Region 30 (at Lansing Christian)

Adrian Lenawee 65, Athens 40

Portland St. Patrick 57, Hillsdale Academy 23

Region 31 (at Allen Park Inter-City)

Clarkston Everest 36, Allen Park Inter City 34

Novi Christian 78, Hope of Detroit 17

Region 32 (at Kingston)

Genesee Christian 49, Deckerville 37

Kingston 59, Chesterfield Austin 24

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE