SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.

Michigan high school football scoreboard: District semifinals

The Detroit News

Division 1

Region 1

Rockford 42, Hudsonville 7

Grandville 35, Traverse City West 0

Saline 34, Ann Arbor Huron 27

Holt 43, Grand Ledge 36

Region 2

White Lake Lakeland 41, Howell 40 (OT)

Detroit Catholic Central 37, Novi 0

Grand Blanc 42, Clarkston 35

Davison 1, Rochester Adams 0 (forfeit) 

The Canton football team celebrates its 35-28 win over Livonia Stevenson.

Region 3

Canton 35, Livonia Stevenson 28

Belleville 34, Northville 0

Detroit Cass Tech 42, Dearborn Fordson 7

Woodhaven 41, Dearborn 3

Region 4

Sterling Heights Stevenson 19, Southfield A&T 14

West Bloomfield 56, Troy 3

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 28, Chippewa Valley 21

Romeo 15, Macomb Dakota 14

Division 2

Region 1

Muskegon Mona Shores 28, GR Forest Hills Central 25

Caledonia 55, Lowell 38

East Lansing 49, Portage Central 6 

Portage Northern 28, Battle Creek Lakeview 14

Region 2

Midland 31, Midland Dow 15

Traverse City Central 70, Swartz Creek 14

North Farmington 44, Fenton 28

South Lyon 42, Walled Lake Western 37

Region 3

Livonia Churchill 52, Dexter 35

Livonia Franklin 45, Ypsilanti Community 8

Oak Park 27, U-D Jesuit 21

Wyandotte Roosevelt 38, Detroit Renaissance 13

Region 4

Birmingham Groves 30, Birmingham Seaholm 21

Warren Mott 49, Berkley 14

Port Huron 30, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 6

Warren De La Salle 35, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 6

Division 3

Region 1

Muskegon 34, Cedar Springs 12

Marquette 14, Mount Pleasant 7

Midd. Thornapple Kellogg 1, Zeeland West 0 (forfeit)

East Grand Rapids 63, Holland 26 

Region 2

St. Joseph 37, Battle Creek Harper Creek 10

Stevensville Lakeshore 1, Coldwater 0 (Forfeit)

DeWitt 52, Lansing Waverly 0

Mason 38, Fowlerville 13

Region 3

Linden 24, Bay City Western 13

Flint Kearsley 37, Bay City Central 16 

Chelsea 49, South Lyon East 44 

Birmingham Brother Rice 31, Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 13

Region 4

River Rouge 38, Riverview 20

New Boston Huron 30, Allen Park 14

Eastpointe 57, Warren Fitzgerald 0 

Detroit King 42, Marysville 17 

Division 4

Region 1

Cadillac 1, Alma 0 (forfeit)

Sault Ste. Marie 22,  Ludington 16

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 28, Spring Lake 21

Whitehall 27, Coopersville 10

Region 2

Hamilton 1, Hudsonville Unity Christian 0 (forfeit)

GR South Christian 21, Grand Rapids Christian 6

Edwardsburg 55, Vicksburg 7

Paw Paw 24, Hastings 22

Region 3

Williamston 35, Lake Fenton 21

Battle Creek Pennfield 63, Marshall 42

Redford Union 1, Livonia Clarenceville 0 (Forfeit)

Milan 34, Carleton Airport 8

Region 4

Madison Heights Lamphere 25, Harper Woods Chandler Park 20

Detroit Country Day 21, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 14

North Branch 35, Croswell-Lexington 0

Ortonville Brandon 33, Goodrich 6

Division 5

Region 1

Reed City 32, Kingsford 14

Kingsley 63, Gladwin 16

Freeland 41, Midland Bullock Creek 28

Essexville Garber 21, Saginaw Swan Valley 14 

Region 2

Howard City Tri County 40, Grant  21

Muskegon Oakridge 41, Big Rapids 20

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 41, Belding 6 

Portland 28, Grand Rapids West Catholic 21

Region 3

Lansing Catholic 49, South Haven 14

Olivet 28, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 14

Rom. Summit Academy North 27, DH Robichaud 6

Grosse Ile 47, Dundee 28 

Region 4

Frankenmuth 28, Almont 0 

Corunna 27, Richmond 10 

Marine City 41, Warren Lincoln 28

Detroit Denby 32, St. Clair Shores South Lake 22 

Division 6

Region 1

Calumet 29, Menominee 14

Negaunee 42, Ishpeming Westwood 14

Grayling 49, Manistee 14

Boyne City 29, Maple City Glen Lake 28 (OT)

Region 2

Muskegon Catholic Central 28, Harrison 0

Montague 50, Clare 7

Montrose  42, Chesaning 0

Millington 36, Mt. Morris 28

Region 3

Buchanan 55, Niles Brandywine 15

Constantine 63, Parchment 20

Jonesville 60, Stockbridge 24

Michigan Center 30, Adrian Madison 13

Region 4

Blissfield 21, Ida 14

Clinton 42, Erie Mason 24 

Warren Michigan Collegiate 30, Flint Hamady 0

Detroit Edison 28, Durand 26

Division 7

Region 1

Charlevoix 52, Mancelona 0

Traverse City St. Francis 35, Harbor Springs 28

Evart 34, McBain 31

Oscoda 33, Beaverton 27

Region 2

Ithaca 41, Ravenna 0

Pewamo-Westphalia 18, North Muskegon 17

Hemlock 20, Bad Axe 17

Cass City 14, Sandusky 12 

Region 3

New Lothrop 63, Burton Bendle 16 

Bath 44, Laingsburg 28

Detroit Loyola 31, Clinton T’ship Clintondale 0

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 34, Detroit Central 30

Region 4

Schoolcraft 43, Delton Kellogg 14

Lawton 21, Homer 19

Jackson Lumen Christi 42, Riverview Gabriel Richard 21

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 41, Grass Lake 35

Division 8

Region 1

Iron Mountain 56, Gwinn 8

Bark River-Harris 22, West Iron County 6

Johannesburg-Lewiston 1, Frankford 0 (forfeit)

Beal City 31, Breckenridge 19

Region 2

Fowler 54, Holton 6

Carson City-Crystal 52, Saranac 13 

Flint Beecher 1, Harbor Beech 0 (Forfeit)

Ubly 20, Unionville-Sebewaing 14 (OT)

Region 3

Centreville 16, White Pigeon 0

Reading 50, Mendon 8

Addison 28, Dansville 13 

Sand Creek 60, Hudson 0

Region 4

Petersburg Summerfield 29, Detroit Southeastern 20

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 46, Detroit Leadership Academy 34

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 47, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 0

Royal Oak Shrine 28, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 19