SUBSCRIBE NOW
$3 for 3 months. Save 90%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$3 for 3 months. Save 90%.

Michigan high school football playoffs schedule: District finals

The Detroit News

Here are matchups for the district finals in the Michigan high school football playoffs. More dates and times will be added as they become available.

Division 1

Region 1

Grandville (7-1) at Rockford (6-0), Friday, 7 p.m.

Holt (4-3) at Saline (7-1), Friday, 7 p.m.

Region 2

Detroit Catholic Central (8-0) at White Lake Lakeland (7-0), Saturday, 1 p.m.. 

Grand Blanc (7-1) at Davison (8-0), Friday, 7 p.m.

Canton running back Wesley Faulkner rushes for yardage against Livonia Stevenson in the district semifinals.

Region 3

Belleville (8-0) at Canton (8-0), Friday, 7 p.m.

Brownstown Woodhaven (7-1) at Detroit Cass Tech (8-0), Friday, 5 p.m.

Region 4

West Bloomfield (7-1) at Sterling Heights Stevenson (7-1), Saturday, 1 p.m.

Romeo (4-4) at Rochester Hills Stoney Creek (7-0), Friday, 7 p.m.

Division 2

Region 1

Caledonia (4-4) at Muskegon Mona Shores (8-0), Friday, 7 p.m.

Portage Northern (7-1) at East Lansing (7-0), Friday, 7 p.m.

Region 2

Traverse City Central (7-1) at Midland (8-0), Friday, 7 p.m.

North Farmington 1, South Lyon 0 (forfeit)

Region 3

Livonia Franklin (5-3) at Livonia Churchill (5-2), Friday, 7 p.m.

Oak Park (2-6) at Wyandotte Roosevelt (6-1), Friday, 7 p.m.

Region 4

Birmingham Groves (5-3) disqualified; Warren Mott (7-1) will advance 

Warren De La Salle (4-4) at Port Huron (8-0), Friday, 7 p.m.

Division 3

Region 1

Marquette (7-1) at Muskegon (7-1), Saturday, 1 p.m.

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg (5-3) at East Grand Rapids (5-3), Friday, 7 p.m.

Region 2

Stevensville Lakeshore (6-2) at St. Joseph (7-1), Saturday, 7 p.m.

Mason (8-0) at DeWitt (8-0), Friday, 7 p.m.

Region 3

Flint Kearsley (5-3) at Linden (5-2), Friday, 7 p.m.

Birmingham Brother Rice (7-1) at Chelsea (8-0), Friday, 7 p.m.

Region 4

River Rouge (6-1) at New Boston Huron (7-1), Friday, 7 p.m.

Detroit King (5-3) at Eastpointe (8-0), Friday, 6 p.m.

Division 4

Region 1

Sault Ste. Marie (6-2) at Cadillac (5-2), Friday, 7 p.m.

Ada Forest Hills Eastern (5-3) at Whitehall (7-1), Friday, 6 p.m.

Region 2

Hamilton (4-4) at Grand Rapids South Christian (7-1), Friday, 7 p.m.

Paw Paw (6-2) at Edwardsburg (7-0), Friday, 7 p.m.

Region 3

Battle Creek Pennfield (5-3) at Williamston (7-1), Friday, 7 p.m.

Milan (7-1) at Redford Union (7-1), Saturday, 2 p.m.

Region 4

Detroit Country Day (5-2) at Madison Heights Lamphere (8-0), Friday, 7 p.m.

Ortonville Brandon (7-1) at North Branch (8-0), Friday, 7 p.m. 

Division 5

Region 1

Kingsley (8-0) at Reed City (8-0), Friday, 7 p.m.

Essexville Garber (7-1) at Freeland (7-1), Friday, 7 p.m.

Region 2

Howard City Tri County (4-4) at Muskegon Oakridge (6-2), Friday, 7 p.m.

Portland (7-1) 50.167 at Grand Rapids Catholic Central (7-0), Friday, 7 p.m.

Region 3

Olivet (7-1) at Lansing Catholic (6-2), Friday, 7 p.m.

Grosse Ile (5-3) 29.000 at Romulus Summit Academy North (7-1), Friday, 7 p.m.

Region 4

Corunna (5-3) at Frankenmuth (8-0), Friday, 7 p.m.

Detroit Denby (5-3) at Marine City (7-1), Friday, 7 p.m.

Division 6

Region 1

Negaunee (5-3) at Calumet (4-3), Friday, 7 p.m.

Grayling (5-3) at Boyne City (6-2), Saturday, 1 p.m.

Region 2

Montague (8-0) at Muskegon Catholic Central (8-0), Friday, 7 p.m.

Millington (7-1) at Montrose (7-1), Friday, 7 p.m.

Region 3

Constantine (7-1) at Buchanan (8-0), Friday, 7 p.m.

Michigan Center (5-1) at Jonesville (7-1), Friday, 7 p.m.

Region 4

Clinton (7-1) at Blissfield (8-0), Friday, 7 p.m.

Detroit Edison (6-2) at Warren Michigan Collegiate (8-0), Friday, 7 p.m.

Division 7

Region 1

Traverse City St. Francis (6-2) at Charlevoix (8-0), Friday, 7 p.m.

Evart (6-2) at Oscoda (8-0), Friday, 7 p.m.

Region 2

Pewamo-Westphalia (7-1) at Ithaca (8-0), Friday, 7 p.m.

Cass City (8-0) at Hemlock (8-0), Friday, 7 p.m.

Region 3

Bath (5-3) at New Lothrop (7-0), Friday, 7 p.m.

Madison Heights Bishop Foley (7-1) at Detroit Loyola (7-1), Saturday, 7 p.m.

Region 4

Lawton (7-1) at Schoolcraft (7-1), Friday, 7 p.m.

Jackson Lumen Christi (4-4) at Monroe St. Mary CC (6-2), Friday, 7 p.m.

Division 8

Region 1

Bark River-Harris (5-2) at Iron Mountain (7-1), Friday, 6 p.m.

Beal City (7-1) at Johannesburg-Lewiston (8-0), Friday, 7 p.m.

Region 2

Carson City-Crystal (5-1) at Fowler (6-2), Friday, 7 p.m.

Ubly (6-2) at Flint Beecher (7-1), Friday, 7 p.m.

Region 3

Reading (7-1) at Centreville (7-0), Friday, 7 p.m.

Sand Creek (7-1) at Addison (7-0), Friday, 7 p.m.

Region 4

Petersburg Summerfield (3-5) at Ottawa Lake Whiteford (6-2), Friday, 7 p.m.

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic (6-2) at Clarkston Everest Collegiate (8-0), Saturday 1 p.m.