LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

All seven of the Red Wings’ 2016 draft picks will participate in the team’s annual development camp at Centre Ice Arena in Traverse City.

This year’s camp is July 6-10.

The Wings’ top three picks last week were first-round defenseman Dennis Cholowski, second-round winger Givani Smith and defenseman Filip Hronek, also taken in the second round.

The Wings’ first-round pick from 2015, right wing Evgeny Svechnikov, also will be in Traverse City.

The camp will feature scrimmages on July 8 from 6-7 p.m. and July 10 from 11 a.m.-12:30 p.m. The day-by-day schedule is listed here, below the roster.

All practices are open to the public. Tickets ($5) are sold on-site only each day of the camp. Centre Ice Arena is located at 1600 Chartwell Drive.

RED WINGS DEVELOPMENT CAMP ROSTER

FORWARDS 

Tyler Bertuzzi, LW, Grand Rapids (AHL) -- 2013 second round

Christoffer Ehn, C, Frolunda (SHL) -- 2014 fourth round

Mattias Elfstrom, LW, Malmo (Sweden) -- 2016 seventh round

Axel Holmstrom, C, Skelleftea (SHL) -- 2014 seventh round

Adam Marsh, RW, Saint John (QMJHL) -- 2015 seventh round

Mike McKee, RW, Western Michigan (NCHC) -- 2012 fifth round

Zach Nastasiuk, RW, Grand Rapids (AHL) -- 2013 second round

Chase Pearson, C, Youngstown (USHL) -- 2015 fifth round

David Pope, LW, Nebraska-Omaha (NCHC) -- 2013 fourth round

Dylan Sadowy, LW, Saginaw/Barrie (OHL) -- Trade with San Jose

Givani Smith, RW, Guelph (OHL) -- 2016 second round

Evgeny Svechnikov, RW, Cape Breton (QMJHL) -- 2015 first round

Dominic Turgeon, C, Portland (WHL) -- 2014 third round

Julius Vahatalo, C, TPS (SM-Liiga) -- 2014 sixth round

Chase Berger, LW, Penn State (Big Ten) -- Camp invitee

Mike Borkowski, LW, Colgate (ECAC) -- Signed by Griffins

Justin Brazeau, LW, North Bay (OHL) -- Camp invitee

Kyle Criscuolo, C, Harvard (ECAC) -- Signed by Griffins

Jeff de Wit, LW, Red Deer (WHL) -- Camp invitee

Alex Globke, C, Lake Superior State (WCHA) -- Signed by Griffins

Luke Kirwan, C, Windsor/Flint (OHL) -- Camp invitee

Griffen Molino, RW, Western Michigan (NCHC) -- Camp invitee

Mathew Santos, C, North Bay (OHL) -- Signed by Griffins

DEFENSEMEN 

Dennis Cholowski, Chilliwack (BCHL) -- 2016 first round

James de Haas, Clarkson (ECAC) -- 2012 sixth round

Joe Hicketts, Victoria (WHL) -- Signed as free agent

Patrick Holway, Dubuque/Sioux City (USHL) -- 2015 sixth

Filip Hronek, HK Hradec Kralove (Czech Republic) -- 2016 second round

Alfons Malmstrom, Orebro (Sweden) -- 2016 fourth round

Dan Renouf, Maine (HE) -- Signed as free agent

Vili Saarijarvi, Flint (OHL) -- 2015 third round

Jordan Sambrook, Erie (OHL) -- 2016 fifth round

Dylan Coghlan, Tri-City (WHL) -- Camp invitee

Patrick McCarron, Cornell (ECAC) -- Camp invitee

GOALTENDERS 

Filip Larsson, Djurgarden (Sweden) -- 2016 sixth round

Chase Perry, Wenatchee (BCHL) -- 2014 fifth round

Joren van Pottelberghe, Linkoping (Sweden) -- 2015 fourth round

Stephen Dhillon, Niagara (OHL) -- Camp invitee

Connor Hicks, Hamilton (OHL) -- Camp invitee

DEVELOPMENT CAMP SCHEDULE

Wednesday, July 6 

10:45 – 11:15 a.m. – on-ice skill development (all players)

11:30 – noon – on-ice conditioning (David’s Rink)

11:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. – on-ice practice (West Rink)

12:30 – 1:30 p.m. – off-ice workout (all players)

Thursday, July 7 

9:30 – 10:15 a.m. – on-ice skill development (all players)

10:30 – 11 a.m. – on-ice conditioning (David’s Rink)

10:30 – 11:15 a.m. – on-ice practice (West Rink)

11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. – off-ice workout (all players)

Friday, July 8 

10 – 10:45 a.m. – on-ice skill development (all players)

4:45 – 5:30 p.m. – on-ice warm-up (goaltenders)

5 – 5:45 p.m. – off-ice warm-up (all players)

6 – 7 p.m. – scrimmage (all players)

Saturday, July 9 

9:30 – 10:15 a.m. – on-ice skill development (all players)

10:30 – 11 a.m. – on-ice conditioning (David’s Rink)

10:30 – 11:15 a.m. – on-ice practice (West Rink)

11:30 a.m. – noon – off-ice workout (all players)

Sunday, July 10 

9:45 – 10:30 a.m. – on-ice warm-up (goaltenders)

10 – 10:45 a.m. – off-ice warm-up (all players)

11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. – scrimmage (all players)

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE